Wednesday 6th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 6th March 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht112:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER TOUCH44254NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2KOOL BANSKE54235FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
3AEROPLANE EDDIEFSHB Ennis (Lara)
4ELITE SURPRISE8787FSHM R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
5GOLDEN LEMON763F3NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6DOUBLE GIN52FSTDJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7KARISE’S VOICE563FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
8SASSY WOMAN1FFSHD S Mccarthy (Altona)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Geotechnical Laboratories Ht212:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNINGTON LAD33633FSTDR A Gavin (Killarney)
2SNAP ON63FSTDR Morgan (Heathcote)
3FAITHFUL AGENTFSHC Falzon (Altona Meadows)
4VAPOURISED75775FSHC B Duve (Denison)
5NEW TIBUR7F342FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6KHARLESSIFSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
7MISHELLMA BELLE51235FSTDH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
8ITSO PATCHY77887NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Channel (bitches) Ht112:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENSTALL ABBEY7231530.60J Sharp (Lara)
2GAMBO GIRL111FSTDW Wrout (Scarsdale)
3OLWYN77254NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
4FLAMING DIVA83671NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5ROCKEN TESS31677NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6DYNA JEZABEL2315330.31G J Bate (Lara)
7SWEET SHADOW3513530.21T O’Donovan (Lara)
8FIVE PERCENT57235NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Topcat Video (bitches) Ht212:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA STAR58273NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2LEVER FOOTPRINT1117230.39J L Stewart (Melton)
3SHE’S OUR CAVIAR63146FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
4ILLEGAL PATH46P17NBTK L Wright (Harston)
5SCARLET MAID8773330.54B J Grenfell (Beveridge)
6PEDRO’S DAISY64533NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7AUSSIE REBEL77686NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8LOIS’S ANGEL7385131.11K A Collyer (East Coburg)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A THINKER78267NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2OLD DIESEL66333NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
3STRATEGY64426NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4URANA GALORE34122NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5TOP STAR35374NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6DYNA ZABIAN84226NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7ROYAL TONE5132130.42G J Bate (Lara)
8RODILLO BRONZE11415NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
9CRISPY56385NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
10SLIPSTREAM LAD88537NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
Race No. 6Rsn- Racing & Sport01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE JED5543235.24G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SIR AL26642FSTDA W Mcdonald (Reservoir)
3CLINICAL FINISH63278NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4MAHOGANY SPIRIT28325NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
5KATE WONDER86626FSTDD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6GRAND COBBLER14485FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
7GOLD CHALICE1517834.91P L Hunt (Avalon)
8DESTINI WARRIOR24323NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Scotty’s Meats (bitches) Ht301:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMILA FLEX73386NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
2LEPRECHAUN MACEY4130.59T O’Donovan (Lara)
3WORTHY SPEED71341NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4ACE POWER3536230.25S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5VICKY POLLARD53415FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
6OLIVE MILLIE43576FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7MISS DOMINO8635430.37K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8LEKTRA CANDY5172430.65H L Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG BLACK ROAD36773NBTT Thomas (Bundoora)
2TIGEE82125NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3SPENCE’S BOY1218730.23K L Wright (Harston)
4MEXICO JOE46146NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
5JACK ENLIM17673NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ROBERT ANTHONY55F3530.92S N Fisher (Lara)
7QUINTELLA2673530.29R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8DYNA YENITE3311330.35G J Bate (Lara)
9WON MATTER67766FSTDS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE NIKITA64453NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2ZONTEA45473FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3WHITE SUGAR81877NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
4BUTTERFLY BLING4122635.25J Westerlo (Clyde)
5DEWANA FUSION1455135.38B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6TINY POWER85155NBTP Triaca (Lima)
7MILL HOUSE86476NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8FIVE HAMMERS61316FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific (bitches) Ht402:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING JESSICA8371730.43S Wells (Nagambie)
2MARLEY GIRL6411230.18W Wrout (Scarsdale)
3BURCOV CAVIAR1745730.41D J Fisher (Lara)
4DALTA BALE82134NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
5PERRIN ALLEN2822230.47S J Collins (Lara)
6JEMIMA ALLEN2672230.48G J Bate (Lara)
7BELLA CLARE21723NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8LADY CARRINGBUSH1138330.53R Clark (Toolleen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals (bitches) Ht502:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALINA ALLEN5422230.14S J Collins (Lara)
2CAMPASPE TINA25755NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
3NUTTY76686FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
4MISS GROBUR561FSHH Mcadam (Nunawading)
5MAHLO EXPRESS58714NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
6BORN ON LAVA1675330.05R J Britton (Lara)
7GLAMOROUS KEISHA2331130.51T O’Donovan (Lara)
8FELI ALLEN5147430.75G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafood03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FITZROY JET2263230.71S R Drummond (Toolleen)
2KEVIN ELWOOD533130.45D J Fisher (Lara)
3MOHMO1424130.43G J Bate (Lara)
4BITTA BLING2114330.23R J Glass (Kyabram)
5WILL HE BOLT6246531.09F Tasca (Greenvale)
6REEFTON KIRBY13236NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
7ME AN KOBI45516NBTD W Jones (Haddon)
8ALLEN EMILIO4153530.98G J Bate (Lara)
9SLIPSTREAM LAD88537NBTS J Mallia (Lalor)
10CRISPY56385NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments