Friday, 1 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday, 1 January 2016

Race No. 1Happy New Year Ht110:05 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]23577NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
2RENAJOHN [M]25344NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3WILLOWVALE BREZZ [M]5NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4AVATAR SPIRIT [M]7FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
5MOORE OF DARCY [M]7FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LADY CYCLOPS [M]46467FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7MEENIYAN HAWK [M]FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8TAABINGA FELLA [M]52FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
9KEMOSABE [M]Res.328F8FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10RONELL HUBBARD [M]Res.78288NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 2Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht210:20 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALL OVER [M]3FSHM Mizzi (Longford)
2TIZZA REBEL [M]28632NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
3REATILY SHINTARO [M]23466NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
4BARROOM BLAZER [M]47FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
5DAVE’S MISTAKE [M]3FSHC Johnson (Longford)
6DR. TROJAN [M]44332NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7DR. LACHIE [M]67245NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EL TEE HAWK [M]6FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
9KEMOSABE [M]Res.328F8FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10BIG WILL (SA)[M]Res.45644FSHS Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 3Haley Concreting Ht310:37 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[M]227FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
2BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]7NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3JETT ZAFONIC [M]76645FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DYNAMITE ROAD (WA)[M]52145NBTC Johnson (Longford)
5IRISH MOBSTER [M]FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6HYUNDAI HAWK [M]5FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
7SPOT THE BOATS [M]73482FSHC Davis (Melton West)
8DANCE A TRON [M]26775FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9BIG WILL (SA)[M]Res.45644FSHS Eustace (Athlone)
10RONELL HUBBARD [M]Res.78288NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry10:57 AM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME MOCCASIN (NSW)[7]184NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
2SPRITELY GEARED (NSW)[7]53123.11(4)M Lont (Toongabbie)
3TAABINGA FLASH [7]21FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
4DUSTY’S GIRL [7]54242NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
5EDUARDO ROSE [7]3265723.09(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6CASH OUT [7]34321FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
7ONE MORE DES [7]2521NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
8DUSTY SKY [7]31331NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
9FIRE UP [7]Res.54144NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
10VELVET ACORN [7]Res.43718NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards11:15 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACING RUBY [6]62687NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
2MAN DOWN (GA)[7]1712NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]58857NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4STRAWBS [7]1476830.89(3)E Prazza (Traralgon)
5ASTON PARK (SA)[7]34275NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[7]3514830.81(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[7]71567FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
8TINA’S TIDDLES [7]68747NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 6Printmac Gippsland11:37 AM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO BLUE [6]86541FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DESSIE WALNUT [6]51654FSTDL Davis (Yarram)
3NICE NURSE FRANK [6]34635NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
4MACHIKO [6]714F4FSTDR Busuttil (Kilmany)
5FANTASY MCQUEEN [6]25352NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6ONE MORE TOM [6]14122FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7SAM WHELAN [6]81666FSTDM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
8DYNAMIC HEAT [6]11656FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.85874NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Peter Rocket @ Stud11:52 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COTTON BUD JOE [4]3631723.12(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
2MY SUPERSTAR [4]2414222.88(3)B Whitford (Longford)
3TINA TWO [5]48548NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
4SCANEZ ELECT [4]1382422.81(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5PHIL’S IN LUCK [4]1417322.69(4)C Spiteri (Morwell)
6SODA ANNE [4]7145222.73(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]13847NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LONE GUN (QLD)[5]11585FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
9LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]Res.37583NBTD Davis (Melton West)
10LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.F4336NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Grv New Years Day12:13 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN [4]1172830.59(3)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
2APRIL ROSE [4]8845730.84(3)R Ashworth (Seaton)
3ROCKABILLY KING [5]75672NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
4GAMILLA GO GIRL [3]2523830.52(3)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
5BROTHER LEO [4]3341230.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]31333FSHM Whelan (Metung)
7SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]4153530.61(5)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8ANDREJ’S [5]45473NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[5]Res.53225NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9General Destini @ Stud12:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MATHIESON [6]16531NBTD Hay (Maffra)
2YELREDDA FLYER [6]12514NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3STILL DESTINED [6]1281522.92(3)F Langenhoff (Tooradin)
4TRY ME [6]12F81FSHM Justice (Five Ways)
5SHAZMAL (NSW)[6]87371FSTDD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
6COOKIE ROSE [6]1531723.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7TONTO ROSE [6]3424522.85(2)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8MELODY POND [7]55327FSTDT Morris (Traralgon)
9ABOUT TO CRY [7]Res.12778NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
10SPEED AND ROCKET [7]Res.74436NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht112:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT LEGS [5]4116222.66(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
2ARBY [5]35611FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
3LEGGO ROSE [5]3516522.90(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]32435NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
5ASTON DIMA [5]25657FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SPLASH OF WHITE [5]24163NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
7MALADY AUBREY [5]18713NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8FINE DINER [5]74443NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]Res.86475NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10NINJA ZORRO [5]Res.52623NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht21:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH COMMANDO [5]34535NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
2VEETEE BOOMER [5]2634622.98(8)W Duve (Denison)
3ELI’S JET [5]32221NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
4COSMIC YAP [5]F7228NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5MICK MOW [5]1321723.09(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
6BLINGZILLA [5]11571FSHN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]86843NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
8SHARNI ROSE [5]16638NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
9BOXHEAD [5]Res.68235FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
10ASTON PHILOU [5]Res.25486NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Ht31:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI LYNX [5]24131FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2DASH OF ROSE [5]22418NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [5]52517NBTL Davis (Yarram)
4VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]43552NBTR Cook (Munro)
5SODA MAN [5]71753FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]36416NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
7LAKEVIEW MISS [5]27755FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
8RADLEY’S REALITY [5]23734FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
9BOXHEAD [5]Res.68235FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
10WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.51574NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)