Wednesday 8th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 8th August 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY SIZE3F354NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2RUN CECIL RUN32334FSHC J Todd (Dereel)
3UNDER THE HOLLY33443NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4DESTINY STONE52424FSHG R Jolly (Officer)
5JACKIE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ORTHIA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7LANGI BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
8JOHN AND JAYJAY444NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9HOLLY MADE ME23655NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
10BUTCH AND BEAR45376NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT ROY61431FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
2MASTER THEORY26131NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3VOCAL WHISPER68434NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
4SOL’S PHANTOM52761FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5STETSON JIMMY4466130.77P T Dundon (Finley)
6NEW FUN1764231.07W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
7AZARENKA51277NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
8SMART COUGAR33324NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GOLD MILLIONS84665NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National Ht112:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S PURRING56544FSTDE S Henderson (Point Cook)
2BALLY FLYS75436FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3MISS DOMINO27626NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4MOOT HILL LEADER15444FSTDG R Jolly (Officer)
5TALANJEE MAGGIE2218435.23G F Taylor (Allansford)
6FAINTING FANCIES21525NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
7CHIC SHIRAZ43225NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
8WHODAT LASS7123634.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9AUSSIE NIKITA65F55NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MRS. FREEZE6556635.14S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht201:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL NOISE TURBO31634FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
2KOOLBAROO37457FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3RONALD WEASLEY15366NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
4SET THEM UP85872FSTDJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
5YANGA GIRL34713NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
6FLYING CONTROL65365NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7BLACK AND COOL32165FSTDP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8TRUBBO3223234.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9MRS. FREEZE6556635.14S W Jack (Dalmore)
10AUSSIE NIKITA65F55NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 5Sky Racing01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSHIMITSU8153730.32S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2SHOWOOD ELLIE18774NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3ENCOUNTER BAY5462530.61J A Murphy (Ballarat)
4MEGA GIANT4631630.46P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5HOT THOMELI12616FSHG F Taylor (Allansford)
6ALLEN DION1121NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SUPER EFFECTIVE46824NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8SALMON FOREST2373130.68G R Edwards (Broadford)
9GOLD MILLIONS84665NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE SHIRAZ32382NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
2GREYWINDS FONZ16584NBTT Womann (Lara)
3ALLEN NAGGER41411FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN CEASAR2154330.46G J Bate (Lara)
5CALL THE POLICE1322130.29D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6CAREY BALE5174430.45A L Dailly (Anakie)
7REPRIEVED72331FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
8RUSTY RHEVA56312FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANT KAISER58573NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2NIKITA’S ELITE13521FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
3SPITFIRE SMOKEY65313NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4GINO KEEPING24452NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5ROD’S SUPER3166FFSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6UNCLE JED43487NBTS J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7PAT BALE43311FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8RIZZOLI83816FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
9CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
10GOLD MILLIONS84665NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Mtd02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO35344NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2MR. KANSAS4331530.73T O’Donovan (Lara)
3MATTY’S GIFT75262NBTI C Brown (Loch)
4DYNA CARI2155430.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
5NUGGET CHOICE3712630.35D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6DODGE THE BATTEN13T84NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ALLEN CASTON8644530.16G J Bate (Lara)
8KID CONDOR4124530.45J Formosa (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht302:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STENWICK2312234.62P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2MIRACLE DICE66552NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3KAYO MARCIARNO22513FSTDG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4DASHING RED21422FSTDM J Fox (Newport)
5DYNA ALIVIA38275NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MORE OCTANE45664FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7QUO VADIS11211FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8SPICE OF LIFE55156NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9AUSSIE NIKITA65F55NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10MRS. FREEZE6556635.14S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Ht402:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN SPINNER7124234.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
2RAPID TIDE62421NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
3TURKOGLU4536834.91R J Britton (Lara)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE6821734.75W T Gray (Wendouree)
5FELIX FELICIS35225FSHD Todd (Dereel)
6LEVER FOOTPRINT72373NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
7CRYMELON TALON63757FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8ROZEHILL WOLF6215634.53M C Brown (Loch)
9MRS. FREEZE6556635.14S W Jack (Dalmore)
10AUSSIE NIKITA65F55NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SIENNA3264230.64C Gauci (Sunshine North)
2GOLD CHALICE73158NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3GISELLE BALE6424130.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BOMBASTIC SATIN2725130.87R W Punshon (Parwan)
5ANGEL MILLIE5224530.54J K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
6SCREAMIN’ DEMON34436FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
7CHASE BALE51468FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8JERICHO JACK42733FSHA L Clayton (Little River)
9CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
10GOLD MILLIONS84665NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Macro Meats03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE34772FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SPUD REGIS714NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3OENJAY DANCER1330.62R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4ARWHO1FSHC ( J Rose (Epping)
5MISS OBSESSION23122NBTT Womann (Lara)
6FROSTY FANG5441630.34J Kantzidis (Richmond)
7GOLD LASS62166NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8POP’S MAX3612FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9GOLD MILLIONS84665NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CAMPASPE TINA82657NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)