Friday 23rd May 2008


Race 1 VETSEARCH Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 298 Metres 03:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 PATH TO WISDOM 17.20Q B E Pryor
2 81 UNCLE OSCA 17.31Q J E Zammit
3 1 HIDDEN COST 17.23Q A Scott
4 2 RETIREMENT NBT P Andrews
5 2 UNO WINE NBT M Chilcott
6 2 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
7 2 PARUMBA TIGER NBT E Lieshout
8 54171 DOWNTOWN TEDDY 17.33Q C Callaway
9 23 WILD FLYNN Res. NBT E Lieshout
10 253 RILEY GOLD Res. NBT A Smart

Race 2 BEAUREPAIRES TRARALGON
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23777 EBONY’S FANTASY 30.72 T Cortese
2 35212 SHANLYN PANCHO 29.85 S L Larsen
3 55253 REEBECKA 30.68 M Thomas
4 53265 TEE KENNELLY FSH J D Elston
5 44148 HERE’S REALITY 30.39 M Fearnley
6 82847 RUNS ALRIGHT FSTD J C Rohan
7 31 BLOW BY BLOW 30.11 G L Howell
8 76175 NICE AND NORTY 30.75 M Clay
9 65655 COOL MARLY Res. NBT P C Brown
10 24448 MADEISHA Res. 31.12Q R C McMillan

Race 3 PBA TAX Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 513 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43342 EL WAITRESS NBT R M Busuttil
2 24231 ARVO’S JAZZ 30.60Q K Arvanitis
3 6431 ARVO’S MAKA 30.63Q K Arvanitis
4 84631 PARLOU 29.85Q G Debono
5 1 WAIT ON CHINA 30.54Q D Hill
6 44551 HOTLINE MINE 30.81Q G L Arvanitis
7 12251 UNO’S A WAY 30.42Q C Johnson
8 41671 AKINA JESTER 30.15Q P A Rowley
9 32 RAHENY Res. NBT C L Haigh
10 57822 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor

Race 4 THE BOOK NOOK – MORWELL
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17885 WHY NOT MOLLY NBT G Carter
2 84472 SHANLYN COBRA NBT S L Larsen
3 55445 PALE CRUSADER NBT P A Rowley
4 74633 GRAND DUTCHESS NBT G A Elston
5 52473 SHAMROCK GIFT 31.14Q C V Erenshaw
6 84536 BARBXENA 30.30 R P Cunneen
7 35646 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
8 22664 REMO HAVEN NBT L K Baker
9 24448 MADEISHA Res. 31.12Q R C McMillan
10 64568 MARLY MARLY Res. 30.99 P C Brown

Race 5 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:15PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68624 SMURF’S IDOL 30.40 C A Tabone
2 24435 SIR RONNY 30.83 E Lieshout
3 31414 KRUG SUBJECT FSH C J King
4 33117 MORGAN BROS NBT C M Jones
5 35368 PETER LALAH FSH J Brooks
6 83653 SHANLYN COOL 30.16 L M Larsen
7 33343 WHY NOT GAIL NBT G Carter
8 24138 HOT MIKADO NBT M S Barber
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 513 Metres 05:37PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42113 ARVO’S FALCON 30.10 K Arvanitis
2 71484 HUNTED DOWN NBT S O Mills
3 62F73 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
4 86184 DR. CAMERON NBT W J McMahon
5 41142 GIGG LANE NBT N C Rilen
6 34431 DUSTY BELLE 30.04 L M Allen
7 15632 LUCINDA HEDD NBT Y Andrews
8 56521 ROSY RHONDA 30.19 M Elliott
9 76175 NICE AND NORTY Res. 30.75 M Clay
10 55445 PALE CRUSADER Res. NBT P A Rowley

Race 7 OUR BARNEY @ STUD
Mixed 3/4 513 Metres 05:55PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 383F6 THANE 29.83 B R Alford
2 31132 MAKE THE MAGIC 29.82 C M Jones
3 1125T DRAGON RIDER 30.18 T Cortese
4 83322 NOS 30.07 T Cortese
5 65115 GABLE LA PORSCHE 30.28 M J Pirani
6 F6816 ARKADIAN 30.39 N C Rilen
7 26312 SHANLYN ROCKY 30.15 L M Larsen
8 66141 HANK 29.93 D Mines
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TRARALGON DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Special Event 658 Metres 06:12PM
$3500-1000-500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51251 SKY HAZZARD FSH D E Hazzard
2 35161 MIFFSTAR NBT I Bradshaw
3 18816 SMURF PRINCESS 39.13 C A Tabone
4 45333 OYZO UNO NBT C J King
5 87187 SMURF’S BETTY 39.20 C A Tabone
6 17827 CHEEKSTAR 39.44 I Bradshaw
7 51751 SMURF’S TIME OUT 39.19 A C Tabone
8 77336 SHANLYN SUPREME NBT L M Larsen
9 77766 LUELLA Res. NBT R C McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:28PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64F33 HOODED FEVER NBT J A Adlam
2 37173 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
3 72532 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT P E Giles
4 44251 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
5 74113 JUMBO 17.17 S L Mulvihill
6 34141 WOODEN EYE 16.98 T J Allen
7 83735 SCREAMING WOMEN 17.40 P A Cantrill
8 53172 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.17 G L Howell
9 58536 ULTIMATE TREV Res. NBT D R Dean
10 52878 CYCLONIC ANGEL Res. 17.46 A G Setford

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 513 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2818 GRANADA FSH R C McMillan
2 515 HOT IN HEAVEN 30.30 G L Howell
3 751 EARLY PRIZE 30.88 R A Ashworth
4 7P552 BOLD FLASH 30.93 P E Giles
5 48554 JET BURST NBT S L McKay
6 23176 PERFECT HAND 30.49 D Dean
7 61265 MARCHELL NBT J Chippendale
8 28366 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
9 76766 MISS TIGERLAND Res. NBT P C Brown
10 65655 COOL MARLY Res. NBT P C Brown

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments