Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANNY AUSSIE4FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2COSMIC JIM35325NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3LEMON LIQUORICE4FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4EVIE JANE34243NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MISHELLMA BELLE12354NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
6LOCHNESS MONSTER64528NBTK Otterbach (Altona)
7STORMING QUARTZ62334NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8DOONA BALE45NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9MONT26686FSHB Limbach (Craigieburn)
10KNOCKA ELEVEN684FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Hudson Pacific12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR AGENTFSHC Falzon (Altona Meadows)
2TAMRA SMASH46FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3MAFFY BALE24NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4EXCEL TO BLASTFSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5DESTINI GOLD3FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LEKTRA BIANCA2743NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7AMBER TOUCH25446NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8SHE’S OUR CHLOE7FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9RED SURGE44F74NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10MONT26686FSHB Limbach (Craigieburn)
Race No. 312:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY ALLEN52573NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2WHO TOLD MAGGIEFSHR J Britton (Lara)
3 GRIS36382NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA MACKIE24326NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5VEETEE TURBOFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6DESTINI SHADOW4FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CAN OF WORMS24466NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8LUCY 22435NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9KNOCKA ELEVEN684FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10RED SURGE44F74NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 4Rsn- Racing & Sport Ht101:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOLGOOLGA DANI13227NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2LOIS’S ANGEL8518831.11K A Collyer (East Coburg)
3ALLEN GANJI2423330.35G J Bate (Lara)
4WHY NOT MAGGIE25845NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5DYNA LABRET1230.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
6OUR FIREMAN8564630.27J P Psaila (Little River)
7BERING SEA GOLD55272NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8LOLLY BALE46173FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FIVE PERCENT35244NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
10GRAND GRANGE6533730.36I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 5 Ht201:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENSTALL ABBEY5523530.60J Sharp (Lara)
2CRAB MEAT77742NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
3RUSTY MAHOGANY375F1FSHG F Hughes (Wendouree)
4FELI ALLEN4725230.75G J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEN CARRION51138NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SWIFT KASEY38524NBTT Pipczak (Melton South)
7PEDRO’S DAISY55532NBTJ W Reddoch ()
8WILLY BALE5131530.52M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9AGENT REX6575430.07B M Dapiran (Seymour)
10COSMIC BLACK4346330.32J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER43534NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
2UNCLE JED4326435.24G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3AEROPLANE EDDIE134.87B Ennis (Lara)
4TINY POWER15536NBTP Triaca (Lima)
5HIMALAYA54348NBTB Limbach (Craigieburn)
6TAIT BALE3733435.26S J Collins (Lara)
7XENAR BALE85424FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GOLD CHALICE7845134.75P L Hunt (Avalon)
9FAITHFUL AGENT15734.99C Falzon (Altona Meadows)
10WE’RE HOPING52413FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht302:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCEMENTEF635430.47A L Dailly (Anakie)
2USAIN OCTANE7416230.15D Dean (Nyora)
3SOLAR STORM13241FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4PUPPY’S REVENGE18463FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5DR. PAULIE21412FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALLEN HODNEY117FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA 31430.85S J Collins (Lara)
8HAWK ALONE71330.61M A Rodgers (Cressy)
9WE’RE HOPING52413NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10WALKING STREET7454630.43K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Scotty’s Meats Ht402:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZ BATH TIME81564NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2CRUMP14126FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA GREY4761130.43A L Dailly (Anakie)
4TEENA’S PLANE22623NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5TORNADUS1730.42J Borg (Maryborough)
6ALLEN MONKEY75546NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7CALLISTA BALE22167NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN QUIMBY53435NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEKTRA CANDY4464430.65H L Collins (Lara)
10JACKA BOY57615NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 9Nationwide Seafood Ht502:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL DESTINI1FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2HILDA BALE11362FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3INSIGNIA MISS3271430.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4ICEMAN LANG65228NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
5POWER KNOCKA42415FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6DYNA TONY31112FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7TEENA’S HAMMER44625NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8CYNOSURE2184530.14R J Britton (Lara)
9FIVE PERCENT35244NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
10GRAND GRANGE6533730.36I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories Ht602:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONNY ENLIM6766630.73K B Lingard (Kilmore)
2JOHN AND JAYJAY1332130.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
3IN A JIFFY21283FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4CITY STAR67127NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
5PERFECT ROSSO71788FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6LIKE FINE WINE31673NBTA King (Sulky)
7DOLCE VITA11FFSHP Triaca (Lima)
8KAMBA12655FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
9AGENT REX6575430.07B M Dapiran (Seymour)
10COSMIC BLACK4346330.32J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals Ht703:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SUZIE13723NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MAJOR LEAGUE15522NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3TEN ACES51117FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MAJOR MCCHEESE53723NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5ARVO’S DIEGO66476NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
6PUNCH IT5634630.66J A Sharp (Lara)
7ALLEN ORVILLE33245NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BELLA CLARE34361NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9WALKING STREET7454630.43K Lloyd (Anakie)
10WE’RE HOPING52413NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning Ht803:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODILLO BRONZE4151130.19A Barbara (Ballan)
2FUGITIVE2265230.51J A Sharp (Lara)
3FANCY INVADER63521FSHD N Mcdonald ()
4DASHING MAN61222FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
5WHO TOLD BLACKIE1433229.99R J Britton (Lara)
6GOLD KATE36156NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7INDIAN INK17733FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8NANDO BALE18431NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEKTRA CANDY4464430.65H L Collins (Lara)
10JACKA BOY57615NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments