Friday 31st December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 31st December 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht103:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER A FROWN4F327G J Hope (Croydon)
2ZEALOUS64155J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3UTTER DOMINATION1415C R Haas (Tynong)
4EMPIRE STAR22213V P Gay (Hastings)
5INVICTUS PHOENIX32754P C Brown (Loch)
6UNO BIRD48721P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7OFTEN ALONE56676I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8TRICIA ROSE27157P Andrews (Traralgon)
9EGGSTATIC78778D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10BILLY BODAK77738W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services Ht204:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV31135J R Maple (Little River)
2TE EZY82226D Hill (Traralgon)
3AKINA CRUISE44221S L Mckay (Denison)
4WHERE’S TILLY22285A Kent (Wantirna)
5OTHER BROTHER24554J Reddoch (Healesville)
6CALL ME CREATIVE44176K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7GINNY MUNRO13777S Richer (Foster)
8UNIQUE CHAOS75247M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9TATIANA ROSE56838P Andrews (Traralgon)
10TRUSTING BLOW15265G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Petstock Traralgon Final (gobis)04:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRONIC TWIST653J Stephens (Drouin West)
2SCHEHERAZADE4J Stephens (Drouin West)
3SMURF’S CINDY53573C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4BIG FAST FAIRY224T Morris (Traralgon)
5MIZZY MALDINI26341S S G Steiner (Warneet)
6LEGS DIAMOND1G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7PURE CHANTILLY33532P E Giles (Moe)
8SHAH’S JEWELL2R W Whitford (Yarram)
9SADIE’S CHANCE5G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10MERCURIAL STATE8285R W Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 4R.w & A.r Inglis04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S DONNA34767A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2DUCK EGGS43731D B Curtain (Drouin)
3IRONBARK BEV14676D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
4BOUNCING GIRL31867J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5GREYSYND DIVA76366M J Busuttil (Moe)
6APRIL SUN41768D M Pulis (Moe South)
7BERNMAR ROSEY61746P J Borradale (Rosedale)
8STERJOVSKI14835C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Silent Guardian @ Stud05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK CHAMPAGNE38475G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2FAIR CAVALIER32475K T Byng (Rosedale)
3FEDERAL BUREAU15357J L Connor (Rosedale)
4JO’S GOT JAZZ22525W Gieschen (Maffra)
5GREYSYND ZERO52766R M Busuttil (Moe)
6DAWN PRINCESS46523J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S BOSSY34147R J Keating (Longford)
8DR. SNOZZA76654J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Topcat Video05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX’S AWESOME46624J S Telling (Maffra)
2DR. REX47777W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CRACK IT LILEE54724P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4LEADING HAND77687D R Dean (Nyora)
5GRIMBY LIAM43262E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SIZZLIN’ SUZY48753C R Haas (Tynong)
7HEZA BLAZIN’25885R S Sellings (Maffra)
8BOMBER REIGNS53241W Gieschen (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Gippsland Physiotherapy Group05:43PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SING HALLELUJAH5T885D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
2EXACTA BABE73311L R Russell (Sale)
3TOO FAR GONE43373H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4WOT PRICE GEORGE2171TG G Allen (Darnum)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AMAROO WHIRL57687D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
7RAGTIME SMACKA45141D Rose (Cowwarr)
8LION KING21238C S Siekman (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dandenongs Cheapest Cars06:01PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND ELITE36447M J Busuttil (Moe)
2CHEEKY RED64843R M Busuttil (Moe)
3NORTH END55666A C Cooper (Morwell)
4POWER FULL62T66J Reid (Notting Hill)
5NELSON28136M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6GEORGIE’S HAND64445D Dean (Nyora)
7DOLLY’S HAND61444D Dean (Nyora)
8BEASTIE BOY66357A Smit (Newry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dishlicker Coats Ht306:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEY SHE’S MINE35322I Sergienko (Clayton South)
2SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE55413I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3RED SOD HARRY35262M C Brown (Loch)
4FAST TRACKED2412C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5BABY MASTER17766M J Busuttil (Moe)
6JEN’S LOVE47552G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7RELLIM RILEY63682T J Allen (Darnum)
8COMATOSED55616P Andrews (Traralgon)
9INFLAMES63766P A Rowley (Denison)
10BLOOD DONOR55555W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 10Happy New Year Ht406:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT24422J Reddoch (Healesville)
2REGAL VINNIE33233D K Evans (Drouin)
3SHE’S TOPS72613T J Allen (Darnum)
4MY PENNY ARCADE21814S Dwight (Glengarry)
5ONE PUTT PAT22423R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6IRON BRIAN41344D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
7DARLYN CHRIS65657L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
8BAHAMA LAWMAN62337D B Curtain (Drouin)
9CREATIVE KAOS15747K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
10DEMI PECHE73165E Lieshout (Drouin West)