Friday 20th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 20th May 2011

Race No. 1Retravision03:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC TEXAN31FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SCOOTER MOO45641NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
3BLOOD DONOR7761317.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4BLACK MOUNTAIN32122NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5CREATIVE KAOS7478117.11K J Podmore ( Wagga)
6DEMON JIM5574516.87J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BURNT FUSE8382717.16QS M Lithgow (Oakleigh East)
8CREATIVE SECRETF167FSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9PURE RAMPAGE63528FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10APPROACHABLE23554NBTD J Langley ()
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchers04:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT NELLIE71FSHD P Dooley (Maffra)
2SPIRIT CATCHER66751FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3BREEZING SHIRAZ46325NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
4SAINT NEO483F3NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
5CRAFTY IAN134FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6GIVE INTO ME54321FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
7WOT PRICE JACK1782NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
8LINTONS ACE55751NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9LE NEHAZ482T8FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
10DR. JOEY61576NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3 Traralgon04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH DEFENDER26512FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
2ROZEHILL SILVER5172529.74J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
3ASHA GRACE41782NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
4RANDOM ENCOUNTER26763NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
5 MISS3376430.14A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6INDIGO FLASH23243FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7PURE CHANTILLY1456429.95P E Giles (Moe)
8PARUMBA EMILY71642NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9FULL LOST IT21668NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10RAMBLE WOOD65378NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 4Printmac Gippsland04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEDERAL BUREAU17243FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2STATE OF POWER63442FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3MUMANI22567NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4 TASTE26562NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5PURE POVERTY4841739.85R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6HAYDO’S REVENGE87427FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
7JO’S GOT JAZZ31265FSTDW Gieschen (Maffra)
8CELLAR DOOR45651NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
9STUNNING PEDRO75424FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10I’M HERE SHIRLY7326539.01D J Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL DUTIES46324NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
2WILD VIKI11141FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3AIRBOURNE SPOOKY5355730.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
4PINUP LASS4347630.13M J Pirani (Boronia)
5GEORGIE’S HAND4445730.20D Dean (Nyora)
6SEISMIC WHITE14245NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7LYLEY BIRD75253NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8ONYA SPLASH25231NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9LEADING HAND3386830.26D R Dean (Nyora)
10SIABOD13667FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 6Gippsland Physiotherapy 05:19PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL NOISE8287329.65L C Evans (Rosedale)
2DOLLY’S HAND6653229.79D Dean (Nyora)
3BOO WEEKLEY8638729.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ONE STONE TWINK3121229.87M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5DAYS OF STEAM6823330.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6YORGI MILO7312129.62R P Cunneen (Moe South)
7APACHE PASS2676529.68J L Connor (Rosedale)
8DR. ROCHELLE1314729.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTODIAN2453629.95S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2SAINT DELLSY3743530.43K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3VENETION GIRL6464529.69J Chignell (Rosedale)
4AKINA LORD3812629.81P A Rowley (Denison)
5WOT PRICE PINK44231NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
6MONEY HAND6815329.92D R Dean (Nyora)
7 TALENT5547630.12M Braithwaite (Moe)
8SHANLYN POLLY7261629.66M Campbell (Longwarry)
9POINT TO PROVE5644230.08E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MAX’S AWESOME4564429.99J S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 8Droopy’s Puzzle @ Stud Final (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR6553129.74N King (Pearcedale)
2DARRANGE11242NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
3CHEEKY RED6627229.70R M Busuttil (Moe)
4SIR LEE5656129.80E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5KILRUSH87T8129.93E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
6DYNAMIC VIEW7335129.96C Mclennan (Airport West)
7WHY NOT GIAAN8243129.98G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8WADELOCK SAL61612NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9SHADES OF VIOLET3615230.31N Randles (Devon Meadows)
10ASHA GRACE41782NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Topcat Video06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX1124217.02P C Brown (Loch)
2BALD HEAD CHAMP4561717.00S L Mckay (Denison)
3BLONDE POTTER2681417.07T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RED MARKER8141317.04W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. WOWZER11622FSTDM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
6ZEALOUS1855217.12J W Reddoch ()
7TATIANA ROSE6614117.26P Andrews (Traralgon)
8SEVENTH CADET2336317.21D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
9DOMAIN PRINCE8665717.12N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10RICEY57128FSHB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR ONYX8628629.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2GRAND GARCON22131NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3MARLY BOND4638329.86I C Brown (Loch)
4BLONDE OLLIE73563NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BILLIE EAGLE85145FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
6JASON STACKHOUSE66672NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7SHADES OF VIOLET3615230.31N Randles (Devon Meadows)
8JADED PUZZLE42574FSHB W Moles (Noojee)
9DENT35666NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10TORRESELLA56P2630.49QC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 11Latrobe City (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN THE OPAL67772NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
2CROWN TOWERS24225FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
3OH WATTA MOVER13137FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
4WHY NOT MITCH68675FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5OTHER BROTHER68676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE2246617.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7ROZEHILL PEPPER3743817.23QJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
8JUDGE ENFORCER53548FSTDB Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
9HEY SHE’S MINE38822FSHI Sergienko (Clayton South)
10JETENZ18654NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments