Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]22734NBTS Collins (Lara)
2WHISTLER BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3MR. CRUISER [M]42272FSHG Jose (Catani)
4HESTIA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MOROCCAN TRAIN [M]46422FSHA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
6SHANLYN LUCY [M]56614NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]63343NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8GREYSYND HAIL [M]6FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9DEE IVY [M]Res.4256NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10KOKO CABANA [M]Res.27645NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOLITION GUY [5]44315FSHM Bowerman (Raglan)
2DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]56223NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3TINY OASIS [5]2314FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
4SCUNITZA SPEED [5]33254NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
5SOUL MAKER [5]51254NBTR Britton (Lara)
6HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]7455230.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
7JULES’ FANCY [5]77266NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]14286NBTT Womann (Lara)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10FILO’S DANGER [5]Res.48466NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht11:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYFIRE [5]13421FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
2YOUNG JADE (QLD)[5]83324NBTM Wintle (Reservoir)
3TOTAL SILENCE (NSW)[5]41765FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]2F154NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]7242134.67(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
6GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]3137234.73(2)S Bull (Snake Valley)
7SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]65834NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8EVER ALERT [5]6564534.65(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.45575FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.83487NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht21:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]6584834.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
2JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]1132434.72(5)S Collins (Lara)
3LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]32153NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DARING ESCAPE [5]48845FSTDD Jeffries (Anakie)
5ARAPAHOE [5]6757535.00(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
6ALOTTA LUCK [5]116F3FSTDG Jose (Catani)
7DOUBLE RINSE (NSW)[5]6131FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]7281535.09(6)F Tasca (Greenvale)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.45575FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Ht31:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKING NEWS [5]73167NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
2WATTLE GROVE (NSW)[5]31342FSHD Geall (Lara)
3DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]15714NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]1516334.92(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ROAD ACE (TAS)[5]24474FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
6ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]5335134.77(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
7MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]24423NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
8ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]23451NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.45575FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.83487NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 6Le Pine Funerals2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANG BALE (NSW)[5]36523NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BILLS BACK [5]11122FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
3KOOPER’S CROWN [5]3515330.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
4CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]43656NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]14241NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BOSS [5]633F3NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
7RED LINE LAD [5]81683NBTG Jose (Catani)
8AIRBOUND [5]22223NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9UNDER ILLUSION [5]Res.47257FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
10SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7455430.34(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning Ht42:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]64167FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]54234NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3DEWANA SIENNA [5]52527NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4DR. PORTIA [5]52715FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5FIVE AM RISER [5]5775734.89(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
6SMART MAXWELL [5]68324NBTL Jones (Woodend)
7TIGEE [5]5732735.02(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
8MYSTIC TWIST [5]14432FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.83487NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]1481530.53(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2COCONUT GROVE [5]5321630.00(2)B Ennis (Lara)
3UPSET BOY [5]14763NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4STYLISH BAROQUE (NSW)[5]8417830.37(2)R Britton (Lara)
5BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]2736330.02(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]3374730.44(2)D Coleman (Lara)
7FOURTH CHOICE [5]67262NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]5476230.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
9UNDER ILLUSION [5]Res.47257FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
10SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7455430.34(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht53:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY MAMBO [5]41666FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
2WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]2315635.14(3)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]6473634.51(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4TURANZA CHLOE [5]2T486NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5STARC (NSW)[5]23721NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]6734335.45(2)R Britton (Lara)
7DEWANA BABE [5]F4511NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8SARSHA [5]21432NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.45575FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 10Sky Racing3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBALT MIST [5]13247FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2WINSTON GROOM [5]3532130.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
3ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]86362NBTS Collins (Lara)
4AWESOME FEAR [5]15712NBTG Moss (Craigieburn)
5MISSY’S RETURN [5]32543FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6VELOSO (NZ)[5]7777530.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
7LONG RANGE (NSW)[5]52312NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
8BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]2466630.25(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
9OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.78265FSHG Jose (Catani)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht63:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[5]28726FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2NUREYEV (NSW)[5]11535NBTR Britton (Lara)
3BIG KAT [5]1416234.63(8)C Schlensog (Anakie)
4DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]85116FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5SISCO LEGEND [5]71465FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
6MORNINGSIDE [5]3152334.54(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7HANKOS [5]6413734.94(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]6433135.02(2)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.88768NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]Res.83487NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)