Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO MIX [M]4522NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2NINETY FIVE [M]87232NBTH Collins (Lara)
3NITRO DRILL (SA)[M]2563NBTT Allen (Darnum)
4PYROMANIA [M]66332NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DRIFT LINER [M]5NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MAGIC MAX [M]7FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
7ULALA BALE (NSW)[M]632FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8QUEST BALE (NSW)[M]4NBTT Womann (Lara)
9SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]Res.64424NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10KIMANATOR [M]Res.24836NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]6531NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2FERNANDO BALE (NSW)[5]45130.41(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SWEET LATTE [5]18276NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4KENJU BALE (NSW)[5]1854630.28(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5BIG FANCY (NSW)[5]54234FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6WANT THAT RABBIT [5]T8378NBTK Kubik (Epping)
7PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]61523NBTH Collins (Lara)
8COLLEGE GRADUATE [5]67375FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
9NIGHT PHANTOM [5]Res.74436FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10SWEET LULU [5]Res.75685NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport12:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKATA BALE (NSW)[5]1176NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2GO GO ZARBO [5]22364NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
3ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]15333FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4DEMOLITION GUY [5]43255NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
5BOUNTY (QLD)[5]1362630.84(1)T Womann (Lara)
6LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]41632NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK BURN [5]53655FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8ENGLISH LADY [5]64717FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.7185FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]Res.73714NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au Ht11:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITES AND SIRENS [5]3741443.56(8)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BIT HOT HENRY (TAS)[5]48744FSTDM Mason (Finley)
3MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]15728FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
4OPEC BALE (NSW)[5]21211FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DEWANA LASS [5]64F15FSTDB Dewan (Edithvale)
7HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]76344FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
8REAP THE BENEFIT [5]24233NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht21:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANILA EXPRESS [5]13316NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
2EVIE JANE [5]46786NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]62131NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4MADAME BLACK [5]74283NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
5ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]27414NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
6TEARS SIAM (NSW)[5]87414FSHR Britton (Lara)
7MISS TRINIDAD [5]84617FSTDM Giddings (Kilmore)
8MAVERICK BOMBER [5]38557FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
Race No. 6Sky Racing1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]64283NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
2VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]51317NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3OLIVE’S GIFT [5]46552NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4PENN BALE (NSW)[5]84532NBTS Payne (Toolern Vale)
5CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]64825FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPRING’S BACK (NSW)[5]64788FSHG Derrick (Tumblong)
7TRIP TO CAIRNS [5]83733NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8ROGUE RAIDER [5]85567FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
9WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.6763735.09(6)F Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 7Le Pine Funerals Ht31:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCI LEONE [5]66415NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]56256NBTT Womann (Lara)
3ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]8553843.58(6)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]55542NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
6REEN’S FABIAN [5]13751FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
7ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[5]16272NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SOUL DANCER [5]57114FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]8238730.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]1T24430.31(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]1465230.56(3)S Collins (Lara)
4ESTER BALE (NSW)[4]6115430.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
5PUNCH IT [5]3637430.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
6SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]2351329.99(5)J Hunt (Lara)
7DE SHI VON [5]864T7FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]83656NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]Res.5372330.59(8)J Hunt (Lara)
10WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.6763731.09(7)F Tasca (Greenvale)
Race No. 9Topcat Video2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]58433NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
2DEWANA SIENNA [5]52758FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]36425NBTS Collins (Lara)
4WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]31214NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]1525330.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
6BORDELLO QUEEN [5]8838830.53(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
7HELLO STRANGER [5]5571530.35(3)R Britton (Lara)
8WHITE WALKER [5]5764430.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
9ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]Res.5372330.59(8)J Hunt (Lara)
10WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]Res.75126NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZER BALE (NSW)[5]121630.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]84130.14(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3MACALISTER SAM [5]58333FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]47787NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5TENNESSEE GAL [5]47746NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]57537NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
7BLACK AND PRETTY [5]67115NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
8DANNY DARKO (NSW)[5]12253FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
9ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41328NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.7185FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI BRUISER [5]66336NBTN Kosky (Hallam)
2LISSA BREEN [5]27545FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3UNO SPRITE [5]53363NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
4EL ROSCOE [5]2758630.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
5SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]5413830.47(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6POLLOS HERMANOS [5]641F3NBTM Shaw (Yarrawonga)
7IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]612630.01(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]2623330.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
9ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41328NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]Res.22326NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 12Happy New Year3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APIDRA’S DOUBLE (NSW)[5]48137FSHG Smith (Tumblong)
2ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]232130.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WOOMERA [5]62835FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
4TANTRUM TOMMY [5]6578530.42(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MISS CERSEI [5]62111FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]22534NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]1242830.35(4)H Collins (Lara)
8DUBSY RUSSELL [5]62754NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]Res.22326NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]Res.87756NBTP Formosa (Lalor)