Friday 17th September 2010

Box Draw For Quali – 17th September 2010

Race No. 1Ht1 **approx. Starting Time 7.00pm07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S TWINKJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2MY MUSET R Shovan (Healesville)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TEACHER LESS75225J Chilcott (Iona)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AKINA VIXEN5S L Mckay (Denison)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8COUGAR TOWN31412J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht207:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMEE GOGHR J Cook (Stratford)
2AKINA BALLERINA5S L Mckay (Denison)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ROZEHILL PEPPER22133J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MATUZALEMV P Gay (Hastings)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SURFING SANDY35377C Whitford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht307:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHYNO HOFFMAN47625G J Davis (Cowes)
2BIG SIDSJ S Telling (Maffra)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4HIBERNIAN JET28628M Bouse (Burrumbeet)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ANTE UPT R Shovan (Healesville)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8WHY NOT JOEL228G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht407:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KELVINATOR1314J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2LUCY MATE26323C Whitford (Yarram)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4OUR MOMENTO475J Chilcott (Iona)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROYAL JOKES L Mckay (Denison)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8DIESEL46466A C Cooper (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht107:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO PIRATE (Catani)
2SELECT NANK (Stratford)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MANFROTTO63343G B Wood (Warragul)
5BELLA ENFORCER3F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ONE STONE TWINK67M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8MICK’S A CRU44234T G J Currie (Chadstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht207:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 PEARLJ Risk (Kilmany)
2MAD POPPETT87S Richer (Foster)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SELECT SALLYK Bailey (Stratford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SMART ACHIEVER86585P J Galea (Rosedale)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8INDIGO SPIRIT3G Jose (Catani)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht307:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AKINA LORDP A Rowley (Denison)
2TIGERLAND LAD56647S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JUMPIN’ NIC NAT4K Bailey (Stratford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SELECT GODDESSK Bailey (Stratford)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8COLORADA68J L Connor (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ht407:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $0 Prizemoney.
1st: $.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO FOXG Jose (Catani)
2SELECT OCTANEK Bailey (Stratford)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LUCY TWINK767M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MINNIE CRU77585T G J Currie (Chadstone)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8AKINA CRUISE27S L Mckay (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments