Friday 16th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 16th September 2011

Race No. 1Racing This Sunday03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GEM BELLA8NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
2DR. GOSSO5FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MISS MORSE121817.18QB J Whitford (Yarram)
4BLUE MEGAN4133217.50QJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
5SOCIAL MEDIA53488NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
6SHREK’S FIONA73NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
7LAR DEE DAR633T2NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
8FIRE23NBTM A Lewis (Traralgon)
9BELLISIMMOFSHA J Papp (Morwell)
10FOX IN SOXFSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
Race No. 2Free Entry On Sunday04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY SMITH58172NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2HANIFY’S HEROINE1785FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PARUMBA EMILY3554417.02E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4PUBLICAN1885FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
6WATCH THIS SPOT3718FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
7RETURN THE OPAL15443NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
8UNO JANO57467NBTD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 3Traralgon Tyrepower04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC CHAOS33426NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2MID CITY HANNAH72FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3DIDAK PRINCESS44NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BIG FAST FAIRY38474NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
5CASH KIDF3434NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
6AFRICAN WAVEFSHC S Siekman (Denison)
7PRETTYBOY FLOYD43835NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8CHOCOLATE SPIDER47FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
9LITTLE MISS ROSE33657NBTP Grice (Bena)
10CARNINY56766NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST RIVER53653NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2SPECIAL SURGEON3F47130.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3DEE GEE HAITCH35454NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
4SIZZLING CASH3523NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5CHALLIS MISS164130.52G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6CANTANKEROUS37674NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7HELL’S INFERNO2722NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
8PAZZA RAZZA462NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9HUNGRY THIRSTY37625NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10PRETTYBOY FLOYD43835NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
Race No. 5Dishlicker Coats05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHARON58734NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2MYA STARLING52836FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
3LION KING71766NBTC S Siekman (Denison)
4BOSSY BETTY72787FSHM J Cowling (Kew)
5COME ON RODGE32113FSHJ M Giles (Moe)
6PARUMBA JAMAICA7425830.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7UNO DAZZA28755FSHD Mines (Woodside)
8MCQUILLAN5553830.08P A Rowley (Denison)
9LITTLE FIRE87777NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DONGY7571729.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Maffra Vets Final (gobis)05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR KING12642NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2LE PIPPY5223130.01J Formosa (Heathcote)
3DASHING DORA2147230.08J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4WHELAN6218129.81B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
5DAINTREE DREAM7315229.99L M Gorman (Newborough)
6CHEEKY RED7646129.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7SONNY’S JET34522NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
8BATTLE ROSE2721629.87J Chignell (Rosedale)
9WATCH OUT PETE66243NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
10SURON UNDERCOVER42723NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
Race No. 7Doctors Kennels Break-ins05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CHI CHI62163NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
2RUSTY ALLIE67225NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SURON UNDERCOVER42723NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
4DOC’S DISCIPLE14145NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5GREEK IRISH4521729.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6WADELOCK TIGER46662NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7BLACK MOUNTAIN81715FSTDR P Cunneen (Moe South)
8COBRA SHOW28546FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
9LITTLE FIRE87777NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DONGY7571729.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Talks Cheap @ Stud06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE JACK7183629.97G G Allen (Darnum)
2ANGELS SING2411529.99B R Alford (Yarram)
3ALL AGO BELLA1561730.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4DAWN PRINCESS5664530.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S TURNER1411129.84P E Giles (Moe)
6WOT PRICE PINK4151329.88G G Allen (Darnum)
7RUBY HA HA2274629.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8REALLY ELITE8176130.37M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9STARRING NEO5157730.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 9H & R Block Traralgon06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT3428116.99J J Forrest (Rosedale)
2PURE RAMPAGE74535NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3FASTER THAN YOU42788FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
4FLASHING WISH1476117.02D M Pulis (Moe South)
5TAYLER MINES21873FSHD Mines (Woodside)
6SHREK’S PRINCESS24577NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
7CHEWY’S GIRL7556417.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8ON A DAY13626FSTDB R Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 10Murray Goulburn Yarram06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ACASIA36763NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SMURF’S ZANDRA8861430.09C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3IMPURITY18388FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4NEW START66576NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5JOHNNY’S FLAME317730.12A J Papp (Morwell)
6DR. THOMAS66366NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. AYE JAY1573FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALL THE RIVERS75767NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9LITTLE FIRE87777NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10DONGY7571729.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments