Friday 10th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 10th June 2011

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Andrew03:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SPIC41677NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
2SILVER DELIGHT43575NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
3GO RICKY GO4525117.64QP J Elston (Sale)
4SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE6685417.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5MELLONY MIST61676NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
6RIND SUPREME18567FSHN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7SULTIC ANGEL3245817.21D H Dawson (Crossover)
8CHEWY’S GIRL1834317.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products04:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIK’S SPIRIT17733NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2CRAFTY CONNIE627NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3GAME ON MAN57FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
4PAPA TONY24783FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5DR. HERIMONE63644NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6OUTBACK JACK66NBTP A Andrews (Traralgon)
7BIG FAST FAIRY33456NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
8NIKKI NEO7NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9GHOST RIVER53774NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TSUNAMI JOE456FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht104:26PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX2223317.02P C Brown (Loch)
2HONEST PROMISE32555FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3SEISMIC DAL4734FFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4PHANTON FLIER2166617.30N S Kelly (Warragul)
5BORZOV6826217.01K J H Mccann (Rye)
6COUGAR TY314FSHD Agius (Hernes Oak)
7SUPER WISE71462NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
8TATIANA ROSE1413117.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Doctors Kennels Break-ins Ht204:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASSIE’S KID2427317.41QA C Cooper (Morwell)
2MISSION CONTROL36215FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3KRUEZER AGOGO8687617.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4BARNEY’S PRIDE3615417.05J Condon (Tooradin)
5DOMAIN PRINCE5762117.00N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6GO VICTOR1275616.90P E Giles (Moe)
7SEISMIC TEXAN31357NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8IT’S A NEVEELK18625FSTDG Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 5Keysborough Vet Centre05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM46125NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2BOBBIE FIELDS72371NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
3LAQUINTA JAX61830.34P A Rowley (Denison)
4RAMBLE WOOD37883NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5SPILT LATTE14FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6WOT PRICE JACK78236NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
7DR. LYNETTE2436130.19J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SHANLYN SPARKLEF4454NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9FULL LOST IT66867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10HONEY LULU8765730.39S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 6Mid Valley Bearings05:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELLAR DOOR51648NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
2NITRISS NEVEELK24443FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
3ONYA SPLASH12261FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4BOO WEEKLEY87728NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WHERE’S FREEMAN4745639.27L Newton (Briagolong)
6TOO FAR GONE72333NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7WARRALONGA AMORE55587NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
8SOMEWHERE GIRL26528NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
9TORRESELLA26764NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10STERJOVSKI64836FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Pak Mowers05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADA7F32129.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2CITRINE41233NBTK G Height (Toora)
3SPEEDY OCTANE83538NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4TOUGH DEFENDER12225NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
5DR. SURPRISE5313430.27W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BINDI WAVES38255NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CHAZ53452FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
8BLONDE POTTER45755NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9STARRING NEO5744830.25M Fearnley (Yinnar)
10SUZIE WAVES56777NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Surgeon @ Stud06:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CITY54624NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2PURE PEACHES1245729.89L M Gorman (Newborough)
3KING ASHY16186NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4CARLINFORD STEWY43656FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
5ELITE LOMBO22434FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6MONTEBELLO OSCAR24621NBTG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
7OSKA NEVEELK32165NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER18214NBTK G Height (Toora)
9SUZIE WAVES56777NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10STARRING NEO5744830.25M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 9Printmac Gippsland Ht306:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN THE OPAL77723NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
2IMAGINARY DREAM36876FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3SNOW SATOSSA3747117.43K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4TOP ZONE35615FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5REGAL BABE5134616.93J Condon (Tooradin)
6INVICTUS VENESSA4622517.14P C Brown (Loch)
7TRICIA ROSE7157516.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
8COOBOO1355517.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 10Cup Heats Next Friday06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S CHAOS243F417.13D R Condon (Hampton Park)
2PLUTO POWER11718FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3PIMLICO ROAD33553NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4ZEALOUS4533717.12J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5OTHER BROTHER67286NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6BIG ROSE61133NBTK G Height (Toora)
7FERVENT8376616.86J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8SPOT ON TARGET36836NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments