Friday 2nd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For 2nd December 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Media Centre03:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY CHOC CHICK47628NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
2KEEGAN’S 4FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
3COOL AND FANCY13212FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
4SMART ONE1517.18QL M Gorman (Newborough)
5DR. GARA2NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PICCOLINA5FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7KEVIE CRUNCHER47233FSHK G Height (Toora)
8DR. ATHENA33534NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SUPER MISTY1717.57QE Prazza (Morwell)
10BELLEMIE64NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 2Retravision04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUBLIC PROPERTY7461417.08P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2LAST ONE IN74868NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3DR. GOSSO8424817.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SO YOU THOUGHT76466NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5FIRE7334417.30M A Lewis (Traralgon)
6PLATINUM GEM36682NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
7FANCY EFFORT2517FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
8SUPER SHY36486FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland04:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUEEKY TAYLOR56634NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2LOR’S COMET3762NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3OMEGA TARA6NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
4FLAME OF POVERTY44NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
5FIST PUMP4NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DARRYL’S FUTURE5671330.48QB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7CHAMONIX24426FSHG Mitchell (Grantville)
8FAT WALLET54NBTR J Winter (Denison)
9ZINO VALENTINO47NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10GAELIC CHAOS36485NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Jack Scott & Sons04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTCOME5162330.43QD F Annells (Rosedale)
2LIBERTY62425NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ALLEGIANCE1437630.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
4MY COUSIN VITO47762NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
5PURE SAQUAN54254NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
6BIG FAST FAIRY46313NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
7SHE’S DELICATE7811629.94W J Majoor (Moe)
8SMURF’S ZANDRA7655630.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9WATTO’S WONDER76664NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10CLOVALLEY VIV86663FSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Racing Here Next Tuesday Night05:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZMIC’S MARINER84736FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
2DI JAMAICA85783NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
3ALLEN BANTER41362NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MY MATE MAX64515NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5MALOUDA35747FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6NITRISS NEVEELK1254529.88R Kleeven (Denison)
7SUZIE WAVES24767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8FLIGHT CONTROL44348NBTL J White (Jeetho)
9TURBO BOY77728FSHW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products ()05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,752,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $1,751,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE3644229.87J Chignell (Rosedale)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON3645329.76A Cole (Lara)
3DAINTREE ATOM2325530.21L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ROCKADORE4514729.85A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5SPIRIT CATCHERF375529.90S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6IT’S A NEVEELK2362729.92G Kleeven (Denison)
7SPECIAL 4841830.54W J Majoor (Moe)
8HILLBILLY HIPPY3217729.79P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 7Topcat Video05:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SHARON34686NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2SOMEWHERE GIRL78563NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
3BINDI WAVES55677NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ALL AGO BELLA83T6530.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5MISTER SCULL11530.12G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6BART JORDAN84741NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7 MISS2563529.96A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8YO GABBA53754NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
9CLOVALLEY VIV86663FSHG W Connell (Harston)
10BORDERLANDS6167530.37A R Wood (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Boris Reigns @ Stud (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANY TALENTS1177829.40J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2DYNA FIG7484729.56G J Bate (Lara)
3DARYA BALE3311529.53G J Bate (Lara)
4CREDIT CRUNCHER7612129.92K G Height (Toora)
5SPECIAL DUTIES3633429.80K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6BLOSS’S BENSON1684129.65A R Mills (Tooradin)
7SANDHOG1433329.78G Mitchell (Grantville)
8SMURF’S SENORITA8667329.94C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9R.w & A.r Inglis06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE STONE TWINK1652316.79M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2SULTIC ANGEL7748517.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
3MAJOR NUISANCE5473617.06P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4RUNAWAY RALFY54523NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
5ARNHEM ACCIDENT13768FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6YORGI MILO75614NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7BARNEY’S PRIDE6545317.05J Condon (Tooradin)
8TAPESTRY LACE13435FSHW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Valley Tyre Service06:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER67286NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
2KRAKOUER MAGIC51143NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3DYNA DADAM43558FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BLOOD DONOR7856717.31W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5INNER FOX45141FSHA Cole (Lara)
6ROCKY ROO ROO76774NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7DECIBEL13547FSHG Mitchell (Grantville)
8TRUSTING BLOW27653NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments