Friday 24th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – 24th February 2012

Race No. 1Printmac Gippsland Final03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY SIMBA34117.25QM A Lewis (Traralgon)
2TOXIC OAK116.95QJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. ATHENA5167117.11QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. ROSLYN2NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DIDAK PRINCESS36642NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. SCOTT36482NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. JAMIE6333117.31QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EL ZHAR88482NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9FLEUR DE LIL3NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
10DR. GARA57723NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products (tier 3)04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND FIDDLE57438NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2SWIFT AMY55882NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3GREYSYND FLAME57130.41P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4VUVUZELA5F565NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BIG BLUE ROOSTER7531330.20P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MY MATE ROCKY67113FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7HOTLIPS CUTIE75182NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8DARYL DOUGLAS76888FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9ROUGH HOUSE6715FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10MCQUILLAN3877630.08P A Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 3Topcat Video04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ONE1521117.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
2DRAGON LORD62853NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
3STORMY AGOGO5812117.40R F J Colpoys (Bass)
4BLUE MEGAN3865117.15J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5SUPER MISTY173117.26E Prazza (Morwell)
6FANCY EFFORT43827NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
7SHREK’S FIONA3773117.47R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8STYLISH BOXER48288FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SUPER CHOW2418FFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ZORRO FIRE38484NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE1222317.25M A Lewis (Traralgon)
2SHREK’S HAND6152117.05R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3FAIRY HORSE1423816.83B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4BUCKLEY ROSE31287NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
5LIBERTY2618516.95J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PUBLIC PROPERTY2468817.00P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7WHY NOT BOB5634517.01J Formosa (Heathcote)
8WHY NOT KING6748316.98G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9MY ARGUMENT88F4817.18J W Reddoch ()
10SHREK’S PRINCESS45776NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 5Rutter’s Butchers05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ASK63327NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2STARRING NEO6354530.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood )
3HIMALAYA11545FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4RUSTY ALLIE18368NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5PURE SAQUAN32722NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
6PRIDE OF STEALTH43225NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
7SMURF’S ZANDRA6534630.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8DR. SOOKIE35872NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9THUNDER PATH6418430.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BELLE MEADE16857NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 6Gippsland Centre (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,752,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $1,751,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUIRED TASTE37567NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2IRONIC TWIST3554138.84E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3WHERE’S FREEMAN6855639.27L Newton (Briagolong)
4DR. BAILEY43465NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OILY72455NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
6CHE WAH34458NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
7KINGA WILL32F68NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8ATELIER11246NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9DR. IONA66477FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Cge Hire05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZIN’ LILY5831429.89L Newton (Briagolong)
2SIR ONYX1733329.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DR. BOOSHAY6167830.08J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ARVO’S GOTCHA76664NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT JAMES13671FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6GREYSYND RAIN5316529.96G C Whitford (Yarram)
7LEKTRA GOLD34761NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8FLASHING WISH41734FSTDD M Pulis (Moe South)
9INTO THE MIST85545NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
10NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Maffra Vet Centre06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO GABBA GABBA7827430.20G Couldridge (Newstead)
2STOLEN GOODS22462FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BOO WEEKLEY7525729.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LIBERTY SPEED6657730.00J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KRAKOUER MAGIC12128FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6STATE OF POWER7645329.76J L Connor (Rosedale)
7DR. TYE4448630.06W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GREEK IRISH3857629.54G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9The Cheesecake Shop06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLITE SPICE27542NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2HANIFY’S MAGIC51623NBTC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
3FASTER THAN YOU71881NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
4SCANT REGARD58747FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5SIENNA LEE14573NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KRUEZER AGOGO5737317.19R F J Colpoys (Bass)
7ZEALOUS3647517.12J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8ARVO’S STEFAN27856FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9ZINGARELLA56765FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
10DR. SHARON68647FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Ultratune Traralgon06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNALICIOUS22752FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2TRUE BLUE SAM6130.44B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3BENNY FIELDS14854NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
4FLAMING PADDYF313830.71I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5PHANTOM KAHN22414FSTDN S Kelly ()
6QUINBERLY SOUPY82714FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DAZZLE ME DAISY21530.24M Fulton (Baxter)
8DR. SASKAY4682530.13J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. FLINTSTONE216830.18J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LITTLE MISS ROSE4788130.82P Grice (Bena)
Race No. 11Jack Scott And Sons07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GOSSO5168617.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DAZEE AGOGO64452NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
3BLACK QUEEN62816FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
4BAGO STEEL24127NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5NAMAZAKE7533117.10S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6CALIFORNIA LOVE52275NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7MISSION CONTROL885F8NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8WIND BREAKER57424FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9JOHNNY MALTA68378NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10TAYLOR’S TRAIN6577517.18J Reddoch (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments