Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards12:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN BURST [M]3122NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
2NIGHT PRANCER [M]536FSHH Collins (Lara)
3LITTLE SHORT [M]32NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [M]24682FSHP Reivers (Lara)
5LIMBURG FRANKIE [M]22443NBTP Reivers (Lara)
6LEKTRA DESTINY [M]535F4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7OUR PURSUIT [M]67NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]4NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
9TWILIGHT BUTCH [M]Res.8845FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FELLA [7]15484NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2KELLY HOOK [7]23542NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
3IMA BIG UNIT [7]72737NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4MONALEEN MOJO [7]13433NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5ALLEN MONDO (NSW)[7]51536NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6LALA SHIM [7]7644130.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[7]32531FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
8ALCHEMY [7]35776FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9STEVRON AUTOS [7]Res.4767830.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
10LANA LASS [7]Res.75718FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[6]17F22NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2OPAL FLYER [6]6675FFSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3DEWANA SPECIAL [7]3333130.23(4)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4UNDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]33678NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[7]32326FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]64367FSHT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7LADY LURCHER [6]F4315NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8DYNA LEROY (NSW)[6]14486NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LIMBURG JACK [7]Res.64518NBTC Reivers (Lara)
10ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]Res.57687NBTL Courts (Lara)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport1:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]45557NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
2WHY NOT SUE [6]T6342NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
3EL CHAPO [6]2237430.30(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4ROAD TO VEGAS [6]4523730.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
5TURBO CHIEF [6]5341730.17(3)N Wynd (Lismore)
6ELSA BALE (NSW)[6]4154430.08(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MILESTONE (NSW)[6]14212FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8OK JAKE [6]41312NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 5Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht11:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]34433NBTH Collins (Lara)
2RHAPSODY TWIST [5]32226NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3LOVE SHAK (NSW)[5]56464FSHM Marshall (Melton South)
4COOL BOOTS [5]F6177FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
5ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]43718NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]1175530.25(8)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
7KEROMA STORM (NSW)[5]35423NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8STAN’S CHOICE [5]36F38NBTR Britton (Lara)
9GABONIA [5]Res.1776530.57(4)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10GO GO ROSCO [5]Res.75468NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 6Meadows Conference & Events Centre Gdr1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]45241NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2JAIMANDY HATTY [5]14124NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3BECOME THE FUSE [5]3117234.66(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
4SISCO GILLIE [5]53134NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]41145NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]66241NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]1235534.56(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8EATON BALE (NSW)[5]17746NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.43281FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
10SALLY GARDENS [5]Res.71455NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au (no City Wins) Ht21:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[5]2173530.54(4)B Shillington (Lara)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]68251NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]67256FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
4ONE CUP SHORT [5]37454NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HIGHFIELD BESSIE [5]61345NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6LIMBURG DAN [5]34617NBTC Reivers (Lara)
7MYSTIC MARLOW [5]31335FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]4841530.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
9GABONIA [5]Res.1776530.57(4)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10GINGER SPEED [5]Res.86135NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE [4]4117129.99(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
2UNO SPARTI [4]3611530.30(5)J Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[4]1765630.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
4CETTE AWAY [5]16F1430.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
5HELGA BALE (NSW)[4]F847330.40(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6CRACKERJACK MAX [4]2312730.05(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
7LASS BALE (NSW)[4]21F1530.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
8AMARO BALE (NSW)[4]3328529.93(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]Res.28345NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
10GINGER SPEED [5]Res.86135NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning (no City Wins) Ht32:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE GOEY [5]17216FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
2DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]43332NBTH Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA KHAN [5]14817NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4MISS ROSSI [5]51653NBTT Womann (Lara)
5WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]13457FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[5]75481NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7SILVER SALUTE [5]2127330.53(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]16277FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9GINGER SPEED [5]Res.86135NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.76532NBTD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning Ht42:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALOSHORE [5]2657230.36(1)B Shillington (Lara)
2DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]6548730.14(2)J Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]1185430.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
4JORDY PAIGE [5]4452130.36(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
5BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]45612NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]12134FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]12123NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]32527NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
9CAIRNLEA RED [5]Res.31438FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
10CONVOY [5]Res.62542NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 11Topcat Video (no City Wins) Ht52:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]32F6530.25(1)S Collins (Lara)
2MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]6437430.58(2)D Fisher (Lara)
3MABUTI GIRL [5]83283NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4SHELLINGTON [5]12125NBTT Womann (Lara)
5WALK ON BY [5]43112NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
6NEEDS WINGS [5]65381FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]3115330.35(1)D Coleman (Lara)
8TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]5375130.74(7)J Collins (Lara)
9CONVOY [5]Res.62542NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10GO GO ROSCO [5]Res.75468NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]4224630.20(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2NESSA SHIM [5]4175129.90(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DEWANA HITMAN [5]6271530.39(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4SIERRA (NSW)[5]7551130.16(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]8535430.58(3)C Grenfell (Avalon)
6NILA BALE (NSW)[5]51122NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]3253530.16(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA UNCUT [5]1338430.22(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]Res.28345NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
10IMA LONELY GIRL [5]Res.8877630.55(2)T Mitchell (Lara)