Friday 1st October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 1st October 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final ()03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITRINE52K G Height (Toora)
2FAIR CAVALIER42722K T Byng (Rosedale)
3INDIGO DIAMOND1S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4DR. ACASIA56237J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. NIBBLES331J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. SLOAN34461W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7I’M IN24262P E Giles (Moe)
8SPANISH SIYAN1S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9PURE CHANTILLY25433P E Giles (Moe)
10PARUMBA JAMAICA374E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Deli 9 Traralgon Ht104:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO FOX25G Jose (Catani)
2JUST LIKE JUDDM Campbell (Longwarry)
3POINT TO PROVEF383D Fasoli (Heyfield)
4DR. HERIMONE68533W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SHAMUS O’JAR32S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6MAMBO MAGIC76G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7FENCE HIM33454M J Busuttil (Moe)
8SOLAR BLACK38P Scott-Smith (Warragul)
9SMURF’S SENORITA7654C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10HONEY LULU37658S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 3H&r Block Traralgon 04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUSTY ACID36622W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2VAPOUR BLAST486L A Hughes (Longford)
3I’M HERE SHIRLY32483D J Langley ()
4LION KING65328C S Siekman (Denison)
5LUCY TWINK76718M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6TEXAS TRILOGY74547B W Moles (Noojee)
7PHONE CRUSHER72547W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ROCKIN’ STROLLER6T547B J Wells (Sunbury)
9SIPPIN TEQUILA767D L Holmes (Blind Bight)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sporting Legends Sale Ht204:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTTA ENERGY255D Crisafi (Officer)
2BLONDE POTTER35223T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JON BOY MARTIN26225M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4BASS STRAIT BABES Richer (Foster)
5BERNMAR ROSEY83185P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6INDIGO PIRATE16G Jose (Catani)
7 KID42B J Wells (Sunbury)
8DR. BOOSHAY32W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9REGAL ROSE63447P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
10MIDORI CRUISER465R N Eades (Seaford)
Race No. 5Sjf Automotive05:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONELEIGH23367C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2MISS NAH WEE81617D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3GREYSYND ELITE82866M J Busuttil (Moe)
4BLONDE TANK33135T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5ROCK HEART18671S I Nagy (Traralgon)
6PARUMBA AILEEN16618E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SUPER ED37672C S Siekman (Denison)
8GO SURF12624P E Giles (Moe)
9FRASER’S GOLD25457O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10YIPPA’S OH NINE75668M Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 6Neilson’s Restaurant05:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTH END72426G A Elston (Sale)
2SHEOAK GRETA12386W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3STAGGER INN24312G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4YORGI MILO34724R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5CADENZIA55157S A Holmes (Yarragon)
663634A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7CRACK IT LILEE31534M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8PAPA COOL1747TT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Thompson Timber & Hardware05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE LUCK86864T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2WENDY’S AMY26744W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3REALLY ELITE25253M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SHEER KISMET37487D Crisafi (Officer)
5MISS ALABRAT57751D I Johnston (Maffra)
6INFLAMES26736P A Rowley (Denison)
7FIVE POTS74625S Richer (Foster)
8HELLO IVY42387S I Nagy (Traralgon)
9PROUD TO OWN64157B J Wells (Sunbury)
10PAPA’S EYE76886T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Fasoli’s Break-ins06:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S IRISH15774M Campbell (Longwarry)
2REPUBLICAN44167R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3DR. ROCHELLE81555W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OSKA NEVEELK21212G Kleeven (Denison)
5SMURF’S IL DIVO33F16C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6COOL LENNY84324I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7ROMAN EMPEROR81755P E Giles (Moe)
8 TALENT46617M Braithwaite (Moe)
9FRASER’S GOLD25457O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Shoe Room06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRUEZER AGOGO57175R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2BIG ROSE46424K G Height (Toora)
3HELLO BIG BOY26541M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4EVERGLEAM44341S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
5VIADUCT82418J Condon (Tooradin)
6GINNY MUNRO31438S Richer (Foster)
7ANDREW’S EXPRESS46877G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8GAELIC COLLEEN23235E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9BLOOD DONOR22213W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10YANTABULLA LAD38373G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
Race No. 10Tooradin Trial Track06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVIS WINIFRED77413R J Partington (Pearcedale)
2IN A WHIRL42224I A Hastie (Bass)
3JAC’S MATE JILL16838B J Wells (Sunbury)
4WHERE’S SPIDER181D I Johnston (Maffra)
5GEORGINA MICHAEL23256T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6STEAMY THOUGHTS47422S L Hastie (Bass)
7ELITE CHI CHI22615T A Proctor (Alberton West)
8PURE NAUGHTY36224B C Toner (Giffard West)
9SHANLYN SPARKLE84455M Campbell (Longwarry)
10LUCKY SCREECH53585D H Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments