Wednesday 3rd November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 3rd November 2010

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PELE SIYAN543A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2SHERBIE BALE34528G J Bate (Lara)
3FIRE AND WATER28222C E Johnson (Narre Warren )
4STARSTRUCK4W E Kirk (Melton West)
5COSMIC COOPER13D J Brown (Lara)
6TYPHOON BLITZ382F4E J Stanley (Lara)
7ANAHITA BALE4G J Bate (Lara)
8NORTHERN GRANGE42354P J Grills (Lara)
9QUEEN’S PRIZE5B J Seymour (Woodvale)
10REDLINE SLUGGER46D Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn12:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUFFED UP BILLY74745A Galea (Sunshine North)
2KENYON BALE14222G J Bate (Lara)
3JAVED BALE31342G J Bate (Lara)
4VAI VIA21777J R Higgins (Teesdale)
5AMAROO WHIRL77577D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
6SELECT BREAKER42618T Womann (Lara)
7RIVERSTONE77655G R Edwards (Broadford)
8MOTHER’S DELIGHT418J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
10LADY OSLO78T86L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 3 – Tab Ht112:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

111774A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DARRANGE21524C Mclennan (Airport West)
3ED PACINO31131R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4GET SQUARE71686C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5SPARKLYN SURF16574C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6FAIRY PARK73578T Scott (Romsey)
7KID CUDI3116A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SPECIAL FREDDYF2818T Womann (Lara)
9GABLE PRINCESS75658E M King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Great Chase – Ht201:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY JABULANI1753R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE14265C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3AMETHYST BEAUTY36245A Langton (Anakie)
4SHEZA WEETBIX32342V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5PETER’S PROJECT61153A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MR. MERLIN17432D Stevenson (Reservoir)
7SAINT PAULI24558T Womann (Lara)
8ELLA PATCHE41161A L Dailly (Anakie)
9GABLE PRINCESS75658E M King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Awm Electrical01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILDCARD LASS36222B F Dewan (Edithvale)
2PRINCESS KEATO15456R J Keating (Longford)
3HAZARD GUARD38414D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
4SLIPAWAY WILLY31662N Wynd ()
5ISHTAR BALE66744A L Dailly (Anakie)
6IRINKA AMY51251M T Carter (Violet Town)
7TESLA61468S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8ZURI DIAMOND54227L V Iredale (Frankston)
9REDLINE TASK42787W L Miller (Skipton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Great Chase – Tab Ht301:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINDMILL WARRIOR36635T Womann (Lara)
2I’M ALL WEETBIX43827V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
3LEKTRA BOB17113A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA LEEZA71581J R Britton (Anakie)
5HOONSTAR75566T Scott (Romsey)
6LEPRECHAUN DAISY52213R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7FUN HOUSE53664C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8PARAGON BUSTER62111A L Dailly (Anakie)
9GABLE PRINCESS75658E M King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Great Chase – Tab Ht401:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event No Penalty Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINBAR MCCOOL41833C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2DYNAMIC DYLAN72525A L Dailly (Anakie)
3UP AND AWAY11136G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA FLY57623A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RIVER MISS47853T Womann (Lara)
6CHARLIE CHA CHA14735R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7OCEAN FURY33555C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8OUT OF DOUGH46141R W Marriner (Lalor)
9GABLE PRINCESS75658E M King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SINBAD’S ANGEL12256H A Cooke (Newcomb)
2PURE SHIRAZ62476E Mccormack (Burwood East)
3UNLOCK THE CODE41128B Kinder (Girgarre)
4HIZ GOT CHILLS15728K J Lunson (Keysborough)
5BLEDISLOE42627D J Fisher (Lara)
6MANETTI BALE21356G J Bate (Lara)
7SCOTTIE WOO33223A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SIR PRIZE1111B J Seymour (Woodvale)
9LADY OSLO78T86L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 9Www.themeadows.org.02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBI BALE44726G J Bate (Lara)
2MAGIC GEORGE14524G R Edwards (Broadford)
3HELLO HOTLIPS72145B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SPECIAL COLOUR32143J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5BOOMA GO GO57562G Couldridge (Newstead)
6DESTRUCTINATOR75523C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FROM FIFTY42537C Westerlo (Clyde)
8KIDMAN’S KISS31678J R Higgins (Teesdale)
9DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
10LADY OSLO78T86L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOOLOO54423L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2DARYA BALE21212G J Bate (Lara)
3PITSTOP DIAMOND84348G R Edwards (Broadford)
4TANGO TWO61357G Couldridge (Newstead)
5MAJOR MONOGRAM62717C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NAVEED BALE31416G J Bate (Lara)
7HEATHY87577D R Vigor (Lara)
8OUR PAL SAL45446P J Grills (Lara)
9LADY OSLO78T86L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENNEL BALE52431A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SPARKLING MOLLY74553P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3SURFIN’ OSCAR2511J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4LATIFI LUKE25F54J H Arthur (Lancaster)
5ONYA SPLASH37424B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6SEDUCTABLEF2658T B Harris (Seymour)
7ENOUGH DETAIL55657N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8MAVERICK STAR75634S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
9REDLINE TASK42787W L Miller (Skipton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Scotty’s Meats03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BABOO86767S J Spiteri (St Albans)
2PHYLLIS ELLEN15465R R Reardon (Seymour)
3ZUBIN BALE11758G J Bate (Lara)
4POLAR GRANGE44368I R Vigor (Anakie)
5FULHAM PRIDE72134G Cini (Deer Park)
6SAMCHA37431S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
7LISBON TOMATO77671G Couldridge (Newstead)
8MARTILI BALE33514G J Bate (Lara)
9LADY OSLO78T86L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
10DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments