Friday 12th December 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
APPROX STARTING TIME 7.00pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5P745 ALLEY’S PRIDE NBT J Sultana
2 PIPER’S PAL FSH S Divers
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6F BOSS READY MADE FSTD R J Toomey
5 28284 SURON GRANDIOSE NBT S L Eustace
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 CABIN CREW FSH M A Grima
8 874 MITSUBISHI CHICK FSH R J Cook
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WHERE’S MY FIFTY FSH P Andrews
2 4 ELSWYK LASS FSH R M Busuttil
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26566 GABLE’S GOLD FSH R Abas
5 PAT’S AIRBORNE FSH E Lieshout
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 36 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
8 7846 BELLA’S BABE NBT T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 NATURAL INSTINCT NBT P J Ryan
2 564 PEPE PINARI NBT L J White
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 DEPARTURE LOUNGE FSH M L Grima
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 6 BIG BLACK DANCER NBT D Hay
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 18774 PIKANA NBT G T Johnson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4782 REGAL BABOO NBT E Lieshout
2 5 WO BLACK BETTY FSH M Chilcott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 EL CAPITANO FSH S Chignell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 24576 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58854 COVER DRIVE NBT S L Eustace
2 6 SARA LAUREN FSH N J Perry
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 TRUE LASS FSH M A Grima
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4 BACKYARD FLASH FSH V J Holland
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 23345 PINARI PUZZLE NBT L J White
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 298 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 313 DESERT TORNADO NBT P J Ryan
2 5 FOOTY BALL NBT S I Nagy
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 PAY THE PIPER FSH S Divers
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 86367 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 6 GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74644 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
2 MR. MOOROODUC FSH D I Johnston
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 2723 SHADOWLANDS FSH A R Wood
5 85874 GREEN JARS NBT T Churchill
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 75347 DR. DOTTI NBT W J McMahon
8 SUPREME OCTANE FSH J C Rohan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6567F TYPHOON LIBBY FSTD A Keating
2 6534 RUN FOR ROSIE NBT P M Tabone
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 GREAT GHANDU FSH G A Joske
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 EGAN’S DREAM FSH M J Busuttil
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 46454 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 263 DR. TARLIA FSH W J McMahon
2 SCHECKLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F44 DARK STRATEGY NBT J Grindley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 MISS GINJA NINJA FSH C L McMillan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 75847 VIC’S EMO NBT J C Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SKILLS FSH C S Siekman
2 63773 ELITE PETE NBT E Lieshout
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 87 FAWN TSUNAMI NBT M J Busuttil
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 61622 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 4766 DARKEN HANDSOME FSTD J C Rohan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REMASTERED FSH J A Adlam
2 45441 MISS MEER 30.49Q K T Meers
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 647 DR. SINARTRA FSTD W J McMahon
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 8 DR. RODGER FSH W J McMahon
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 34844 SPANKY’S GAMBLE FSH T Churchill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63563 THREAD BARE NBT T Churchill
2 4 DR. EDNA FSH W J McMahon
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 47568 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R A Ashworth
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 GINNY MUNRO FSH R J Cook
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3 VIBRANT LILY FSH S L McKay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT7
Maiden Quali 513 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 INDI SPIRIT FSH R M Busuttil
2 2287 BLAZIN’ ARCH FSH D I Johnston
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 887 ROHAN’S GIRL NBT J C Rohan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 454 DR. LAYLA FSTD W J McMahon
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 6 HELLO SIENNA NBT C Galea
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *