Friday 20th January 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 20th January 2012
Race No. 1Topcat Video03:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1TIMELESS8126330.57QA R Wood (Nambrok)
2THUNDER PATH456FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3CRUISING COOPER55776FSHA O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SWEET BETH53433NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
5LACEY UNDERALL87625FSHA O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
6NICKEL CREEK3FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7WANG CHUNG FIRE7847NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
8RAGTIME ADRIAN373FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
9CONSOLS42676NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
10SOOKI STACKHOUSE88575NBTM D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1THERE YOU ARE32352NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
2HEAVENLY PATH7652NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3MYSTERY DIAMOND77752NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
4FLAMING PADDY23F3130.71I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5BIZARRE ESCAPE130.22L M Gorman (Newborough)
6WHERE'S THE DANE130.34C Spiteri (Morwell)
7ULTIMATE CRUISER2F332NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9TIMELESS8126330.57QA R Wood (Nambrok)
10TAJ STAR36353NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services04:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FIRE4441217.25M A Lewis (Traralgon)
2DARLYN CHRIS1T25616.77R Camilleri (Lara)
4ONE STONE TWINK1117316.77M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6OSKA NEVEELK1656317.09G Kleeven (Denison)
7MISSION CONTROL35288NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy Group04:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2IRON BRIAN32522FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4DONGY76323FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LADY BLING1515438.80C Westerlo (Clyde)
6HE'S A PRINCE52667NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
7STERJOVSKI86652FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8ECO FURY57561FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9CHE WAH84634NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
10MAVIS WINIFRED26464FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Gippsland Treated Pine Ht105:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LITTLE FIRE84588NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2DR. LYNETTE2547329.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BEYOND BROOKLYN56332NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4HELL'S INFERNO6233730.34R G Boyce (Korumburra)
5FLIGHT CONTROL34846NBTL J White (Jeetho)
6FAT WALLET4137629.80R J Winter (Denison)
7ALETA ALLEN26124NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SPECIAL SYRAH56454FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9MR. DOHERTY35176FSHL Gough (Nyora)
10VOCAL WHISPER66784FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Paddy's Flame @ Stud Ht205:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BUMP INTO YOU41348NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MITZERELLA22765NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3MORABITO3155FFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4HONEY LULU87TP830.39S I Nagy (Traralgon)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON2524229.76A Cole (Lara)
6FAWN MAGIC24734NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
7SHANLYN SPARKLE33534NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
8IRONIC TWIST5217629.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SMURF'S ZANDRA3864530.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10JASON STACKHOUSE73685NBTM D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 7Delta Group Ht305:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1UNDERCOVER GIRL11862NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2FENCE MENDER23455NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
3CARBON FIBRE67214FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4THOMO'S PIZAZZ74341FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BOO WEEKLEY6277529.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WINDERMERE WORLD2781230.19C Schembri (Moe)
7COWWARR241FSHM D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
8SECOND FIDDLE42755NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9MAGIC GEORGE45568NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10SIR ONYX8575429.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Printmac Gippsland Ht406:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WAVERLEY LEGEND47526FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
2ALLEN BANTER55553NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ALL THE RIVERS73266NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4CASH OR CREDIT26143NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BULLY BOY27131NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6PLATERA18730.40A R Wood (Nambrok)
7DR. JEDD78583NBTC Crane (Doveton)
8CEDAR ROSE41743NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
9RED SCAR BOY27844FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10DR. IONA78865NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Traralgon Stock Supplies Ht506:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2DAINTREE JEWEL7F114NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3NEW START66575NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SCORSESE13647NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5HENRY STOMPER67813FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
6ANOTHER FAVE24644FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
7NUGGET CHOICE23682NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8PITSTOP OMEN51452NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9ONYA JACK38787NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10RITZY ROYALE6788TNBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 10Sjf Automotive – Morwell06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1REGAL THUNDER58241NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
2DIRTY BIT61823FSTDC Busuttil (Kilmany)
3PUPPY EXPRESS66812NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
4MEGA MINT68673NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
5FLAMING ASH4221417.52QA C Cooper (Morwell)
6BUCKLEY ROSE12756NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7VOCAL EXIT42382FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
8PURE RAMPAGE53182NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9REV IT17758NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10SULTIC ANGEL8864817.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 11Retravision06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NAMAZAKE114717.28S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2SPOTTED CRUISER52411NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3ZORRO FIRE75143FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SADIE'S CHANCE4484317.44G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5TSUNAMI JOE1651517.36QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6EL BLACK GALO12316FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7LOVELY LUCY64454FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8SOLITARY PEARL1287516.92D Tolomeo (Gormandale)
9SCHERZINGER6367517.35QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10FAST GALO4545717.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments