Friday, 14 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday, 14 June 2013

Race No. 1Racing Saturday Twilight3:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [M]3FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2DOZER BEST [M]4FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DAVID BEST [M]4FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4WESTY TIGER [M]7FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5LEDARO MILLS [M]72383FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6ARVO’S ALANA [M]5FSHN Marum (Cranbourne)
7FRED BEST [M]3FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8HOT SUGAR [M]6FSHJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
9GAELIC MOSS [M]Res.FSHE Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10GAELIC MAGIC [M]Res.FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER GREEN [M]34NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
2BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]64NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
3RAG TRADE [5]2224129.87(5)-8/6/13P Elston (Sale)
4DR. GERALD [M]63853NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5RUSTY ROGERS [M]22723NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
6DAINTREE MUSTANG [M]22NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
7SHARK SHADOW [M]FF262NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
8PERRO RAPIDO [5]129.95(2)-8/6/13D Dooley (Maffra)
9MONDAY ROSE [M]Res.5NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
10BROOKLYN SNOW [M]Res.8535NBTI Brown (Loch)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)4:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSY BEST [5]6332130.29(8)-8/6/13D Jones (Devon Meadows)
2VEE FOR VEGAS [M]252NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3CRACKED IRISH [M]23NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
4BIG DON [M]33664NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
5FRANKLIN SUN [5]2638129.89(6)-8/6/13D Dooley (Maffra)
6SCOTTY MANDU [M]86474NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
7BILLY ROCKET [M]333NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8JAMIE’S TURN [M]3432NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
9QUILTY [M]Res.5NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10DRAGNET [M]Res.43375NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Cup Heats Saturday Twilight Ht14:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. CHANTELLE [5]5635230.33(8)-12/1/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]87572NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3ROZEHILL BERN [5]61330.01(1)-1/6/13O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4ETHICAL SAUCE [5]4456430.10(5)-2/3/13R Conway (Bunyip)
5DR. SANSCHA [5]52163NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6AUDACITY MISS [5]66856NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7WY YUNG DASH [5]218FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
8DOUBLE GIN [5]1573629.98(6)-13/4/13J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
9ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]Res.58634NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10LYKA GEE SIX [5]Res.76766FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rutters Butchery Ht25:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO TO MAN (NSW)[5]21F27FSHB Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
2ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]16742FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
3DR. ZSA ZSA [5]26483FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4QUICKY [5]1563FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
5SHOTS [5]13845NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WINSTON ROSE [5]24214FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]52343NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8DUNDEE TIGER [5]41557FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9TOP ABODE [5]Res.75366NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
10REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.57667NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES ALEX [5]55214FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
2ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]211F6FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
3DANCING GENIE (NSW)[5]67318NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
4RULING CLASS (QLD)[5]74327NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5HOLD ON MALOO [5]1684729.80(2)-20/4/13E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6MY BELLA ME [5]6658729.99(4)-22/9/12C Cortese (Hampton Park)
7FREE EARL [5]71867NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8DR. MINDY [5]7464F30.27(8)-10/11/12W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.57667NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
10LYKA GEE SIX [5]Res.76766FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht35:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO ROAM [5]42445FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2DR. JAFFAR [5]76867NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3UNAVOIDABLE (NSW)[5]12743FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4DR. TALULA [5]64751NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]4267730.06(1)-23/2/13S Bye (Gormandale)
6RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]34572NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7CAINOKA KID [5]72448NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
8SNOW BACK [5]52447FSHK Holland (Stratford)
9ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]Res.58634NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10SONNY’S GLIDER [5]Res.F8341NBTS Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 8Win Television6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID REIGNS [4]7761729.69(2)-1/6/13S Chignell (Rosedale)
2DR. JAMIE [5]6462430.11(8)-6/4/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MAJOR NUISANCE [5]42212NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
4LITTLE ODESSA [5]8F467NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5CALL ME SCARY [4]1667230.02(7)-25/5/13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DR. ELROY [5]66555NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LAROCCO (NSW)[4]37767FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
8UNDERCOVER GIRL [4]8185729.83(2)-9/3/12A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.57667NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
10LYKA GEE SIX [5]Res.76766FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Latrobe Vallet Express Ht46:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKEM WOODY [5]36147FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
2ASTRONOMER [5]51348NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
3DR. GEE GEE [5]76231FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]4431230.11(5)-25/8/12G Wood (Warragul)
5ST. VICTORY [5]42554NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6BUSH JUSTICE [5]57143NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7SUNNY ROSE [5]157FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
8DARSMASTER [5]2472830.06(5)-11/5/13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9KING SOCK COLLO [5]Res.33456NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
10CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.761F6NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 10Gippsland Media Centre6:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA BRIDGE [4]7458317.35(2)-16/3/13K Holland (Stratford)
2IGNITER MISS [5]6175517.35(1)-4/12/12G Sneyders (Nilma North)
3RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]11727FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
4GOLD BREAK [5]68431FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
5JUST A FANTASY [4]2221317.14(4)-4/12/12G Sneyders (Nilma North)
6MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]38655NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7KAYGEE’S GIRL [4]4325817.17(2)-18/10/12P Terry (Nilma)
8DR. SINBAD [5]27743NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FITZY [5]Res.68625NBTA Marum (Cranbourne)
10ALWAYS PUZZLED [5]Res.6688716.85(2)-17/3/12A Kent (Wantirna)