Friday 23rd April 2010

Box Draw For 23rd April 2010

Race No. 1Rutter’s Butchery Ht103:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELLONY MISTK T Byng (Rosedale)

2ANDREW’S EXPRESSJ Risk (Kilmany)

3SOUND XENAJ Donnelly (Eden Park)

4STUNNING PEDROP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5PHANTAJ Donnelly (Eden Park)

6DR. ROCHELLEW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7TIM TAM TIMS A Holmes (Yarragon)

8DOMAIN PRINCEN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht203:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUND MASONJ Donnelly (Eden Park)

2SILVER DELIGHTK T Byng (Rosedale)

3DIAMOND AMBAP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

4LA BLACKD H Burge (Kinglake West)

5RED MARKERW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6CASH AND CARRYG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

7MADDI’S SECRETN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3 @ Stud04:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $111,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IGGLE PIGGLE54454C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2LOTS OF GOLD32436M Thomas (Meeniyan)

3BAD FEV32645R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

4HEZA BIG BOY33544M Thomas (Meeniyan)

5ELLY NEVEELK38436G Kleeven (Denison)

6HONEY LULU74S I Nagy (Traralgon)

7WHERE’S IRISH87462M Campbell (Longwarry)

8DR. BRITANY73525J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services Ht104:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY12782M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2SWANEE RIVER88471J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3CHEEKY RED15627R M Busuttil (Moe)

4WIKIPEDA21867R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

5OUR RHINO MAN27856M Chilcott (Iona)

6DR. DENNIS63846W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7MUM’S HEART13724P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

10JACK DUNROAMING (8)88588B W Moles (Noojee)

Race No. 5Gippsland Physiotherapy Group Ht204:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MURYA53874A Spiteri (Morwell)

2MAX’S AWESOME67367J S Telling (Maffra)

4RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’85553I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

5RALTREECE3T254P E Giles (Moe)

6DR. SURPRISE1552W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7GEORGIE’S HAND41417D Dean (Nyora)

8CLASSIC ATHENA35352D B Franklin (Lang Lang)

9DALLAS STROLLER (3)77666R Boehm (Tooradin)

Race No. 6Jb Medical Lasers Ht305:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ZORRO3271L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2CHLOE’S GEM35123A Cole (Lara)

3MIDORI STORM34154M J Riley (Langwarrin)

4SMART OPTION38626J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PARUMBA TEMEKA73863E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6STONELEIGH85223C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

7MISS PATNICK18837G P Neocleous (Morwell)

8STEALTHY CHARIOT16333R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

Race No. 7Www.lion.net.au Ht405:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO MARCHING IN18173L A Hughes (Longford)

2SIR STACKALOT24722R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

3BOBENVALE BOY52367J L Holden (Nambrok)

4BLACK CHARISMA32743L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5MARLEY AND ME45114E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

6DR. TARLIA46325W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7RIVER DANCE14846M Campbell (Longwarry)

8LITTLE FAWN83672A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

Race No. 8Petstock Traralgon Ht505:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INFLAMES25528P A Rowley (Denison)

3JASMEN BABE72726J A Adlam (Cardinia)

4SERENELLA56817B C Walker (Rowville)

5AWESOME SKIP56584I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

6CAPTAIN FEARON35524A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

7CANOOGE24244R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

8JUDGE ME NOT34432G A Elston ()

9WARLIPINNI (2)78887J Imlach (Pearcedale)

Race No. 9Ford Plumbing06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEMON JIM17871J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

2GINNY MUNRO34513S Richer (Foster)

3POISONED IVY27786M Chilcott (Iona)

4HELLO BUCKS66843J R Mifsud (Moe)

585214D Lyons (Sunshine)

6ELLISA’S SHADOW54135D B Franklin (Lang Lang)

7ROZEHILL HANNA673F5O Mcgovern (Rosedale)

8KISS OFF17786T R Shovan ()

Race No. 10Southern Greyhound Complex06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEERS AND BOYS73518G Debono (Cranbourne)

2WEONA VELOCITY7212M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

4DEXTER MORGAN3165S T Mifsud (Moe)

5OSKA NEVEELK26454G Kleeven (Denison)

6SHADES OF VIOLET31N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7DEVIL’S CHAOS78324D Agius (Moe)

8BLACK SOPRANOF4145J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

9GIVEN ME CHILLS (3)54864P C Brown (Loch)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments