Wednesday 6th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 6th June 2012

Race No. 1Rover Mowers11:57AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GANGSTAR4857NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2LEKTRA JOE236FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3BURCOV CAVIAR54FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4ESCAPADE JESS86683NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5TEN TO MIDNIGHT36422FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6CLINICAL FINISH47547NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
7WHERE’S ANTON76583NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8WELCHES POINT43323NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9HOUSA JACKSON57527FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10BOMBER JACK72354NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDI OCTANE34765NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
2TARKS LEGEND34331FSHD Geall (Lara)
3READY TO SHINE38774NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
4PHILISM65536FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5EBONY FLYER67331NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6OUT OF INK23412NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7STRATEGIC LASS42412NBTG J Dainton ()
8GOLD SIENNA4747130.64C Gauci (Sunshine North)
9OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
10HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
Race No. 3Nationwide Seafoods12:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCTOR 35738NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
2PRINCE VALIANT18277NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3LIL MISS FANTASY65345NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
4LINGUIST7663730.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5YOSHIMITSU3312630.32S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6LIFES FOR LIVING73565NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
7CRUISE OVER7288430.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8MY APOCALYPSE11535FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN CEASAR3411230.46G J Bate (Lara)
2AGENT STIRLO4543130.21J Galea (Tarneit)
3UNPLAYABLE36545NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4STARFIRE MAGIC6583630.35M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5WILD LUCY8361TNBTS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6BLACK ELTON83442NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7HIMALAYA55355NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8ENCOUNTER BAY3825130.61J A Murphy ()
9OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
10HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
Race No. 501:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALVADO72F7530.15J M Hopkins (Junction Village)
2SHIRAZ REEF63627NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3PRINCESS OLIVIA48621NBTW L Connell (Harston)
4SHANLYN PEANUT6778130.13S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5BURCOV NICOLE6171730.37S N Fisher (Lara)
6WHITE WIZARD67563NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7DEFENCE CHIEF6516530.18R J Britton (Lara)
8PACQUIAO76F4330.58C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UCME TYPHOON8134834.95R J Britton (Lara)
2TURKOGLU16262NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3DIJAMAKA KEEN45724FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4MYSTERY DIAMOND24722NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
5STENWICK4115534.62P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6BLACK PHYSIQUE6535634.98S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7EMOTION PRINCESS2273435.14J A Sharp (Lara)
8INDIGO FLASH75178NBTD L Holmes (Blind Bight)
9MALIBU TED45736NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 SALY ANN65817FSHW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHLO MAGIC8182130.89J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
2CHALUDA33528FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3BOTANIC BEAUTY3132830.24J A Sharp (Lara)
4HORIZON FAST16224NBTF W Hand (Seymour)
5GREYWINDS FONZ86358NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MISS JAMAICA52111FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7LEPRECHAUN BETTY1867530.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8NAPTHINE BALE3116630.06G J Bate (Lara)
9HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 8Mtd02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUDZIANOWSKI14644FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2ABRASIVE MANNER61615NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3CHILLY BABE6455730.25R J Britton (Lara)
4CAPTAINS MOUNT5166230.24M T Carter (Violet Town)
5JIMI KRAKCORN6146130.24J P Psaila (Little River)
6KEVIN BALE61122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SIR PEDRO4467330.35G W Connell (Harston)
8THOMELI DIAMOND41342NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
9OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDE COM33675NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2AGENT ACE12434NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
3TALANJEE MAGGIE74325NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
4NOT WHITE2421434.97B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
5SIR RUSS15438NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6MAGGIES MIRTH28654FSTDC V Berkel (Torquay)
7CAPRICORN MISS43477FSTDN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
8COAL TO DIAMONDS53737FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9SURGEON SALY ANN65817FSHW L Connell (Harston)
10MALIBU TED45736NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MILLIONS15368FSHT Womann (Lara)
2CALL ME CHEAP75243FSHC Kampman (Framlingham East)
3ANGEL MILLIE3312530.54R C Bartolo (Avalon)
4BO HOUDINI23654NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
5DOWN DE ISLE77263NBTB Ender (St Albans)
6AMALIA ALLEN12874NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BRINDLE LEE63221FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
8BURCOV MAGIC27554FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER213NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2TUTU CUTE25641NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
3FITZROY JET42773FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4CLAM DIGGER DAN3645230.52T Womann (Lara)
5DORIKA ALLEN24176NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6SURGING PASS1576431.06P J Smith (Sunbury)
7BURRA BLUE51376NBTR J Giles (Harston)
8GRAND BELLA15574FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
10HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY BEE CEE87347FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2ZARALLY714FSHC V Berkel (Torquay)
3NOVA NOIR130.59M T Carter (Violet Town)
4SUNRAYSIA SAM67214FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
6NORTH STORM65384NBTT Womann (Lara)
7UNO STAR6537631.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BEE BEE SEE87818FSHN Moon (Yarraville)
9HURRICANE HUSH77177FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
10OLWYN17778NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments