Friday 10th July 2009


1 TOPCAT VIDEO 03:52PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
298 Metres
1 82816 PIRKKOS DAUGHTER FSTD D Fasoli (Heyfield)
2 78147 ELITE PRIDE NBT S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3 11138 PAPA COOL FSTD T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4 14334 TWO UP AMY NBT D Hay (Maffra)
5 15535 COURTNEY’S STAR 16.99 L M Allen (Darnum)
6 64156 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
7 43545 MR. EURO 17.08 J Jarkis (Seville)
8 38326 WELLSLEE LASS 17.14 J E Peterson (Morwell)
9 66486 TEEMING TINA 17.63Q H Mcadam (Pyalong)
10 78417 BINDI BELL FSH J Larizza (Tullamarine)

2 WWW.LION.NET.AU FINAL (GOBIS) 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
513 Metres
1 64261 WHERE’S COTCHIN 30.65 C Russell (Kyabram)
2 52 RACK IT UP NBT T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3 62331 SHORT WEIGHTED 30.13 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4 22552 SHANLYN DAISY NBT L M Larsen (Garfield)
5 263 STETSON AZUL NBT A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6 46153 KAY EFF CEE 30.47Q M J Busuttil (Moe)
7 52222 INFLAMES NBT P A Rowley (Denison)
8 1 METALLIC BLACK 30.43 C R Haas (Tynong)
9 3 TRAM LINE PENNY NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
10 63244 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 67615 TYPHOON TOJO FSTD H Mcadam (Pyalong)
2 75658 KID SNOWBALL NBT L R Russell (Sale)
3 65557 JONATHON NBT G B Wood (Warragul)
4 53646 TITIAN FSH K F Cain (Trafalgar)
5 16552 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis (Seville)
6 67373 REACHER NBT R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
7 32613 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley (Denison)
8 12344 PARUMBA MAX 30.43 E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9 66758 ZOANNA’S SECRET 30.45 C A Lawrence (Morwell)
10 74876 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)

4 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT2 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 48475 ROWO ROCKET NBT A Smart (Warragul)
2 32364 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown (Loch)
3 77814 ROMEO PRINCE 30.34 T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4 64756 KIALLA TINA FSH M P Mizzi (Sale)
5 17143 ASTON VOLANTE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 36175 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd (Cranbourne)
7 74665 ATIU WARRIOR FSH R S Sellings (Maffra)
8 76827 HOT IN HEAVEN 30.30 N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
9 74876 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)
10 83688 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)

5 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT3 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 31132 LADY GAGA FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 74715 FIVE AN DIME 30.28 J Clay (Lang Lang)
3 14767 LICHELLE NBT C Johnson (Morwell)
4 1T571 AMAROO STYLE FSH C Schembri (Moe)
5 43283 WOOD NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6 17831 DYNAMO DENNIS FSH H Mcadam (Pyalong)
7 47755 CASCADING WATERS 30.66 L A Hughes (Longford)
8 56672 BEASTIE BOY NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
9 83688 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)
10 74876 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)

6 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON HT4 05:27PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 62677 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2 47323 LONGY’S BANDITO NBT D Agius (Morwell)
3 56143 COOL LENNY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4 54556 STEALTHY SAL 30.03 A Smart (Warragul)
5 61342 PRINCE FUSER NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6 87668 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSTD R J Cook (Stratford)
7 28377 ROLLING RIVER NBT J Jarkis (Seville)
8 65474 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown (Loch)
9 74876 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)
10 66758 ZOANNA’S SECRET 30.45 C A Lawrence (Morwell)

7 FORD PLUMBING HT5 05:46PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 411 ELUSIVE FANTASY FSH B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)
2 74783 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
3 42142 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
4 54147 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5 81747 SIZZLIN’ SUZY 30.52 C R Haas (Tynong)
6 31522 MANCITY 30.15 K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7 81557 PEARL’S MIRAGE FSH C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8 38467 SADIE BROWN NBT P C Brown (Loch)
9 66758 ZOANNA’S SECRET 30.45 C A Lawrence (Morwell)
10 83688 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)

8 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICAL HT6 06:02PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
513 Metres
1 45835 LACEY PAPER 30.06 T A Proctor (Alberton West)
2 74857 MA’S MAN NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)
3 143 DIFFUSION FSH K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4 36364 PALE CRUSADER 30.33 P A Rowley (Denison)
5 21223 MANNA KEATO NBT M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6 57744 SKEETA NBT L R Russell (Sale)
7 36585 HOSTILE MISS 30.87Q T J Allen (Darnum)
8 34743 PHELAN READY 30.38 P C Brown (Loch)
9 83688 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer (Foster)
10 66758 ZOANNA’S SECRET 30.45 C A Lawrence (Morwell)

9 HILLBILLY BINS 06:26PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
298 Metres
1 23623 LADY LEVO NBT W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
2 62326 MISS MINI DOZER 17.22 J Reddoch (Healesville)
3 85214 NAT’S RISING 17.30 N L Brown (Heyfield)
4 48654 IN SLIPS NBT P C Orwin (Officer)
5 72152 ELSWYK LASS 17.02 R M Busuttil (Moe)
6 33214 MAMA KAZ 17.15 I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7 71674 UNCLE OSCA 17.06 J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8 36576 RYCAR 17.41 S L Mckay (Denison)
9 84788 LIQUOR ASSASSIN 17.17 J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10 87878 NAT’S BLONDE NBT N L Brown (Heyfield)

10 RETRAVISION TRARALGON 06:47PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
298 Metres
1 11 DIGGER DALEY 17.09Q R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
2 43285 GENERATOR FSH R M Busuttil (Moe)
3 74834 BABY MASTER FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4 53178 HELLO DAZZLER NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5 51717 TARNEIT FSH S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6 28867 IMA TORPEDO 16.93 M Chilcott (Iona)
7 67227 ALBEE CASH 17.36 N L Brown (Heyfield)
8 68676 GOTTA BE WALLY 17.22 A Kent (Wantirna)
9 55867 IRONMAN GRANT 17.30 J E Peterson (Morwell)
10 81868 PELICAN PAUL FSH J R Healey (Kilmany)