Friday 20th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 20th August 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS LOLA2442S B Toner (Garfield)
2GLASSHOUSE GAL2M B Said (Diggers Rest)
3DR. COURTNEY22221J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4REGAL ROSE74724P J Kelly (Longwarry )
5ELLA AVA64731P C Brown (Loch)
6BASKET BELLE25343S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
7MOUNTAIN SHIRAZ64M B Said (Diggers Rest)
8CHELS63D J Brown (Heyfield)
9SASSI SAL63655T Morris (Traralgon)
10SMOKING LEGS22485R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (gobis)04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $111,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE BOSS43D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2LION KING47465C S Siekman (Denison)
3NANNA GOLD5857R J Baker (St Albans)
4CLEMMO’S GIFT44575S Clemmet (Preston)
5EXACTA BABE44727L R Russell ()
6TEXAS TATAM35L K Baker (St Albans)
7MISS BUBBLES27445N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8RETSINA53S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rutter’s Butchers04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVIL’S CHAOS15664D Agius (Moe)
2GINNY MUNRO34468S Richer (Foster)
3TE EZY37625D Hill (Traralgon)
4DOIN’ CIRCLES78584J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5ARVO’S GOTCHA17646S Chignell (Rosedale)
6TRICIA ROSE51682P Andrews (Traralgon)
7KISS OFF66476T R Shovan (Healesville)
8KINGSTON FLAME44152M L Williams (Noble Park)
9MISS VAN KAY61787J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
10KINRADE LASS28878W E D (Jnr) (Moe South)
Race No. 4 Ht104:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO BOY23644T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2BOO WEEKLEY11621W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ROCK ON SURON42153S L Eustace (Athlone)
4STAGGER INN18242G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5CADENZIA42515S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6OUR TYLER ROSE55485S Chignell (Rosedale)
7HERE COMES WALLY27734M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8PEDRO’S BATTLER45128A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9PAPA’S EYE86768T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DR. BILLY RAY74667W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars05:13PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIN THE WHEELS14537J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RED SOLE21467B Proctor (Alberton West)
3FAST EDDIE MAC43847D I Johnston (Maffra)
4BIG ROSE41464K G Height (Toora)
5RIVER ROAD LASS74281T R Shovan (Healesville)
6FENCE MENDER35375R J Toomey (Briagolong)
7SPEED PLAY16651D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8MR. MERKABAH64311J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht205:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL NOISE13473P E Giles (Moe)
2NELSON71374M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3LONGY’S BANDITO62266J R Mifsud (Moe)
4SMART OPTION35565J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FLIGHT CONTROL43282D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6HELLO IVY61868S I Nagy (Traralgon)
7MEL73745O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8DR. FLOJOE28387W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9FRASER’S GOLD25566O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10DR. BILLY RAY74667W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht305:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAGTIME SMACKA5421D Rose (Cowwarr)
2APACHE PASS52521J L Connor (Rosedale)
3INFLAMES75226P A Rowley (Denison)
4COTCHIN TALENT62466M Braithwaite (Moe)
5SHALL SHE617F5D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6KIRJEN LASS38331E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DR. REX68235W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HANK85773D Mines (Woodside)
9FRASER’S GOLD25566O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10PAPA’S EYE86768T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht406:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BRITANY35764J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FLYING DESTINY28124B R Alford (Yarram)
3MID CITY ACE82824P E Giles (Moe)
4TAABINGA LAD14358J L Connor (Rosedale)
5FAT BOY JOHNNY26135R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6CHEEKY RED21342R M Busuttil (Moe)
7TUBS PEDRO13764D L Greig (Churchill)
8CRACK IT LILEE76746M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9PAPA ARK7F787T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DR. BILLY RAY74667W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9 Traralgon06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLEY’S BLUE53244R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2RETURN THE OPAL45316D Agius (Moe)
3BLONDE TANK43546T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4STRIKING BEE JAY65517A J Boram ()
5GETTIN’ GOLD53218L C Evans (Rosedale)
6VIADUCT12167J Condon (Tooradin)
7TIME TRACKER1211J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8ISLAND TREASURE77684P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9KINRADE LASS28878W E D (Jnr) (Moe South)
10MISS VAN KAY61787J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht506:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST77417W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2IT’S A NEVEELK23625G Kleeven (Denison)
3DREWSTER71225R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4DR. ROCHELLE61573W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JOHNNY ROTTEN36171C Galea (Hazelwood North)
6EGAN’S DREAM41437M J Busuttil (Moe)
7PHELAN READY53267P C Brown (Loch)
8KILRUSH28851E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
9PAPA ARK7F787T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FRASER’S GOLD25566O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments