Friday 2nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 2nd September 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S DELICATE4661617.22QW J Majoor (Moe)
2SHREK’S FIONAFSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
3EXOTIC ESCAPE5FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4NUISANCE CALL21586FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5TIME TO BOOGIE4NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6BLUE GEM BELLAFSHW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
7BLUE MEGAN8413317.50QJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
8PORTLAND RAIN652F217.40QS J Elmes (Officer)
9LAR DEE DAR43886NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 2Gippsland Physiotherapy Group Ht104:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORE SAL7426FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2CRAFTY JAMIE52FSHD Hay (Maffra)
3FER DA LANCE1530.02QA R Wood (Nambrok)
4RUBY’S LUCKY34NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5HELL’S INFERNO2FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6ALLEGIANCE632NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
7MIRACLE SHIRAZ76528NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
8MR. PREZ22NBTJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9MIGHTY BLAZIN’3415830.58QA G Gieschen (Maffra)
10LITTLE MISS ROSE3365NBTP Grice (Bena)
Race No. 3Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht204:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KID624F3NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
2PRETTYBOY FLOYD76743NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
3BLOWIN’ SMOKE1430.33QD M Pulis (Moe South)
4BORDERLANDS723NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
5SET TO TALK32FSHJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
6AMERICANA SIYAN36NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7GAELIC CHAOS53342NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8SPECIAL SURGEON433F4NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9CHALLIS MISS164FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10CANTANKEROUS75376NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchers04:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FOXY1364817.60QM D Forsyth (Maffra)
2SOLITARY PEARL2112816.92P Andrews (Traralgon)
3MAJOR NUISANCE7621FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4CASSIE’S KID4553417.41QA C Cooper (Morwell)
5TELL ‘EM TOM24825FSHM Height (Yarragon)
6PUBLIC PROPERTY3121117.08P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7SCHWARTZ’S BOY86421FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
8SADIE’S CHANCE1717817.44G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9MIGHTY UNO54775FSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
10FOCUS GIRL41686FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products05:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S INVADER41545FSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2NIK’S SPIRIT5344430.16R D Conway (Bunyip)
3DASHING DORA2130.08J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4CHALLIS RUN41375FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5WILLODRIE46413FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6LINTON’S BOY32421NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7JOHNO JOHNSON62647FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
8WHY NOT FRAN71354NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Gippsland Media Centre05:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY3885230.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2SURON UNDERCOVER46427NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
3AREJAY ELITE65456NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
4ZURI DIAMOND65546NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
5SELECT OCTANE2447530.06R D Conway (Bunyip)
6WADELOCK TIGER37466NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7KERB ATTACK21877FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8JASON STACKHOUSE41664NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 7Retravision05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS MONTANA26828NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
2TOO FAR GONE3573530.05R W Whitford (Yarram)
3MURYA41245NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4FIB A LOT43532FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5PARUMBA JAMAICA2274230.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6STUNNING PEDRO5856630.08P J Delahunty (Sale)
7TAHNEE ROSE22885NBTW C Stevens (Sale)
8VINO TINTO78844FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Delta Group06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY ELITE1681730.37M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2KILRUSH1848429.80E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
3ARNIE’S STAR4713629.79S W Jack (Dalmore)
4ALL AGO BELLA1156130.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5SANDHOG42443FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
6HAPPY ALF3135230.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7LINDEN MAGPIE1134130.10J E Norden (Stratford)
8NO JUSTICE1754230.03P E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 9Ace Contractors06:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS VENESSA3321317.02P C Brown (Loch)
2DEVIL’S CHAOS2441817.13D Agius (Hernes Oak)
3PARUMBA EMILY3435517.02E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4TATIANA ROSE3522217.02P Andrews (Traralgon)
5INVICTUS PHOENIX5623417.02P C Brown (Loch)
6WHY NOT BOB4737717.01G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7FENCE MENDER4862817.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8SULTIC ANGEL1871617.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT2344717.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2SHREK’S PRINCESS86245FSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
3BARNEY’S PRIDE8215617.05J Condon (Tooradin)
4ONE PUTT PAT73428NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
5BIG ROSE33226NBTK G Height (Toora)
6GET THE DETTOL17568FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL15851NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8JOHN CONNOR31783FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
9ROCK HEART38658NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
10FOCUS GIRL41686FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments