Friday 14th November 2008


Race 1 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM HT1
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46762 ROCKET PRINCESS FSH F Spiteri
2 6 RUN FOR ROSIE FSH P M Tabone
3 23788 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
4 UNIQUE DAISY FSH L M Gorman
5 47 PURE TASTE NBT R D Conway
6 63876 FIRE TRAK FSH A R Anderson
7 17344 DIZZY LEE FSH S L McKay
8 57637 MINI DRIVER NBT G E Pitt
9 55785 CHICKEM ASSASSIN Res. FSTD W H Ferguson
10 788 MONABELLA Res. FSH P J Delahunty

Race 2 THE CHEESECAKE SHOP TRARALGON HT2
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:04PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34 RAGING AMAZON NBT T J Allen
2 47 SLADE CHASER FSH J Harrington
3 8238F LITTLE MASSACRE FSH G Debono
4 26755 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
5 61663 PEDRO’S MISS FSH P J Wilson
6 6 BOSS READY MADE FSH R J Toomey
7 28542 CANOOGE NBT R P Cunneen
8 58435 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
9 55788 SULTAN’S GENIE Res. NBT J Sultana
10 875 KUNUNURRA BELLE Res. FSH S James

Race 3 SANDOWN VET CLINIC HT3
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81735 SYLVAN LIL 30.56Q A P Inger
2 62864 DUSTY DAX NBT R P Cunneen
3 33647 CUNNING ANNIE NBT G T Johnson
4 84 SCOTCH AND FLY FSH L Newton
5 44 PURE SPECIAL FSH S L McKay
6 32746 GO DEMI GO NBT R L Wynd
7 4 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR FSH C R Haas
8 77817 OVATION FSH R Harty
9 875 KUNUNURRA BELLE Res. FSH S James
10 8455 ROYAL VIC Res. FSH J C Brown

Race 4 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT4
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44725 KAYA NBT M Campbell
2 7 WICKED PAYLADY FSH K M Leonard
3 42637 RILEY GOLD NBT A Smart
4 7584 VIC’S EMO FSH J C Brown
5 36 CLOTH EYES FSH C J Johannsen
6 77831 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
7 53567 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSH D Stevenson
8 MILLSTREET TRIXI FSH O R Fraser
9 2 KELLY LEE Res. FSH L R Russell
10 55785 CHICKEM ASSASSIN Res. FSTD W H Ferguson

Race 5 BACKMAN’S PET FOOD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26334 SEISMIC PETE 30.26 I A Hastie
2 15116 FLY WHEEL FREDO 30.42 S J Bye
3 53357 HEZA ONE FSH P E Moss
4 16588 LAUNDRY LASS NBT R J Inger
5 51743 HOTLINE HAWK FSH M Campbell
6 68878 SMURF’S TIME OUT 30.27 A C Tabone
7 21 COOL EDDY FSH I W Dann
8 42788 IPOD AMY NBT M D O’Keefe
9 57655 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill
10 36688 PROFIT MARGIN Res. NBT J C Brown

Race 6 TALK’S CHEAP @ STUD
Grade 5 730 Metres 05:24PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51247 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS NBT P C Brown
2 53245 KIRI MAGIC FSTD D K Lyngcoln
3 23284 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
4 44713 FLYING KOSMAS FSTD J A Selleck
5 86745 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
6 56843 ANOTHER WILLY FSTD J C Brown
7 63181 UNO ETHAL FSTD R J Winter
8 87577 I’M NOT SUZIE FSTD L Repici
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ALAN MURAM BREAK-INS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F866 EL WAITRESS 30.15 R M Busuttil
2 81463 ROHAN 30.41 J C Rohan
3 66586 FOURBIE FOUR 30.20 M D O’Keefe
4 83465 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
5 81471 PRIVATE PETE 30.71 R W Whitford
6 73318 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
7 411 HELLO MISS FSH D Hay
8 44358 OCTANE CHARGED NBT A C Tabone
9 36688 PROFIT MARGIN Res. NBT J C Brown
10 57655 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill

Race 8 H & R BLOCK TRARALGON HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:03PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15574 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY NBT M Fearnley
2 77255 IT’S A THOUGHT FSH I A Hastie
3 68882 KING OF POVERTY 29.97 R J Toomey
4 26776 MA’S MAN NBT M D O’Keefe
5 24126 STAR CLASS 30.20 P C Brown
6 55542 OSKARAMA NBT J S Telling
7 33316 COURTNEY ROYALE 30.58 D Mines
8 55456 ELITE JOHN NBT S L McKay
9 57655 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill
10 38776 BEAUTY ABBY Res. 30.22 L R Russell

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO HT4
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44747 EL BULL NBT J C Rohan
2 83418 TEX’S EXPRESS 30.29 E C Dowsey
3 78464 DEVIL ROSE 30.23 M D O’Keefe
4 25153 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
5 34227 AMITY ROSE 30.23 A Ferguson
6 31 SNOW PRINCE FSH B Proctor
7 42135 CHAIN OF THOUGHT FSH S L Hastie
8 56576 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
9 36688 PROFIT MARGIN Res. NBT J C Brown
10 38776 BEAUTY ABBY Res. 30.22 L R Russell

Race 10 BEST WISHES JOHN & DANIELLE ROHAN HT5
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71467 KICKALONG DOLL NBT A C Tabone
2 61 PURE SERENITY 30.50 R M Busuttil
3 52554 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
4 45332 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
5 18 COOL LENNY FSH I W Dann
6 42637 RUSTYS RETURN 30.38 A J Boyle
7 44166 SWEATER FSTD P E Moss
8 23715 OMEGA COWBOY FSH R J Winter
9 38776 BEAUTY ABBY Res. 30.22 L R Russell
10 36688 PROFIT MARGIN Res. NBT J C Brown

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments