Friday 5th September 2008


Race 1 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS HT1
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 03:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3432 WHY NOT DEMPSTA FSH G Carter
2 54243 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
3 47 EYES OF REGRET NBT J Grindley
4 32 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH P Terry
5 76737 PRIMAL IMAGE NBT P E Giles
6 227 AXEDALE FLYER FSH B F Dewan
7 ROSEDALE TAVERN FSH K T Byng
8 47 REGAL BABOO FSTD A Spiteri
9 5744 PARUMBA CRAZY Res. NBT D H McRae
10 33367 MARRAKESH Res. NBT P A Rowley

Race 2 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT2
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 MOLLY NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
2 423 SINGLE SPINNER FSH P C Anderton
3 8 TIGERLAND GIRL FSH C J Capuano
4 46713 DEWANA LADY 30.42Q M Dewan
5 54 CRYPTIC GIFT NBT L C Evans
6 44423 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
7 ASSASSIN’S FOLEY FSH W C Stevens
8 12F65 HE’S A BRAYDON 30.80Q K P Smyth
9 83654 FLYING JOANNE Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 33F RED DEANO Res. NBT J M Guganovic

Race 3 HILLBILLY BINS HT3
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77 WHY NOT RUBY FSH G Carter
2 62 TEX’S EXPRESS NBT E C Dowsey
3 F DARK STRATEGY NBT J Grindley
4 1323 DUSTY DAX FSTD R P Cunneen
5 3445 PANDER STRUCK FSH S I Nagy
6 45636 RAPID INVADER NBT C L McMillan
7 53237 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
8 55 LONGY’S BANDITO FSH C Spiteri
9 2855 SPARKS BY NATURE Res. NBT K P Smyth
10 34766 ARVO’S COMMANDO Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 4 FORD PLUMBING HT4
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CUNNING ANNIE NBT G T Johnson
2 32333 FIRM HANDSHAKE FSH C J Capuano
3 28 PETE’S COOL FSTD L C Evans
4 24343 ANOTHER PENSKE FSH S P Barker
5 MESSINES FSH R J Redenbach
6 22656 DIAMOND DYSON NBT S L McKay
7 74652 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R Ashworth
8 4 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSTD R P Cunneen
9 62187 PRICEY PORTRAIT Res. NBT J Grindley
10 6764 COMISKEY PARK Res. FSH P C Anderton

Race 5 R.W & A.R INGLIS
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 122 HOLD ON MONARO FSH D N McDonald
2 48736 DELL’S KRISMAR NBT G L Arvanitis
3 23585 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
4 3651 ALL GAS NBT R P Cunneen
5 33621 HELLO RODNEY 30.14 L C Evans
6 32324 EARLY PRIZE 30.54 R A Ashworth
7 45772 AKINA JESTER 30.15Q P A Rowley
8 56463 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
9 45418 ARDI AARDVARK Res. 30.71 R P Cunneen
10 57354 ELITE JOHN Res. NBT S L McKay

Race 6 PBA TAX
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56472 WHY NOT MOLLY NBT G Carter
2 42274 EXHILARATION 30.39 P Reinders
3 12117 BURNING FUSE FSH P C Anderton
4 13F25 BIG NOSE FSH R J Redenbach
5 65264 KIRSHA’S COMET 29.92 C R Haas
6 86726 SAN JUAN 30.73 A C Tabone
7 25756 BERNMAR FURY 30.19 P J Borradale
8 78F37 NISTEVO 30.63 S Creighton
9 84858 BLACKJACK SAQUAN Res. FSH G Kantzidis
10 55576 TOP TIPSTER Res. NBT G J Summers

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 218F5 PAZ VEGA NBT B N Morse
2 21773 MAJOR SLICK FSTD E C Dowsey
3 58864 ARVO’S APACHE NBT K Arvanitis
4 85233 PERFECT HAND 30.42 D Dean
5 62532 OUR IMMY NBT P E Giles
6 78684 TRIPPY TACO NBT M J Busuttil
7 74513 COLD ALCATRAZ 30.43 K P Smyth
8 24411 WITCH PIRATE FSH D N McDonald
9 33568 STAR CLASS Res. 30.20 P C Brown
10 15188 SPRING GULLY Res. FSH P M Tabone

Race 8 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 513 Metres 06:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51238 UNO CAPO 30.26 D J Baker
2 45561 AMBIT CLAIM 30.14 R P Cunneen
3 54187 SMURF’S DREAM 30.17 A C Tabone
4 73647 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley
5 64274 ACCORDIAN 29.50 K D Leek
6 44176 BRANDEEN RED 29.99 T J Allen
7 82435 HOT PUZZLE 29.61 P C Anderton
8 16585 THANE 29.83 B R Alford
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MAKE A WISH AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:29PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72128 JUMBO 17.17 J Chippendale
2 17322 FAZE ME NOT NBT P C Anderton
3 78557 WHY NOT ME 17.01 G Carter
4 73433 OCEAN ROCK NBT B C Toner
5 74387 VAGABON TRIXI NBT M Clay
6 31414 HOODED CHILL 17.02 J A Adlam
7 21546 MORTON BIRD FSH G Kantzidis
8 88657 GOLDEN PATCH 17.18 P J Delahunty
9 63784 REGAL GRANT Res. NBT A Spiteri
10 45685 LE SKUNK Res. 17.13 M C Brown

Race 10 WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41527 BALL BOY NBT S I Nagy
2 48252 FATHER NICK 17.13 G P Neocleous
3 42274 REVVED UP NBT K F Sweeney
4 36584 BRINDLE BISCUIT NBT A C Cooper
5 72131 AVON MADDIE 17.60Q N J Snowden
6 86126 WELLSLEE LASS NBT J E Peterson
7 72643 VEE EIGHT SHIRAZ 17.34 C S Siekman
8 11587 OMEGA THOMAS FSH B A Harper
9 35554 SCREAMING WOMEN Res. 17.40 P A Cantrill
10 61165 LIAM’S GAL Res. 17.42Q A J Papp