Wednesday, 5 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 5 June 2013

Race No. 1Le Pine Funerals Ht112:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK BALE (NSW)[M]25524FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2HAZEL [M]73465FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3PEDRO’S VINEYARD [M]55443FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4AMBER TOUCH [M]53744NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
6BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]26FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7DIRTY ANGEL [M]73523FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8SIENNA BEST [M]77356FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Ht212:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRUPTIVE SPIN [M]4865FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
2SWAHILI SAM [M]56626FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
3MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[M]375FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4OSCAR DE LARGO [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5SNAP ON [M]53537NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
6DON’T HOPE DO [M]3733FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
7BALLY CORVETTE [M]73346FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8ROBUSTO [M]52386FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY LOVER [M]63446NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
2KOO FOO [M]55347NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3DESTINI GOLD [M]356NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4AS IT GOES (SA)[M]4282NBTR Britton (Lara)
5CAUFSTAR [M]22287FSHB Wells (Romsey)
6DESTINI DUCATI [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7DASH OF OCTANE [M]42664NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8GO JUDY GO [M]66388NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
9VIOLET PASS [M]Res.27487NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht312:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY WIRES (GA)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC LIGHTING [M]37FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3CRASH NIKITA [M]8264FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
4LAVROS RAIDER [M]34425FSHG Rossin (Plenty)
5BALLY LEE [M]5747FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6BRELLIE LEE (QLD)[M]54355FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
7MISS MOODY [M]6548FSHK Ferguson (Drouin)
8BALLY SPORT [M]86638FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIFER’S FURY [5]4135730.70(4)-23/1/13P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2COSMIC THOR [5]23575NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
3BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]45534NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]51111FSHS Collins (Lara)
5CANDLE BOY [5]2217630.70(3)-24/4/13J Maple (Little River)
6CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]41887FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7RAPIDO GRIS [5]1284330.44(1)-24/4/13G Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]42112NBTG Bate (Lara)
9FREE EARL [5]Res.57186NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning1:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDLE WISH [5]45471NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2VALENTINE GOODS (NSW)[5]8511734.66(1)-24/4/13R Britton (Lara)
3ROUGH HOUSE [5]76734NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4LUCY COME HOME [5]23381FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5PALOOKA (TAS)[5]27225FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]6261334.80(5)-17/4/13E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CRAZY WAL [5]3551FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
8RED SURGE [5]73811FSTDJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ [5]Res.54126FSTDD Farrell (Talbot)
10SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.73768NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]7352530.86(7)-13/3/13S Collins (Lara)
2SHE’S OUR HARRY (WA)[5]13618NBTR Britton (Lara)
3LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]41423FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[5]22314FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
5SKY DUO [5]34418NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MODERN SILK [5]75571NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
7ROCKEM WOODY [5]53614NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8MEXICO JOE [5]53637NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
9FREE EARL [5]Res.57186NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE [5]43223NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
2BURCOV CAVIAR [5]7375330.31(3)-6/3/13D Fisher (Lara)
3GOLDEN GOAL [5]52345NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4AGENT RYAN (NSW)[5]1633530.36(1)-28/3/12P Dapiran (Northwood)
5ROOFER [5]45631NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
6LEKTRA CRUISER [5]1364630.66(8)-17/10/12P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7JONESY’S FORTUNE (NSW)[5]43615NBTR Britton (Lara)
8CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]64235NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9FREE EARL [5]Res.57186NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Topcat Video2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE NIKITA [5]45367NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2ALBARINE [5]51867FSHR Britton (Lara)
3VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]57676NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4SERBO DJOKER [5]56842NBTA Lamarca (Burwood East)
5ZIPPING EDDY (NSW)[5]1664NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
6CHOCKY WOCKY [5]74615FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
7LYKA GEE SIX [5]77676NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8COLONEL DESTINI [5]58447NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BALLY PADDY [5]Res.167NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.681830.80(1)-22/5/13P Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON LIQUORICE [5]53714NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BOURNE SURFER (SA)[5]44867NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]1332NBTR Britton (Lara)
4STATUS BO [5]1628FSHD Geall (Lara)
5DARK ECO [5]18386FSHK Lunson (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[5]33417NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7ZIPPING REECE (NSW)[5]314330.56(4)-1/5/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
8DESTINI SHADOW [5]57858NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BALLY PADDY [5]Res.167NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.681830.80(1)-22/5/13P Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY LAD (SA)[5]11475NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2FEED ME MORE (NSW)[5]26166NBTR Britton (Lara)
3HANNAH BODEN [5]33174NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]74523NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5WIND RIDDLER [5]74313NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6CRYMELON TALON (NSW)[5]68628NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]31233FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8BOURNE AGAIN (SA)[5]2212130.84(6)-29/5/13G Bate (Lara)
9FREE EARL [5]Res.57186NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10TOP DRAMA [5]Res.58748NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)