Wednesday 5th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 5th December 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL THE ZEEZ4257NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2TAIT BALE34343NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3TYSON’S CHAMP62345NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4JAM UP26445NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5SCALA ALLEN5NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6DEE RIGHT PATHFSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7CALLISTA BALE2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8PEPPERMINT ROCKFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SLOW RUSH648FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Meadows Conference Centre12:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SEASPRAY7732FSHN J Gates (St Albans)
2PERCY BROWNFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3GIMPY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN EMILIO5FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5PERRIN ALLEN2355NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6REGAL VILLAIN26423FSHS J Spiteri (St Albans)
7GREYWINDS BUTCHFSHT Womann (Lara)
8WHO TOLD BLACKIEFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9SLOW RUSH648FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Topcat Video12:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENUS VANE45515FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2VINNIE’S SPIRIT21386NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3PROCEED21524NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
4REGAL GLADIATOR42573FSHA Spiteri (St Albans)
5JEMIMA ALLEN130.48G J Bate (Lara)
6CAWBOURNE CLOONY5523130.58R J Britton (Lara)
7BROCK THE ROCK515FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8MISS OBSESSION22P35NBTT Womann (Lara)
9JAW JETT61688NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10CHEEKY CHOPS74647NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
Race No. 4Rsn01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER DAWN26534NBTI L Green (Little River)
2BORN ON LAVA124FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3PRINCE VALIANT48682NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4CHEAP CHAMP54643NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
5ORTHIA BALE22325NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6TAMI BALE13146NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7NICKS PINCH85214FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8GOLD MILLIONS53857NBTT Womann (Lara)
9JAW JETT61688NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
10CHEEKY CHOPS74647NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
Race No. 5Macro Meats01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALMON FOREST1468430.68G R Edwards (Broadford)
2QUINCY36174NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
3BANE11767FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4HILLBILLY DELUXE23453FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5ROCK DOMINATION24534FSHJ V Briffa (Lara)
6MISTER PATIENCE4164430.74B Groom (Longwood)
7UNDER THREAT21232NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8CAWBOURNE ASTRID11218FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9KING KATAMAS47578NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAY AFFAIR TWO57534NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
2ROZEHILL WOLF5344334.53M C Brown (Loch)
3SPITFIRE SMOKEY1353535.05S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4MARGHERITA7452135.25G J Glass (Kyabram)
5BO APACHE73635FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6UNCLE JED36254FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7POP HAND42637FSTDD R Dean (Nyora)
8BIG INTENTION43653NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9NEW FUN7677635.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
10KING KATAMAS47578FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM RUN4286730.50R J Britton (Lara)
2INSIGNIA MISS2213630.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3BRONNY ENLIM8644130.73K B Lingard (Kilmore)
4PAINTED MISS2786730.56T Womann (Lara)
5RIVERDALE COWBOY84522NBTI L Green (Little River)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY4223630.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
7LUCKY I’M BLACK35F14FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8AZARENKA54745NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
9KING KATAMAS47578NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10MISS GEDDES27786NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO24373NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ZAMBORA BLUEBOY42157NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3STENWICK3558130.19P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4GRAND GRANGE1365330.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
5MAJOR KING7524830.32M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GOTTA BE FANCY51423FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DIN’S ECHO8356630.39M J Pirani (Boronia)
8BINDI WAVES1846630.43D Dean (Nyora)
9KING KATAMAS47578NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Awm Electrical02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDEN BALE42175NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2I’M A THINKER53745NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3BOMBASTIC SATIN636F730.66R W Punshon (Parwan)
4MADAM TRUFFLE24215NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5KISS ME DONKEY46611NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6ELMER’S GIFT3313230.15D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7KID RICHARD8858330.60P Formosa (Lalor)
8KIMBA BALE7765330.51S J Collins (Lara)
9MISS GEDDES27786NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
10JAW JETT61688NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TUNES18585NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2QUANDO BALE54411NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3IMPRESSIVE RYDER34165FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
4XENAR BALE65554NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MAGNUM BLAST12132FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6MIDNIGHT MARVEL24345FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
7ARWHO55344NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
8GAZZELLIOT4514FNBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9MISS GEDDES27786NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
10CHEEKY CHOPS74647NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)