Wednesday, 7 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 7 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet11:47 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARKU BALE (NSW)[M]25542NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2MAJHA MALE (QLD)[M]FSHP Aulakh (Mill Park)
3RICO’S HAVOC [M]4NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4RADICOLL ARANDT [M]87NBTM Zammit (Exford)
5BOMBORA COMET [M]343FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
6PERCEPTIVE [M]6523NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7CRACKERJACK BROM [M]3237FSHA Courts (Lara)
8VICTOR DORA [M]6372NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9RED ROCKET SOX (NSW)[M]Res.41346NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
10TIME BANDIT (QLD)[M]Res.764NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Sky Racing (0-1 Win)12:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARICO [M]35FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2BODA BODA [7]73332FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3DENARAU [M]5237NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
4CLOVALLEY ARNIE [7]613P4FSHG Connell (Harston)
6ONI BALE (NSW)[M]65756FSHD Welsh (Belmont)
7SISCO ROCCO [M]82856FSTDS Smith (Kurunjang)
8RENALDO [M]2FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation12:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINN’S ENTITY [7]21655NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
2DASHING DREAM [7]84375NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3PRECIOUS DESTINI [7]14555NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [7]2327230.59(4)P Reivers (Lara)
5ORANGE EMMA [7]33152NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6AVATAR HALO [7]35235NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
7GAZA’S ROOSTER [7]14FSHD Chapman (Greensborough)
8LOUIE LASAGNA [7]5134FSHD Burnett (Little River)
9APEX PRO (NSW)[7]Res.5166NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10YORGI [7]Res.37666FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport12:36 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]52435NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
2RUBY OHARA [7]1353FNBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]33752NBTW Connell (Harston)
4QUARTZ VEIN [6]F412730.36(5)T Womann (Lara)
5FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[6]31731NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6BOY GEORGE [7]24814NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7MC FIPA [6]62524NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8CARDAMOM [6]21316FSHA Stewart (Melton)
9REVEREND JOHN [7]Res.31564NBTB Hall (Dingee)
10TIM RIGGINS [6]Res.11776FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht112:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAWALA GINTO [5]52211FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2MEDIA STREET [5]13521FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
3ENJOY CRUISING [5]45142NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4UNBACKABLE [5]14466NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5HARISTOTLE [5]1112529.82(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GRAND CAYMAN [5]11255FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
7BENNY MAC [5]1756530.29(3)A Dailly (Corio)
8LETHAL SPIDER [5]26116NBTA Lawson (Tanjil South)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific1:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]5311435.28(2)P Reivers (Lara)
2RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]71124NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
3DENNIS GALLON [5]17858FSTDD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
4LOOSE UNIT (SA)[5]2841634.84(1)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
5DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]4626634.65(1)A Dailly (Corio)
6ONE CUP SHORT [5]72565NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DESTINI SURFER [5]36664NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[5]7TF6735.42(4)G Connell (Harston)
9LATIFI SAM (NSW)[5]Res.54115FSTDC Arthur (Lancaster)
10QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]Res.31565NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht21:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER LANE [5]12447NBTM Carter (Kialla)
2DR. SHIKI [5]88755NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DESTINI SOPRANO [5]32521NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LEKTRA RUSTLER [5]6111730.22(3)A Dailly (Corio)
5MR. STEALER [5]3571330.52(7)S Drummond (Heathcote)
6MUMMA JOSIE [5]3524229.91(2)J Britton (Anakie)
7TWO DOLLAR POTS [5]13721NBTL Hughes (Longford)
8AVATAR THOR [5]5136630.49(4)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO (NSW)[5]2277330.21(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
2TIGGERLONG CRUZ (NSW)[4]7211829.80(3)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3NOBU (NSW)[4]7288630.38(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
4CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]76155FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
5TAKE THAT BANKSY (NSW)[5]24561FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
6NANGAR RANGE (NSW)[5]1137630.05(3)G Schofield (Craigieburn)
7GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]76577NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
8DESPERADO BOY (QLD)[5]61332FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
9HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1452530.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series Ht32:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT YOU SAY [5]6355430.48(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
2CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]6636530.74(2)W Connell (Harston)
3SALLY GARDENS [5]43658NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4DR. SHERLOCK [5]84586NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ROAD DRILLER [5]2347830.82(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6LISSA BREEN [5]8776830.33(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7KING FIPA [5]22116NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8PECHEY [5]5721430.58(3)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series Ht42:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDS TO MYSELF [5]12122NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2NIGHT KING [5]17165NBTT Womann (Lara)
3DUSTY ROY [5]1433730.18(7)C Treherne (Lara)
4MYRNIONG CORNER [5]1172229.54(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
5CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]6283429.95(2)A Courts (Lara)
6DR. POPPEL [5]44135NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STEVRON AUTOS [5]1872730.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
8EILY WEST [5]8357330.16(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht52:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TAILS [5]6353630.41(1)G Connell (Harston)
2DIVISION FOUR [5]53224NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3STAGGERLICIOUS [5]1432730.22(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
4BORDEAUX MISS [5]32422NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5FLYING EAMONN [5]6123430.19(4)A Dailly (Corio)
6DESTINI WAHOO [5]16342NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
7FARMER BROWN [5]3217630.21(3)D Fisher (Lara)
8KWAZII [5]6376230.45(5)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Series Ht63:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LARICO [5]24536NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2DR. COMPULSION [5]24565NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]8181630.14(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
4WHY NOT JOJO [5]5572530.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ELECTROMAGNETIC [5]6174630.15(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7SHEP [5]3623730.18(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [5]5163530.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)