Friday 14th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 14th January 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAZING SAINT77674J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2COOL TALEEDYJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3PURE CHANTILLY53254P E Giles (Moe)
4AUSOLA85662K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5SMURF’S ZUMBA66323A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6ROZEHILL SILVER75J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
7SMURF’S CINDY57376C A Tabone (Nambrok)
8BILL’S FLYER3M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DR. GAINSFORD85548W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LOOKS LIKE MISTY65586J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINT TO PROVE83432E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2REAL CONTROL27245L J White (Jeetho)
3LUCY TWINK34644M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4BIG FAST FAIRY22433T Morris (Traralgon)
5GREYSYND ROCKET3G C Whitford (Yarram)
6WHERE’S TURNER1P E Giles (Moe)
7MISS MYSTERIOUS68652M J Riley (Langwarrin)
8ROZEHILL ZOE341J J Forrest (Rosedale)
9ROZEHILL SILVER75J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
10KAVORKA5R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAST TRACKED24124C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
2JEN’S LOVE55265G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3CASSIE’S KID26642A C Cooper (Morwell)
4TE EZY22658D Hill (Traralgon)
5UNO JANO13272D Mines (Woodside)
6WHY NOT CHER34167G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7BUCKLEY ROSE12264S Chignell (Rosedale)
8ASTON JAMES31L H Harris (Somerville)
9DO UNO SUSIE47747P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10RETURN THE OPAL53166D Agius (Morwell)
Race No. 4Ford Plumbing Ht104:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OKAY LANKAN45763S Clarke (Tooradin)
2DR. EVEREST87486W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MY TORINO38716A M Ralph (Tooradin)
4AUNTY PAM67734K J Lunson (Keysborough)
5UNO LUKE76543D Mines (Woodside)
6SUZIE WAVES34147T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7LIVE ON REALITY13515P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8LAURA TWINK27374M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9BINDI WAVES84476T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BOUNCING GIRL86745J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Jack Scott & Sons Ht205:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAABINGA LAD41522J L Connor (Rosedale)
2YOUNG TURK42636P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S MYER88613S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4GO DEONNIE58422K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5DR. FLOJOE51687W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LEGS DIAMOND142G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7BLONDE LUCK367F2T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8WATER AND WINE45616K Bailey (Stratford)
9BERNMAR ROSEY74686P J Borradale (Rosedale)
10SMURF’S DONNA76758A C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Landmark Traralgon Ht305:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRISS NEVEELK45673A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
2STEALTHY PRINCE166S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3ONE STONE TWINK68618M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4SELECT NAN11344K Bailey (Stratford)
5SIZZLIN’ SUZY48753C R Haas (Tynong)
6DR. ELIZABETH87714J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GREYSYND ELITE44726M J Busuttil (Moe)
8WHITE BLOSSOM32524P E Giles (Moe)
9RUBY JANE85726D I Johnston (Maffra)
10HELLO IVY88655S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 7Sjf Automotive Ht405:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER36234T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2STATE OF POWER21475J L Connor (Rosedale)
3DR. REX77724W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MY REGGAE41865A M Ralph (Tooradin)
5FAST EDDIE MAC42355D I Johnston (Maffra)
6CROSSING TEXAS11674C L Haigh (Crossover)
7LUKE’S MEDAL53867R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8IN A WHIRL55276I A Hastie (Bass)
9BOUNCING GIRL86745J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BERNMAR ROSEY74686P J Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Australian Paper Mill Ht506:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. JEDD86588C Crane (Doveton)
2CHEEKY RED84345R M Busuttil (Moe)
3DAWN PRINCESS23317J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4ROMAN EMPEROR61844P E Giles (Moe)
5GEORGIE’S HAND64445D Dean (Nyora)
6BLONDE TANK37485T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7TIZA QUEEN22723M Chilcott (Iona)
8MY MYSTIQUE38185S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9HELLO IVY88655S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10RUBY JANE85726D I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 9Mister Twink @ Stud06:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMON JIM44232J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BARNEY’S PRIDE31164J Condon (Tooradin)
3BLOOD DONOR55516W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4AKINA CRUISE21182S L Mckay (Denison)
5WHY NOT PEDRO54415G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6BORZOV14511K J H Mccann (Rye)
7RED MARKER27784W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EXTRA STRIDE87818C R Haas (Tynong)
9MYALLA REGEA88573D Lyons (Sunshine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Valley Tyre Service Morwell06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS53535J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2YANTABULLA LAD37374W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3COMATOSED56164P Andrews (Traralgon)
4MRS. DUDLEY74134J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
5MISS MINI DOZER37721J Reddoch (Healesville)
6SEVENTH CADET44653D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
7DEVIL’S CHAOS33555D Agius (Morwell)
8TOO BUSY52654C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
9MISS INFERNO11746J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TATIANA ROSE68386P Andrews (Traralgon)