Wednesday 5th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 5th May 2010

Race No. 1Www.themeadows.org.12:02PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBYNATOR36463P Riley (Ballarat East)

2GO SURF43613S N Fisher (Yangery)

3OURBOY COSSIE54746L C Slattery (Heathcote)

4PROVEN CASCADE3134M T Carter (Violet Town)

5VELVETEEN BALE72431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6DONS DAUGHTER78381J R Higgins (Connewarre)

7MIDORI STORM41543M J Riley (Langwarrin)

8IGGLE PIGGLE45452C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

9WATERFRONT BOY25754E J Stanley (Lara)

10HERE’S ELMOK W Mitchell (North Shore)

Race No. 2Topcat Video12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAN SOUCI GIRL85472J R Higgins (Connewarre)

2CARLINFORD SAM67363D J Fisher (Yangery)

3RICKETY FENCE84552S Taylor (Keilor East)

4JACK’S RAZOR22R J Britton (Lara)

5JULIET BALE265S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6POLAR GRANGE42352I R Vigor (Anakie)

7NO DIAL TONE34437A Langton (Anakie)

8ANOTHER TOUCH6G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

9NEWSTEAD BILLY8W L Connell (Harston)

10DARE DEVILR J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 3Downtown Cleaning12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BABE44234A Barbara (Ballan)

2SOUL CALIBUR52R J Britton (Lara)

3UNFORGIVEN3614J Formosa (Heathcote)

4REAL COOL TIME573F3E F Caruana (Tarneit)

5BENJI BALE33435S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SUGAR RUSH27S Creighton (Stradbroke)

7CROSS IT JO67F35E J Stanley (Lara)

8TANGO TWO78535G W Connell (Harston)

9EARTH RIDER4E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

10BOSSY BETTY64544M J Cowling (Kew)

Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:52PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 CHICK44132M Briganti (Tuerong)

2MIDNIGHT LAMP52621R Clark (Toolleen)

3COCO MY HERO85412A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

4STELLA MICHELLE31R J Matheson (Castlemaine)

5I’VE GOT CRAFT65277A D Marum (Lara)

6GILARDINO72686F Bonaccurso (Moonee Ponds)

7MALDIVIAN63753P Gabriel (Melton)

8MANDY PALMER634B Briffa (Coolaroo)

9WHERE’S TARA88485J Donnelly (Eden Park)

10TRIPTYCH3556K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWER FULL58226J Reid (Nottinghill)

2LADY PAWNEE88335M P Ellis (Jindera)

3GOTHAM BALE51548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4OURBOY BERTIE25355L C Slattery (Heathcote)

5NAOMI KEEPING41124S N Fisher (Yangery)

6REIMBURST61F66I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)

7RED LESTA41112G J Bate (Lara)

8MEGAN568F1S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)

9GINETTE BALE78378B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10LIMBURG POWER1765TP G Reivers (Lara)

Race No. 6Frontline Protective Services01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT ANDY21121R Clark (Toolleen)

2COCO HOKO POKO33225A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

3TEXAS FLASH44333S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

4PURE RANGE32364D Crisafi (Officer)

5PHELAN READY35737P C Brown (Loch)

6CAMO’S PIRATE14645B M Rogers (Coleraine)

7ROCKS BACKF1156S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

8KNOCKERS REVENGE23886M Austin (Eaglehawk)

9TUSCANY PRINCESS44632D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

10TORRESELLA34365C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICKFIRE LADY23134B L Smith (Healesville)

2SKEDADDLING45185B J Philippe (Kilmore)

3BOOMA SAMMY16467H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4IDELLE BALE51468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5MAGIC DASHER82347T Womann (Lara)

6GLENDALE WASTREL68471J Formosa (Heathcote)

7HEATHY81374D R Vigor (Lara)

8KITO BALE42145G J Bate (Lara)

9RED SHOE ROCKET77676M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10CAMO’S BUSTER46777B M Rogers (Coleraine)

Race No. 802:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REALLY SWEET88462D R Vigor (Lara)

2AHMIR BALE73533G J Bate (Lara)

3VANDALISER15511M P Ellis (Jindera)

4BLEDISLOE11531D J Fisher (Yangery)

5TWO SLOW ROSCO11153D Crisafi (Officer)

6REPUBLICAN2114TR D Mcrae (Junction Village)

7KIOWA BEE72175A J Britton (Lara)

8BEACHSIDE BABE38111R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

9CLAY BREAKER45677S A Fisher (Lara)

10POMMIE PRINCESS65565J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 91300 4jukebox02:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE FAWN36728A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2HIGH VIS81F4E F Caruana (Tarneit)

3SALAMANDER ZEPHA5165S Liuzzi (Lara)

4ELECTRIC COWBOY83663S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

5DIAZ BEAUTY52273T Womann (Lara)

6JAKIAH BALE35744S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7HONEY BOSS23241D J Fisher (Yangery)

8AMERICAN MCGEE1R J Britton (Lara)

9RESTLESS REETA74734N G Burns (Rushworth)

10GLIM JAC87624P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBINO BALE5165G J Bate (Lara)

2AMETHYST BEAUTY11555A Langton (Anakie)

3EGGY MORRIS1143C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

4BARRIQUE41R J Britton (Lara)

5PROVEN PUZZLE61M T Carter (Violet Town)

6LOGAN BALE431S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7MR. COPPERFIELD32413T Womann (Lara)

8JASON STACKHOUSE26614M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

9FAIRY PARK61845T Scott (Romsey)

10THIRSTY THURSDAY52786A Galea (Nth Sunshine)

Race No. 11Pitstop Mowers03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK25653M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

2MONSTRA22182D Crisafi (Officer)

3BROWNLOW HARVEY63573A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

4SHINTARO SAMURAI1F14R Clark (Toolleen)

5UPSY DAISY87828C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

6GAMBLE ME74725I C Brown (Loch)

7SAFANA BALE41312S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8EAGAN BALE73368S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9TIANI BLIND56672P Riley (Ballarat East)

10CAPTAIN 28665M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 12Meadows Conference Centre03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IAN’S MATE74283I R Vigor (Anakie)

2ANGUS BALE45524S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3PENNY WHISTLE22531G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4CAPTAIN FEARON55244A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

5JUST JET POWER52474T Womann (Lara)

6JADA NICOLE38231A Langton (Anakie)

7STONELEIGH52235C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

8CLASSIC ATHENA53526D B Franklin (Lang Lang)

9HAWK POWER76544B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10BOND MART76878J Formosa (Heathcote)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments