Friday 23rd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 23rd September 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video Q.final03:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 298 Metres at Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVON SALLY2NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
2ELITE CAPRI117.17QJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3FLAMING ASH147217.54QW J Majoor (Moe)
4COOP JAK84772NBTR N Floyd ()
5SCHERZINGER3741217.35QI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SHE’S DELICATE6165217.22QW J Majoor (Moe)
7DIAMOND FURY1717.27QM Braithwaite (Moe)
8SWIFT STATE3485117.16QM Justice (Five Ways)
9DR. ATHENA33NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SPOTTED CRUISER3NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final ()04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CONRADO85733NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2BORDERLANDS23283NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
3ORLANDO JAY129.96S B Toner (Garfield)
4VELOCITY ZOOM54282NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5DROOPY’S MADNESS732NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6HODGE686129.66C S Siekman (Denison)
7ALLEGIANCE32432NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
8SHORE SAL2637129.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9TIME SHIFT68633NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10WICKEDNESS74NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Keysborough Veterinary Practice04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA EMILY5544317.02E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SUPER SHY15263FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
3GREYSYND KING1117.24P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4LIQUID FIX42715FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JETENZ23767NBTJ Reddoch ()
6REGAL WOO47275NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry )
7FIRE23117.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
8SADIE’S CHANCE7827217.44G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9RETURN THE OPAL54434NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
10BIG CAPPA COOL73854FSHC J Capuano (Broadfoad)
Race No. 4Printmac Gippsland Super Dash Ht104:54PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MARKER4524416.78W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FLASHING WISH4761217.02D M Pulis (Moe South)
3SHE’S TOPS7342516.98T J Allen (Darnum)
4BRANDEEN MARNY1217616.97L M Allen (Darnum)
5PLUTO POWER1342116.84N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6INVICTUS PHOENIX2343317.02P C Brown (Loch)
7GO VICTOR5736616.90P E Giles (Moe)
8DARLYN CHRIS2171116.88R Camilleri (Lara)
9ARCADIA ENFORCER54314FSHL H Kraemer ( South)
10ARNHEM ACCIDENT84674FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY HA HA2746429.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2DR. AYE JAY5731629.86W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON15447NBTA Cole (Lara)
4STARRING NEO5157730.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5DR. FLOJOE67875NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MISS MUM8166129.60C L Sinclair (Morwell)
7WHERE’S TURNER4111629.84P E Giles (Moe)
8WADELOCK TIGER66623NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9DR. DIANNE7461730.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10COSMIC SNOW82771NBTP C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Gippsland Physiotherapy (gobis)05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC PENSKI22411FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
2DR. 51315FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SELECT OCTANE45115FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
4GRUESOME27186FSTDG W Vening (Yarram)
5WADELOCK SAL15628FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6MIDORI STORM24325NBTM J Riley (Langwarrin)
7BOO WEEKLEY23F46NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAWN PRINCESS6452FFSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9FEDERAL BUREAU31453NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
10DAINTREE LOVER34663FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 7Rutter’s Butchers05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZANDRA6142630.09C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2MY MATE MAX13533NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3DAINTREE DREAM3152229.99L M Gorman (Newborough)
4LINDEN KING4141430.28J E Norden (Stratford)
5SI SOOTEE RUN43332NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
6MITZERELLA5121FNBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7AUDACIOUS ELLE6116829.62M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8DR. ACASIA67635NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KARINGAL TOTE56541FSHM C Brown (Loch)
10MATTY’S GIFT34557FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 8Paddy’s Flame @ Stud06:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS SING4115129.73B R Alford (Yarram)
2COLORADA363F129.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
3APACHE PASS4141629.67J L Connor (Rosedale)
4DR. NIBBLES6176730.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SIR LEE1173829.80E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ALL AGO BELLA5617830.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7ALPINE PLAYER6325629.69K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8KILRUSH4844829.80E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
Race No. 9Printmac Gippsland Super Dash Ht206:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDMAN4757217.20T J Allen (Darnum)
2SOOTY SMITH8172117.08P E Giles (Moe)
3COMMON COLD8231217.00T J Allen (Darnum)
4INVICTUS VENESSA3143517.02P C Brown (Loch)
5MID LEVELS21113FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
6HANIFY’S HEROINE17852NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LOVEABLE LYN8116317.03L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8FALAY ALLEN11136FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9ARCADIA ENFORCER54314FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10ARNHEM ACCIDENT84674FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 10Gippsland Centre06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMILTON SPEED5383629.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CHOCOLATE SPIDER47130.36C S Siekman (Denison)
3BART JORDAN2615FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
4CRAFTY NELLIE41352NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5PURE SAQUAN62225NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
6DONGY5717629.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALL THE RIVERS57673NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MCCOSKER SPEED2183329.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHANLYN SPARKLE71356NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10SPECIAL F471730.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments