Friday 10th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 10th February 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO MAN364FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
2ECHO SIYAN5NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3GENNIE BALE3NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SPEED WAY65347NBTD Mines (Woodside)
5NICKEL CREEK36865NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DR. WATERHORSE51864NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TIMELESS6322430.57QA R Wood (Nambrok)
8SKIPPY’S GOLD55733NBTM Fulton (Baxter)
9FIRE PATH77877NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Delta Group Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUPY’S RETURN35787FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2BOSS DOUGIE44773NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
3DR. KERRIN5175530.40QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COOPER CRONK454FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5NEON ACTION456NBTS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
6GATTY COM63635FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7DAZZLE ME DAISY2FSHM Fulton (Baxter)
8CONSOLS67654NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
9FIRE PATH77877NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht304:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL62547NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2MOONSTONE SIYAN4NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3MYSTERY ROSE75376NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
4SHEZA BIT RICH488NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5CANTANKEROUS56486NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6SILLY SARA6NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7PRETTYBOY FLOYD54276NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8MAJOR AGOGO44567FSTDR F J Colpoys (Bass)
9FIRE PATH77877NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASI GIRL462NBTA Smart (Poowong)
2BARKARDI GIRL130.29E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DARK SWORD27253NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
4JODIE ROSE129.65S Chignell (Rosedale)
5DEWANA SIENNA5246130.04M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6FERRARI BALE2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SWEET BETH33223NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
8PATTIE PHEVOS2NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9GENNIE BALE3NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10MOONSTONE SIYAN4NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
Race No. 5Traralgon Stock Supplies05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDITO51411FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
2HUSH45427FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
3MCQUILLAN4387730.08P A Rowley (Denison)
4MISTER SCULL4214530.12G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5DRAGON LORD11462FSTDH M Colpoys (Bass)
6DR. LYNETTE8536729.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7IRONIC TWIST7635529.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DR. SOOKIE62358NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SMURF’S ZANDRA4536530.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10CRUISE OVER46477FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 6Mister Twink @ Stud05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADING HAND3278530.26D R Dean (Nyora)
2HORNBLOWER32573NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3BLONDE LUCK663F529.91N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4COME ON RODGE8561229.85J M Giles (Moe)
5DAYS OF STEAM1445730.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6FOTOULA BALE61754NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7KAZMIC’S MARINER7416629.99B A Harper (Seaspray)
8SURON UNDERCOVER3235729.65R Stevens (Athlone)
9DR. FLOJOE3386TNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BREEZIN’ LILY7645829.89L Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Retravision05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. DOHERTY17652NBTL Gough (Nyora)
2FIVE STAR LIST85662NBTD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3PLATERA8744330.40A R Wood (Nambrok)
4SECOND FIDDLE52574NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5HEAVENLY PATH5241730.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CODE NINE36382FSHM Height (Yarragon)
7FLAMING PADDY3F31330.71I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8BELLE MEADE31685FSHS L Mckay (Denison)
9THUNDER PATH6418430.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10NEW START53646NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Floodfawn Damsel’s Dash Final (gobis)06:03PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $3,504,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S BOSSY5815229.82R J Keating (Longford)
2SHE AIN’T LATE5726129.74L M Allen (Darnum)
3AUDACIOUS ELLE6166129.46M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ROZEHILL JESS3365129.78I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5WONGAWILLI WALA72762NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6JUSELLE SIYAN22173NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7DOLLY’S HAND3155229.79D Dean (Nyora)
8CEDAR ROSE4311329.57V P Gay (Hastings)
9HANIFY’S HEROINE4161329.78J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FOTOULA BALE61754NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Rutter’s Butchers06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND FURY5178717.27QM Braithwaite (Moe)
2AKINA CRUISE5661817.20S L Mckay (Denison)
3LIBERTY7862617.48J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FENCE MENDER5574717.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5ALL OVER TEXAS77336NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6TAYLOR’S TRAIN6627617.18J Reddoch (Healesville)
7DR. GOSSO7516817.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ZEALOUS6853617.12J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9KRUEZER AGOGO7865717.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10MY ARGUMENTF488817.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Extra Meeting On 16th Feb06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TSONGA44567FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2NAMAZAKE1475317.28S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3DAZEE AGOGO77644NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
4SOLITARY PEARL2875716.92D Tolomeo (Gormandale)
5FAST GALO5457617.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HANIFY’S MAGIC18251FSHC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
7BAGO STEEL12722FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
8BLUE MEGAN7833817.15J J Forrest (Rosedale)
9MY ARGUMENTF488817.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10KRUEZER AGOGO7865717.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments