Wednesday 31st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 31st October 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY BEEZ2225FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
2ADDISON BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ICEMAN LANG87NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4XYLIA ALLENFSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BO TATIANA47636NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
6BITTA BLING32362NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
7FARMOR LAS VEGASFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ULAR BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEMMAFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2YAKAR BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3HIGHLY ADVANCEDFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4SKINNY VINNIEFSHR J Britton (Lara)
5SLASHER23FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6NEIL’S WISH25235NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
7WILL HE BOLT873FSHF Tasca (Greenvale)
8SIR ALFRED65FSHB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rsn12:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTEEN CANDLES78612NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2DYNA GINNY16185NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3THAT’S MY SECRET55121NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4RUM RUN6316130.50R J Britton (Lara)
5BOY IT’S SANDY86563FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6PADDY’S BROOKE77836FSHP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
7KENT BALE2644730.50G J Bate (Lara)
8VAN PERSIE86116FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
9JOSH MILNE66484NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CHEEKY CHOPS38774NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER IMPERIOR76426FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
2MODERN SILK8F771NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
3INSIGNIA MISS72443NBTR W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4INTERGRATION25423FSHL E Jones (Woodend)
5BLACK RANGER12842FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
6BILL BAILLIE46443NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
7BOMBASTIC SATIN6663630.66R W Punshon (Parwan)
8FADILA BALE41641NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9KID RICHARDF258830.60P Formosa (Lalor)
10JOSH MILNE66484NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GALO47767NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2ROUSE FLYER1213FFSHP A Fish (Dennington)
3POTSY’S BOY5251430.55G R Edwards (Broadford)
4ALLEN CEASAR1563130.24G J Bate (Lara)
5MEGA GIANT1516630.46P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6ELDIS BALE1455430.17G J Bate (Lara)
7GLAMOROUS KEISHA7632130.51T O’Donovan (Lara)
8CITY STAR86545NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9CANDESCENT87856NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
10LITTLE SHIRAZ56787FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Sky Racing01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEIMOS4654434.88B S Loft (Melton Sth)
2WHIRL MACHINE6416535.20D Stevenson (Reservoir)
3MEXICO JOE48358NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
4EL RIO67715NBTD Geall (Lara)
5MIRACLE DICE56724NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6BEAUTIFUL NOISE2651734.61A Stewart (Melton)
7OPTIMISTIC STAR41343FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8BEAR AFFAIR24134NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
9FANCY RANGA74468FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE’S ALIVE81685NBTE K Palma (Lara)
2ALLEN CASTON5611630.16G J Bate (Lara)
3NOBLE’S REVENGE44544NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
4BRAEMAR LASS62223FSHR J Keating (Longford)
5RIVERDALE COWBOY55428NBTI L Green (Little River)
6COOL AND FUNKY43672NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
7GUNDA BALE44731NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8NAOMI ROSE58537FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ56787FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10CANDESCENT87856NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ5514830.38B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2ZAMBORA LOVER7741630.33R J Britton (Lara)
3MASTER THEORY23171NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4BLAKE THE SNAKE1458330.20R J Britton (Lara)
5KID CONDOR5127230.45J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SO MANIC6535430.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
7DUNGEY BALE5416330.45G J Bate (Lara)
8RELEASE THE HEAT88425FSHD Geall (Lara)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ56787FSTDJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10CANDESCENT87856NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE SMOKEY8437835.25S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2WADELOCK GAL82417FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
3ROUGH HOUSE47785FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4ANI MAHTE23864FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
5WIRADJURI RUSH27732NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6CAMARADERIE21646FSTDK R Chivell (Sunbury)
7KELLIE ENLIM77376FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8VIPER VENOM78858FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9FANCY RANGA74468FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Supermanatstud.com02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SADLER ALLEN15646NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BORN LIGHTNING4317130.47R J Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA RHIANNA71735NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4TELLING YOU3511430.61L Smith (Maryborough)
5BERING SEA GOLD16237NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
6WORTH TUPPENCE24617FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7GALAHAD5642630.47T O’Donovan (Lara)
8POCKET OF DREAMS11288FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
9CHEEKY CHOPS38774NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
10KID RICHARDF258830.60P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn Lawyers03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM TRUFFLE6132NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2FUGITIVE125FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
3ACE POWER221430.28S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4LETTE UP1241730.46P Cullie (Rushworth)
5POPPA SLAZ73217FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6YO YOSHI165FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7YODA BALE157F30.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
8AMARA JANE1130.14H Gray (Mena Park)
9CHEEKY CHOPS38774NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
10KID RICHARDF258830.60P Formosa (Lalor)