Friday 18th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 18th November 2011

Race No. 1Moe Golf Club03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPLETOOP26NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2TSUNAMI JOE62854FSTDB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3MYSTERY ROSE7236FSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
4CRAFTY JAMIE525NBTD Hay (Maffra)
5MYSTERY DIAMOND43266FSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
6LAQUINTA BOY43735NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7GAELIC CHAOS28364NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8EFFONEFSHW J Duve (Denison)
9DR. PHOBARFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SEE TOO66FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED NAOMI42233NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2DR. DUFUS130.12W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CORRECTION45344NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
4DR. SCOTT3NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FLAME OF POVERTY44NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
6HEATER’S SMOTHER74262NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
72NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8SHE’S DELICATE2378130.05W J Majoor (Moe)
9FAT WALLET5NBTR J Winter (Denison)
10BULL RIDE655NBTT Vass (Poowong )
Race No. 3Smith’s Upholstery04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPURITY88758NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2BORDERLANDS3616730.37A R Wood (Nambrok)
3PURE RULER51733FSHJ Reddoch ()
4MY COUSIN VITO74776NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
5BAD FEV8454830.33K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6BLOOD DONOR27856NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7PUPPY EXPRESS12126FSTDN J Lund ()
8BLONDE POTTER81612NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9CHEEKY RED6847729.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WATTO’S WONDER76664NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 4Battery Power04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GOT RHYTHM56815NBTM J Row (Morwell)
2PURE SAQUAN35425NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3MISTER SCULL1130.12G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4IS IT GUNNAMATTA44625NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5BUMP INTO YOU7531FNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GREEK IRISH6658629.54R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7ALLEGIANCE1143730.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
8CROSSY’S RIVAL78414NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WATCH THIS SPOT85847NBTC B Duve (Denison)
10KERCEM23612FSHJ Abela (Clyde)
Race No. 5Australian Paper Mill05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURON UNDERCOVER41623NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
2LANSVALE FLYER34446NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
3ALETA ALLEN34484NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SURF STICKA16751NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FLIGHT CONTROL65444NBTL J White (Jeetho)
6ARVO’S VIXEN23267NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SELECT OCTANE5443530.06R D Conway (Bunyip)
8YO GABBA68753NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
9GUNG HO RUMBLE74244NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10BIG DESIRE58867FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Gippsland Signs05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTILI BALE73147NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2CHALLIS MISS2441629.89G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA ERINA28537NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN BANTER25413NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DAYS OF STEAM8724430.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6SHORE SAL2147529.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA GEOFF2627430.16G J Bate (Lara)
8MCCOSKER SPEED1272129.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MATTY’S GIFT84786FSHP C Brown (Loch)
10CRAFTY ANNIE63431FSHD Hay (Maffra)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Final (gobis)05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GALO1343129.82M J Clohesy (Stratford)
2BELTIS BALE63621NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARVO’S HANNAH43432NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SODA BOY1121129.82P E Giles (Moe)
5HANIFY’S HEROINE1333129.78J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6THALKIRKEN53142NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
7MAX’S AWESOME3546129.89J S Telling (Maffra)
8WHERE’S TURNER2744129.71P E Giles (Moe)
9SICEM LIZ78442NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
10CRUISING PAT63552NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services06:03PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL AGO BELLA1783T30.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2DR. AYE JAY3676329.86W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3YORGI MILO5756129.62R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4DARYA BALE45233NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CHALLIS RUN3816630.45G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6WONGAWILLI SIMON1236429.76A Cole (Lara)
7IT’S A NEVEELK1623629.92G Kleeven (Denison)
8COLORADA3F15529.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Printmac Gippsland06:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S TOPS4425116.91T J Allen (Darnum)
2BLACK MOUNTAIN5152216.95R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3INVICTUS VENESSA8152517.02I C Brown (Loch)
4SOOTY SMITH1481517.01P E Giles (Moe)
5FAIRY HORSE2781116.83B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6SULTIC ANGEL8677417.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
7RED MARKER4165816.78W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8INVICTUS PHOENIX1216216.94P C Brown (Loch)
9BIG DESIRE58867NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Delta 06:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKETTE73244FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2IROQUOIS MISS71153FSHS L Eustace (Athlone)
3DAZEE AGOGO23123NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
4LIQUID FIX32736NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLUE MEGAN3231717.15J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6ADEN JAYA42323NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DR. GOSSO1684217.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JORDAN TO ADEN24182FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FIRE8733417.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
10MY ARGUMENT3847817.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 11Ace Contractors06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING PAT63552NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2TANGO IN PARIS5421430.03J Atkinson (Traralgon)
3SPECIAL SURGEON5548430.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4SICEM LIZ78442NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
5ITCHYCOO KEATS31338NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
6DR. IONA18476NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7RIP VAN TWINKLE35624NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
8LIBERTY17162FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MIGHTY BLAZIN’4167430.58QA G Gieschen (Maffra)
10SHANLYN SPARKLE33534NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments