Wednesday, 4 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 4 March 2015

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation Ht112:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNA RUNA [M]26FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2SPA EL JAY [M]43525NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3BARONESS RIDGE [M]34755FSTDA King (Sulky)
4SWEET CHILLY [M]85768FSTDT Turnbull (Crowlands)
5HASHTAG YOLO [M]83755FSHK Gorman (Moe)
6BIG HUTCHIE [M]57347FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
7DAINTREE DOLPHIN [M]2FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [M]37FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9IROQUOIS DRUM [M]Res.8557FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Ht212:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT GRACIE [M]62545FSTDA Cook (Koroit)
2SPA PRIMROSE [M]77714FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3ALISHA JEWEL [M]16443FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
4MELODRAMATIC [M]52FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5KIMANATOR [M]23355NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
6SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[M]22322FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
7KATCRISALLI KARA [M]43585FSTDD Chiu (Doncaster)
8SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]68454FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
9IROQUOIS DRUM [M]Res.8557FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:49 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A STEAL [7]57221FSTDK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[7]76234FSHR Britton (Lara)
3FLAMING CAUSEWAY [M]4273FFSTDA King (Sulky)
4KAIJU (NSW)[7]31687FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
5ULTIMATE JACK [7]64431FSTDK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
6ALOUETTE MAGIC [7]47866NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7THUNDER CHIEF [7]54545FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
8RYAN BROOK [7]5342TNBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]Res.55155FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:06 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORRENTRUY [7]1FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2CHIVALRY [7]74365NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BARONESS JILL [7]44154FSTDE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]47643NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
5SHE’S A MELGAR [7]42615NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6SANDRA DEE [7]861FSHK Turner (Lara)
7MEMORY BOUND [7]55334FSTDM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
8GUNMETAL REBEL [7]67346FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [7]Res.55155FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE PEARCE [5]24264NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2NOONBARRA JOE [5]81453NBTK Turner (Lara)
3BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]45665FSTDD Aleksov (Brookfield)
4WHY NOT HEATHER [5]54238NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]23525NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
6ELITE PHOENIX [5]55755FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
7MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]7674630.25(8)S Collins (Lara)
8CERBERUS [5]2663430.83(7)M Quick (Haddon)
9WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.7648831.09(7)F Tasca (Greenvale)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.73358NBTL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning1:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RIGHT BACK [5]32237FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
2MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]54761NBTA King (Sulky)
3OUR SHIRAZ [5]15776NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
4SMART MAXWELL [4]4822734.64(5)D Coleman (Lara)
5MAJOR CRUSH [5]4161334.79(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6BLONDE OASIS [5]7344234.49(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7COSMEA [4]2114534.95(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]6652334.77(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
9COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.73358NBTL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 7Le Pine Funerals1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELISH [5]13127FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2BRONCO DE JURER [5]74426NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
3KASAI WARRIOR (SA)[5]34176FSHR Britton (Lara)
4MAHOGANY BART [5]28474NBTA King (Sulky)
5HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]3455530.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
6FUZZY BUZZY [5]63676NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
7EL ROSCOE [5]1346630.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
8WHY NOT DONNA [5]72252NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.7648831.09(7)F Tasca (Greenvale)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.73358NBTL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance2:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]6726630.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
2FURY BALE (NSW)[4]2536330.51(7)J Hunt (Lara)
3SISCO FIASCO [5]21614NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
4ATHOS [5]3237430.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
5UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]6283330.17(5)S Collins (Lara)
6TURBINE [5]3675330.22(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]3763330.24(7)S Collins (Lara)
8DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[4]2733130.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
9WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.7648831.09(7)F Tasca (Greenvale)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.73358NBTL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WAKE [5]21466FSTDD Galea (Lara)
2LITES AND SIRENS [5]5413443.56(8)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3TAN TIKI [5]63233FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]56317FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
6RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]42821NBTR Britton (Lara)
7DESTINI SHADOW [5]25486NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8NATURALLY CURLY (SA)[5]54116FSTDR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIONESS LULU [6]25245NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
2JODIE’S KNEE [6]82531FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]34743FSTDK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4GREYSYND PHANTOM [6]23164FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ROWDY RONDA [6]82412FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6KANTEGA [6]21653NBTR Britton (Lara)
7VENOM’S LAD [6]2528530.56(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8PRETTY BALE (NSW)[6]4265230.47(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific3:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR JOKER [6]52533NBTP Carter (Horsham)
2WOLFPACK [6]15154FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
3ZELEMAR STORM [7]41263NBTR Britton (Lara)
4PRANCING MAGIC [7]45635NBTM Quick (Haddon)
5SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]35674NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6PRETTY BOY GRIGG [6]F417130.17(8)M Turner (Lara)
7TRACE AMOUNT [6]51261FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LARA’S GEM [7]32252NBTN Gost (Little River)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]Res.81673FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 12Tabrewards.com.au3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZORK BALE (NSW)[7]4734230.55(6)T Womann (Lara)
2HIGHFIELD BESSIE [7]13574FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
3ORANGE FISHEGGS [7]45146FSHM Quick (Haddon)
4RUN DON’T WAIT [7]45715FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5JUST LIKE JIM [7]52244NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6ESTRELA ESCURA [7]17622NBTB Harley (Axedale)
7MAGIC COUPS [7]5531430.31(5)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8LADY TORAH [7]56662NBTN Gost (Little River)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]Res.81673FSHA Norris (West Footscray)