Friday 23rd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 23rd July 2010

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE SHIRLEY42385C Atkinson (Woolamai)
2WHERE’S DIAZ624P J Galea (Rosedale)
3FENCE HIM64833M J Busuttil (Moe)
4MONTY FRANKLIN43587D J Saunders (Sommerville)
5JUST PETER27224P Grice (Bena)
6KALLUM JAK25224K T Byng (Rosedale)
7PURE CHANTILLY44342P E Giles (Moe)
8HAYGAR LAD33453M Braithwaite (Moe)
9MISS BRINJAX76252G J Hope (Croydon)
10RAGTIME SMACKAD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 2Topcat Video04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTREME SHIRAZ37344P Grice (Bena)
2KRUEZER AGOGO56625R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3NATURAL STATE43363L H Kraemer (Sth )
4FATHER OF MINEF8814T J Allen (Darnum)
5BEERS AND BOYS42762G Debono (Cranbourne)
6BLONDE TANK32152T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CUNNING ANNIE77223P K Paynter (Stratford)
8SANCTIFIED27352J Formosa (Heathcote)
9GABLE TITLE67767M Braithwaite (Moe)
10WHERE’S REX56676G T Johnson (Glengarry)
Race No. 3R.w & A.r Inglis04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANNY ZUKO12235L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
2SHARLINDA62763T R Shovan (Healesville)
3TE EZY17376D Hill (Traralgon)
4GAELIC COLLEEN66123E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5GINNY MUNRO44234S Richer (Foster)
6BRANDEEN MARNY11783L M Allen (Darnum)
7AVON MADDIET5423N J Snowden (Stratford)
8BARNEY’S PRIDE23323J Condon (Tooradin)
9DAINTREE HUNK55874J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10PAPA’S EYE88676T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Jb Medical Lasers04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SPIDER1D I Johnston (Maffra)
2HELLO IVY67375S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3RIPPLE75767D K Evans (Drouin)
4WHERE’S IRISH23513M Campbell (Longwarry)
5TONY TORTELLINI63783J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6PET SOUNDS74212L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
7BLONDE LUCK331T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8HERE COMES WALLY67212M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9HILLDENE PIRATE84765S Hooke (Huntly)
10CLEARWATER CHIEF77777J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Traralgon Tyrepower05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGAN’S DREAM85734M J Busuttil (Moe)
2STONELEIGH56786C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3KARLOFF56628J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BOBENVALE BOY77555J L Holden (Nambrok)
5LADY BELLE17476J Condon (Tooradin)
6RILEY’S MAGIC65636R J Winter (Denison)
7PICCOLO BOY64644T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8IMPLOSION GIRL35264P J Galea (Rosedale)
9CALLIGNEE7478FJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10HILLDENE PIRATE84765S Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 6Cge Hire Morwell05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PRIZE45383A E Ashworth (Moe)
2ZIEBELL34351Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
3DANIELLA63765R J Winter (Denison)
4CHEEKY RED37652R M Busuttil (Moe)
5POMMIE PRINCESS45713J Formosa (Heathcote)
6POWERETTE67388J Formosa (Heathcote)
7UPSY DAISY56666C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8HILLDENE7F476S Hooke (Huntly)
9CALLIGNEE7478FJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10CLEARWATER CHIEF77777J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7 @ Stud05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER67773D J Saunders (Sommerville)
2PAPA ARK8377FT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JASON STACKHOUSE51786M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4INFLAMES66575P A Rowley (Denison)
5WHY NOT DOUGIE45261G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6DAINTREE ANGEL54518G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7MARLY BOND64334I C Brown (Loch)
8LONGY’S BANDITO84622J R Mifsud (Moe)
9CLEARWATER CHIEF77777J Formosa (Heathcote)
10HILLDENE PIRATE84765S Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services (gobis)06:03PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SORPRESAS44758J Carlin (Traralgon)
2MAX’S AWESOME34231J S Telling (Maffra)
3LUKE’S MEDAL48125R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
4BARRACOUTA75331M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5PRINCE FUSER74323K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6CRACKED ICE18474N D Schuback ()
7BRIAN BORU62467A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8PHOTON FURY12138R M Busuttil (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Campbell’s Meats Traralgon06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRICIA ROSE4F851P Andrews (Traralgon)
2MAJOR SHAKER41164B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
3FAST EDDIE MAC26224D I Johnston (Maffra)
4PROVOKE84111W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5PHIL’S PHANTOM38382B Ender (St Albans)
6TECNIFIBRE18781J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7DOMAIN PRINCE11481N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8POLLY’S CHOICE37416J Atkinson (Traralgon)
9TIZZA FLYER67765B Ender (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maffra Vet Centre06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEVENTH CADET24527D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)
2RUNS ALRIGHT73634J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3RUNT71356L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)
4HOTLINE LASS44734B Ender (St Albans)
5SPANISH JACKIE28536S Richer (Foster)
6DIAL TRIPLE ZERO76535B Ender (St Albans)
7EARLY MILLONS86255J S Telling (Maffra)
8COURTNEY’S STAR56772L M Allen (Darnum)
9LIBERTY BABE85655A Kent (Wantirna)
10MICHAELA’S ANGEL21585N J Lund (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments