Friday 3rd December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 3rd December 2010

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products03:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINDALE TWINK64752M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2AKINA BALLERINA55815S L Mckay (Denison)
3AKINA VIXEN5516S L Mckay (Denison)
4COULD BE QUICK26458M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
5GO RICKY GO3P J Elston (Sale)
6MISS BRAYSHAW76758M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
7ONE STONE TWINK7T686M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8AKINA CRUISE2744S L Mckay (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gippsland Physiotherapy Group04:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POINT TO PROVE33358D Fasoli (Heyfield)
2BLONDE WIT64375O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S ME BUNDY63364C A Farrugia (Melton)
4DR. ACASIA37376J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. TINAMIN2J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JAY HOOVER77322T R Sharp (Melton West)
7BOUNCING GIRL38733J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8MAMBO MAGIC28847G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9VINNIE’S SPIRIT5D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10LOOKS LIKE MISTY5872FJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Cash Store Traralgon04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER REIGNS64125W Gieschen (Maffra)
2DAINTREE JEWEL26634R G Boyce (Korumburra)
3LAURA TWINK38512M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4LYLEY BIRD67357A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5NEW START65331J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6NOAKI THUNDER15282M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7BLOOD DONOR54555W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8AMBER’S LAD41F1J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9ORGANIC FORCE72155S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10DR. SLOAN68856W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Petstock Traralgon Final (gobis)04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXACTA BABE72473L R Russell (Sale)
2BERNMAR ROSEY85443P J Borradale (Rosedale)
3TIGERLAND LAD24452S I Nagy (Traralgon)
4SALEM SIYAN71S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5INDIGO TRICKS331S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6SMURF’S CINDY68654C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7HONEY LULU45572S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8WARRALONGA TINK46644S Dwight (Glengarry)
9BLONDE WIT64375O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10ZIBBILEETA65555C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Topcat Video05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITA72112C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2BOB’S DUN ROAMIN68767B W Moles (Noojee)
3CAPTAIN FEARON46421A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4MAX’S AWESOME63466J S Telling (Maffra)
5BLACK CHAMPAGNE28384G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6JASON STACKHOUSE84482M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7GRIMBY LIAM45234E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8RITA FLYER53563A Keating (Frankston North)
9STERJOVSKI34714C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10ORGANIC FORCE72155S Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Valley Tyre Service05:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN EUPHORIA61365S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2UPSY DAISY15881C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3KIRJEN LASS82746G A Smart (Drouin)
4DR. EVEREST31865W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CHEEKY RED61648R M Busuttil (Moe)
6PHELAN READY36325I C Brown (Loch)
7MARLY BONDF8762P C Brown (Loch)
8GREYSYND ELITE37683M J Busuttil (Moe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Meticulous @ Stud05:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA JAMAICA12283E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2HELLO IVY33637S I Nagy (Traralgon)
3DAWN PRINCESS77862J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4PAT LEE61241F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5PURE NAUGHTY43743B C Toner (Giffard West)
6PET SOUNDS51287L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7DR. SURPRISE14447W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AIRBOURNE SPOOKY74148S Creighton (Stradbroke)
9SMURF’S DONNA77434A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10STERJOVSKI34714C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Distance Final (gobis)06:01PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $757,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKLE45643M Campbell (Longwarry)
2HAZARD GUARD46654D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
3DR. COURTNEY36448J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PARIS MONTANA24421S B Toner (Garfield)
5DR. SNOZZA43537J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ELLA AVA41252P C Brown (Loch)
7CREDIT CRUNCHER41442K G Height (Toora)
8MORE MOO67361C A Farrugia (Melton)
9YIPPA’S OH NINE41575M Chilcott (Iona)
10PHELAN READY36325I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9Picton Hopkins Morwell06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OTHER BROTHER23577J Reddoch (Healesville)
2JEN’S LOVE22116G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3MEL66662O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4EGGSTATIC47877D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
5MISS MINI DOZER33434J Reddoch (Healesville)
6ZEALOUS76338J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7PROVOKE33312W J Mcneil (Donvale)
8EVERGLEAM71174S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
9THREADISTAN88458S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ford Plumbing06:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX614F1P C Brown (Loch)
2SANDBAR5F274R D Conway (Bunyip)
3LOVEABLE LYN1213L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4PYRO MANIAC43211R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5HALF A HAZARD86612T P Reid (Yuroke)
6COUGAR TOWN21128W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7MYALLA REGEA44567L H Whitting (Thomastown)
8TE EZY14888D Hill (Traralgon)
9THREADISTAN88458S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***