Friday 16th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 16th December 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Physiotherapy 03:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REV IT11177NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2BLACK MIRANDA42113FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ZEALOUS7875617.12J W Reddoch ()
4ARVO’S AFRICANO28441FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5PURE RAMPAGEF5275NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6REGAL THUNDER86358NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
7DR. FLOJOE54333FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLUETTE LASSI3334717.15B J Wells (Romsey)
9SULTIC ANGEL4858817.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
10TRUSTING BLOW65376NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final ()04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KNOBBY2864130.37R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2GRAND COBBLER53NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
3MYSTERY DIAMOND75723NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
4PLATERA130.40A R Wood (Nambrok)
5CANTANKEROUS84272NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6DR. SCOTT36243NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FER DA LANCE5266230.02QA R Wood (Nambrok)
8DR. TYE23130.06W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MEIKA MAGIC433NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10LAQUINTA BOY35434NBTP E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 3The Cash Store Traralgon Ht104:25PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JEDD68478NBTC Crane (Doveton)
2AMAROO SHARPA6482130.05C L Schembri (Moe)
3DONGY2347729.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PUMPLETOOP2614829.98M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5ARVO’S STEFAN75278FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6OMEGA CRUISE2784429.46B A Harper (Seaspray)
7STARRING NEO8224630.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood )
8BIG BLUE 61268FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4R.w & A.r Inglis Ht204:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL JESS37477NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2PRIDE OF STEALTH4134NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3COOL KAT ERNIE7F413NBTD J Langley ()
4LIBERTY25825NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. DUFUS3137530.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DIRT CHEAP4155FSHG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7COCKY BOY1336529.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SHE’S DELICATE1645629.94W J Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 5Retravision Ht305:05PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM2553530.21L M Gorman (Newborough)
2SPARTAN25171FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
3SPECIAL 8418830.54W J Majoor (Moe)
4BOO WEEKLEY3536829.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. FLINTSTONE216830.18J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GREYSYND NITRO45163FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7ALL AGO BELLA3T65630.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8CRUISING PAT32443NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Keysborough Vet Clinic Ht405:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT NEO1556829.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2ON THE GRID6341730.21B H Russell ()
3SPEEDY OCTANE88847NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
4DR. IONA31788NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DASHING DORAF777630.08J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6AMAROO ROMANOS2F717NBTC Schembri (Moe)
7DR. LYNETTE3367829.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GONZALO BALE31487FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7 At Stud Ht505:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING COCKTAIL16653FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
2SHE’S GOT RHYTHM1515430.20M J Row (Morwell)
3GREEK IRISH6586229.54M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BUMP INTO YOUF7673NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. SOOKIE36235NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PURE RULER53722NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7ROZEHILL WOLF3455629.55P C Brown (Loch)
8BAD FEV6446630.33K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Delta Park Kennels06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE DIAMOND11446NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON3244529.76A Cole (Lara)
3WHERE’S TURNER1232329.71P E Giles (Moe)
4KAZMIC’S MARINER7361630.08B A Harper (Seaspray)
5ALLEN HERTZ3145329.71G J Bate (Lara)
6MOSCARDO11754NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7DAINTREE LOVER3327130.08J Reddoch (Healesville)
8HELLA GOOD73325FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9The Shed Hairdressers06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENCE MENDER1664517.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
2RUNAWAY RALFY23268NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
3DR. ROCHELLE44684NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OCTAGON24522NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5HUN CAN YOU31475NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6STEADFAST PATCH51134FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
7FAIRY HORSE1142316.83B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8MY ARGUMENT4786417.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9SULTIC ANGEL4858817.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD TO OWN71667NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2FAST GALO7421717.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MY PEARL DIVER712T6NBTB C Toner (Giffard West)
4DR. GOSSO4248217.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PLATINUM GEM68235NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
6FANCY EFFORT2517FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7APPROACHABLE81742NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
8FIRE3344417.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
9TWINKLE CHARM37867NBTA J Boyle (Briagolong)
10TAYLOR’S TRAIN36568FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments