Friday 12th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 12th August 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO PURE22523NBTL R Russell (Sale)
2VELOCITY ZOOM2NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3GREYSYND RAIN4130.12G C Whitford (Yarram)
4DR. SASKAY45130.13W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CRAFTY NELLIE53NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6DAINTREE DREAM129.99L M Gorman (Newborough)
7MCCOSKER SPEED3272NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ULTIMATE CRUISER2NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9AMERICANA SIYAN3NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
10CRAFTY JOHN12244NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 2Gippsland Media Centre Ht104:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY’S FLAME3FSHA J Papp (Morwell)
2SIZZLIN’ FRIZ52538FSHP J Elston (Sale)
3BROOKLYN FLARE5FSHM C Brown (Loch)
4DR. SHANE7FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BORDERLANDS7FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
6CRAFTY JOSEPH42435FSHG Jose (Catani)
7MR. WHISTLER37818FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8RUBY’S LUCKYFSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
9DONGY2757NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CONSOLS665FSHL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland Ht204:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE SHIRAZ765NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
2AUDACIOUS ELLE6FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3ALBY ON FIRE58126FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
4EVENTUALLY58766NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
5ALLEGIANCE6FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
6HEATER’S SMOTHER62337FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SODA BOYFSHP E Giles (Moe)
8BLUE GEM BELLAFSHW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
9CARNINY56NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
10RIVER ON FIRE62778NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIK’S SPIRIT5324530.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
2DR. BAILEY4214429.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PURE SAQUAN77622FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
4EVERYWHERE23152NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
5SUGAR CRUMBLE21437NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6ALL THE RIVERS63635NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7STATE HONOUR141FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8HAMILTON SPEED2165329.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JANEVAS COURAGE78438NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10WHISTLER’S GIRL66767NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rutter’s Butchers05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADED PUZZLE24224NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2FEDERAL BUREAU5474329.62J L Connor (Rosedale)
3SIMPLE SOLUTION417FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4SURF STICKA111FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. SOOKIE44136NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PENDLEBURY ROAD24418NBTM C Brown (Loch)
7NITRISS NEVEELK4437529.88R Kleeven (Denison)
8SELECT OCTANE4776230.06R D Conway (Bunyip)
9GAMBO SPRING32178FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10JANEVAS COURAGE78438NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Final (gobis)05:33PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER SURE12242NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
2ROZEHILL WOLF3432129.55P C Brown (Loch)
3BATTLE ROSE26532NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4ARNIE’S STAR8147129.79S W Jack (Dalmore)
5MOOT HILL LEADER21782NBTB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
6SHAMUS O’JAR4166129.72P E Giles (Moe)
7STARRING NEO7325130.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8APACHE PASS5554129.67J L Connor (Rosedale)
9DAWN PRINCESS2542530.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10ON A DAY21362NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars05:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTERED15524FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2ASTON SUSIE24561NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IRMA BALE12116FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ON A DAY21362NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5KATE’S HOUSE26467FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
6KONGO55271NBTP K Paynter (Stratford)
7SONNY’S JET81242NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
8WONGAWILLI SIMON31534NBTA Cole (Lara)
9EYE FILLET7567430.22S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10NEW START58746NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Retravision06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY ALF3243130.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2COMPLETE MADNESSF574529.86P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MARTILI BALE73738FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ON THE GRID1575430.21B H Russell (Sale)
5SONADOR MISS5163429.96A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6WOT PRICE PINK12524NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
7IT’S A NEVEELK4371629.93G Kleeven (Denison)
8STATE OF POWER4176429.76J L Connor (Rosedale)
9LITTLE FIRE78578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10CALL ME DOLLAR62476FSHP K Paynter (Stratford)
Race No. 9R.w & A.r Inglis06:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE32376FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2TATIANA ROSE5683517.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
3FLASHING WISH2151417.02D M Pulis (Moe South)
4INVICTUS VENESSA2242117.14P C Brown (Loch)
5MY ARGUMENT2435217.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6DOMAIN PRINCE8658616.91G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
7TRICIA ROSE3226616.94P Andrews (Traralgon)
8JEDMAN2186117.20T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 10Gippsland Physiotherapy Group06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JANO65574NBTD Mines (Woodside)
2SWANKY PATH23348FSHG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
3SHE AIN’T LATE11167FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
4TYCINTA LAD4118417.41QC Galea (Hazelwood North)
5IMPURITY78183FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6KRAKOUER MAGIC1FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7ITZ A BLUEBOY4213417.21G L Howell (Pearcedale)
8CREATIVE KAOS7812617.11K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments