Friday 17th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 17th December 2010

Race No. 1Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. TINAMIN24J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MAMBO MAGIC88472G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3LUCY TWINK32346M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4LOOKS LIKE MISTY5872FJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5PURE POVERTY6564R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6EXACTA BABE47331L R Russell (Sale)
7CYCLONE REGGIE72335B J Whitford (Yarram)
8IRONIC TWIST6J Stephens (Drouin West)
9DR. ACASIA37658J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINT TO PROVE35834E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BERNMAR ROSEY43617P J Borradale (Rosedale)
3OKALATAKA3N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
4TIGERLAND LAD52225S I Nagy (Traralgon)
5VINNIE’S SPIRIT5836D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
6WARRALONGA BLACKP8474S Dwight (Glengarry)
7ROZEHILL FOX1J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
8HAPPY ALF2252J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9RAMBLE WOOD55851C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10PARUMBA EMILY37335E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 3Topcat Video04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZIN’ ARCH14175R S Sellings (Maffra)
2RED SOD HARRY23735M C Brown (Loch)
3COMMON COLD35111T J Allen (Darnum)
4PAY THE PIPER13471S Divers (Werribee)
5COMATOSED55561P Andrews (Traralgon)
6DOMAIN PRINCE26414N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7BARNEY’S PRIDE1F433J Condon (Tooradin)
8JAMALU18246P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9REGAL WOO21774P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10CREATIVE KAOS11574K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUZIE WAVES76145T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SPEEDING GODDESS25667P Reinders (Gruyere)
3PURE NAUGHTY43323B C Toner (Giffard West)
4BOUNCING GIRL73318J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5HONEY LULU57214S I Nagy (Traralgon)
6OMEGA CHANCE14762B A Harper (Seaspray)
7TEXAS KAOS62646L R Russell (Sale)
8MURYA48222A Spiteri (Morwell)
9OUR OWN STAR64846K J H Mccann (Rye)
10STONELEIGH65568C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Gippsland Physiotherapy Group05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIE’S HAND45644D Dean (Nyora)
2SAIUNG75358S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3PURE PEACHES22116L M Gorman (Newborough)
4MISS MUM35172C L Sinclair (Morwell)
5PHELAN READY63254I C Brown (Loch)
6MEL62556O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7MAX’S AWESOME63466J S Telling (Maffra)
8EXHILARATION65737P Reinders (Gruyere)
9OUR OWN STAR64846K J H Mccann (Rye)
10STONELEIGH65568C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 6The Cash Store Traralgon Ht105:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA JAMAICA28324E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2DR. SNOZZA53766J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GREYSYND DIVA12763M J Busuttil (Moe)
4RAGTIME SMACKA54451D Rose (Cowwarr)
5SMASHVILLE63746P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6RED MARKER11277W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GREEK IRISH31332R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8APACHE LEAP72651S Divers (Werribee)
9DR. BRITANY54774J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LITTLE FIRE78766J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Aston Trivett @ Stud05:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY REGGAE81184A M Ralph (Tooradin)
2DAWN PRINCESS62465J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BINDI WAVES46565T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SHANLYN POLLYF8F17M Campbell (Longwarry)
5HELLO IVY37828S I Nagy (Traralgon)
6ROCK HEART55534S I Nagy (Traralgon)
7OMEGA CRUISE85221B A Harper (Seaspray)
8MY MYSTIQUE74118S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9STONELEIGH65568C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10OUR OWN STAR64846K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 8Keyon Kennels Ht2 06:03PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUNGILE LOCH68413C S Siekman (Denison)
2DR. SLOAN85643W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JUST MADNESS21185P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4GRIMBY LIAM23432E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SIR STACKALOT77233R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6DR. SURPRISE44476W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. COURTNEY44856J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LEADING HAND47768D R Dean (Nyora)
9STERJOVSKI47148C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10PHONE CRUSHER64777W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Sporting Legends Sale06:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRICIA ROSE71271P Andrews (Traralgon)
2KRUEZER AGOGO31873R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3DEMON JIM12314J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4REGAL BABE3425FJ Condon (Tooradin)
5GINNY MUNRO81377S Richer (Foster)
6TEN YEARS GONE71181A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7INVICTUS VENESSA64511P C Brown (Loch)
8FENCE MENDER67267R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10H & R Block Traralgon06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TE EZY88822D Hill (Traralgon)
2BLONDE TANK84335T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JEN’S LOVE16247G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4BLONDE POTTER61343T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WHY NOT PEDRO51445G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6CALL ME CREATIVE84417K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7BORZOV12238K J H Mccann (Rye)
8ONE STONE TWINKT6861M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9MY PENNY ARCADE32181S Dwight (Glengarry)
10ANDREW’S EXPRESS87786G Dalton (Hazelwood North)