Wednesday 31st March 2010

– Wednesday 31st March 2010

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE3G J Bate (Lara)

2SAFANA BALE32627S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3TZAR’S GIRL23265J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

5ABLETT BALE6G J Bate (Lara)

6JADA NICOLE2243A Langton (Anakie)

7SHE’S TOO SEXY43437P J Delahunty ()

8FIRE AND WATER65224C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

9SPA OCKY (4)45B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

Race No. 2Frontline Protective Services12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENJI BALE12532S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2BAMBINO BALE5G J Bate (Lara)

3SHANKILL SAL58285V M Humphries (Locksley)

4TRIGGA BALE3G J Bate (Lara)

5MEET NICHOLAS1644A Langton (Anakie)

6TAHLEA’S ROSE43528P J Delahunty (Sale)

8JASON STACKHOUSE232M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

9UNLEADED (7)75F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MALDIVIAN45336P Gabriel (Melton)

3FAIRY PARK38634T Scott (Romsey)

4SHAIANE BALE3G J Bate (Lara)

5NO DIAL TONE27373A Langton (Anakie)

6SERINA JAY64372P Sant (Werribee)

7FLYING FRITZKY27636B M Casey (Penshurst)

8SCOOTER BOY8G J D Brett (Werribee)

9BAD SAM (1)53358P J Delahunty (Sale)

Race No. 4Awm Electrical01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEDUCTABLE8T B Harris (Seymour)

2PARIS HEART3282FJ C Burow (Penshurst)

3AMANDA BALE43A L Dailly (Anakie)

4RED LESTA4G J Bate (Lara)

5BARBOY53F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

6EVERITT3562B R Parker (Tatura)

7ONE MORE SURF46132G Minguy ()

8PENNY WHISTLE42326G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 5Pitstop Mowers01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER A FROWN22875G J Hope (Croydon)

2DEE JAY HAZARD72384R Brodtman (Westmeadows)

3TOM ALLEN85265S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4CLAY BREAKER63845S A Fisher (Lara)

5BLACK VANADIUM67763H A Wetzels (Seymour)

6ROYAL CHOIR523F4K R Seckold (Newstead)

7DAY TRADER31566L Ketelaar (Yuroke)

8PEDRA BRANCA55638L Smith (Maryborough)

Race No. 6Www.themeadows.org.01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TETRAHEDRON53746R J Britton (Lara)

2MINER ARGUMENT12236D Murray (Napoleons)

3LEADING HAND36345D R Dean (Nyora)

4TIME TO SPEED11324J Galea (Tarneit)

5MISS MEGA PINS57444M J Pirani (Boronia)

6ROSE TAYLOR41213L V Iredale (Frankston)

7ALL OUR MOB83188G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10MIDNIGHT LEE (8)36186B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

Race No. 7Topcat Video01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO JET15653J Galea (Tarneit)

2JUNIOR DADDY56463P Sant (Werribee)

3VIVALDI BOY46553J J Wardell (Golden Square)

4BOZZA’S DELIGHT65425P J Clark (Wangaratta)

5TIGRE BALE35661S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6RED SHOE ROCKET84277M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

7FAWN HYDE15434J R Donaldson (Euroa)

8THANKS DES44231D Crisafi (Officer)

Race No. 8Sky Racing02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINTER DELIGHT17813P J Clark (Wangaratta)

2MOZZIE GALORE26761A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)

3SOUTHPAW CHIC48817J P Psaila (Little River)

4KIOWA BEE64657A J Britton (Lara)

5TALON BALE33638S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6ELITE LOMBO36212J P Psaila (Little River)

7ALIDA BALE52456S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8GLEN ABBEY FRANK68256J Sultana (Nth Sunshine)

Race No. 9Lepine Funerals02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEE CEE HENDRIX83355S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)

2MONTY CARA76423E S Henderson (Point Cook)

4ARVO’S CORDELIA27446K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5AIDEN BALE77176S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6PLAYING HAVOC51438J Gauci (Bundoora)

7MEGAN DELIGHT31126P J Clark (Wangaratta)

8RALTREECE1233TP E Giles (Moe)

9WANDY PRINCE (3)86264R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 10Supermanatstud.com02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHOLE LOTA WOMAN56547J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

2MAGIC PENSKI65326P E Giles (Moe)

3GRAN TORINO57253J P Psaila (Little River)

4EUCHRE62342D L Warburton (Tatura)

5FROSTY JEWEL47111R J Britton (Lara)

7QUICK RAPIDS43127W B Duniam (Little River)

8DR. LITHIUM23148P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)

10I’VE GOT CRAFT (6)77754A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 11Sport 92703:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENELOPE BALE71666S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2DIXIE DEW64287G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

3KENSINGTON GOLD32365P E Giles (Moe)

4HAMEL24163S A Fisher (Lara)

5CAPTAIN FEARON44263A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

6HOT HILLBILLY52314P J Frost (Heathcote)

7MISS FURIOUS35421H A Wetzels (Seymour)

8ELITE CITY32231J P Psaila (Little River)

Race No. 12Meadows Conference Centre03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESTLESS REETA36787N G Burns (Rushworth)

2DAELAN BALE53873S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3PHIL’S CHOICE34186C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

4VALLEY POWER37251S Creighton (Stradbroke)

5TAYMEL FOX25375B J Iredale (Frankston)

6BET ON LEE45T53M A Mcguire (Moolap)

7BLACK RIVER75825W B Duniam (Little River)

8WEOWNA DANCER45361D J Pell (Bendigo)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments