Friday 6th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For 6th January 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht103:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY ROSE42227NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2HEAVENLY PATH7FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3FABIO PRINCE35433NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
4SEE TOO45476NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5TAZMIC STU3468FSTDP J Delahunty ()
6BILLY GOATFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
7WANG CHUNG FIRE784NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
8BLACK DEAUVILLE7FSHP E Giles (Moe)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM52766FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10RIVER FEVER487P7FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Printmac Gippsland Ht204:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMELESS381230.57QA R Wood (Nambrok)
2PREMIERE CLASSEFSHP E Giles (Moe)
3BULL RIDE4155230.73QT Vass (Poowong North)
4THERE YOU ARE323NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
5DR. WATERHORSE63845FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SQUEEKY TAYLOR43215NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7TAABINGA DREAM5423NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8CANTANKEROUS27265NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
9MYSTERY DIAMOND37775NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
10RIVER 7785TNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3R.w & A.r Inglis Ht304:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BETH44534FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
2SHADOW HUNTERFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
3TAJ STAR85363NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
4WHITE HUTCHY32837FSHC Callaway (Somerville)
5DARRYL’S FUTURE3345430.48QB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6CASH CARD88FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
7EMMY’S BELLE2356NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8WINDERMERE WORLD36278NBTC Schembri (Moe)
9GOLDEN BLOSSOM52766FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10RIVER FEVER487P7FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Retravision Ht404:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARAMEL FUDGE34NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
2SHEZA BIT RICH48NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
3FLAMING PADDY4623FFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SHIRLEY’S POWER77564NBTR Boehm (Clyde)
5MEIKA MAGIC33286NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
6SPEED WAY33344FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
7DEWANA SIENNA225FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8SERBO DJOKER64FSHA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
9MYSTERY DIAMOND37775NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
10RIVER ON FIRE7785TNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Ace Contractors05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW FRANKY46172NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2MAGIC GEORGE32445NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
3PITSTOP OMEN12651FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
4GOLDIE BALE57113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5COLORADA6244229.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6PARUMBA EMILY31326NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7DR. FLOJOE43338NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LEADING HAND6265330.26D R Dean (Nyora)
9STARRING NEO4635430.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10LANBROOK ARCHIE75452FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services (1-3 Wins)05:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S DELICATE4561429.94W J Majoor (Moe)
2ALLEGIANCE3763430.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
3SHE’S SLICK8371430.39H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4MISTER SCULL5241330.12G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5PLATERA1830.40A R Wood (Nambrok)
6MICKIE GEE1129.97D Crisafi (Officer)
7DR. TYE3121230.06W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TANGO IN PARIS1427830.03J Atkinson (Traralgon)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN MAGIC52247FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
2ARNIE’S STAR8331229.79S W Jack (Dalmore)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON4525229.76A Cole (Lara)
4LINDEN KING6317729.91J E Norden (Stratford)
5AMBER’S LAD8687330.19O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6GEORGIE’S HAND6664830.20D Dean (Nyora)
7BOO WEEKLEY6862729.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALETA ALLEN41826NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ALLEN BANTER51555NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10WAVERLEY LEGEND24752FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 8Topcat Video06:03PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELS SING6131329.73B R Alford (Yarram)
2DR. ROCHELLE6843129.69W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3COME ON RODGE2173829.85J M Giles (Moe)
4CREDIT CRUNCHER1111229.72K G Height (Toora)
5MCCOSKER SPEED4232829.83W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KAZMIC’S MARINER3616730.08B A Harper (Seaspray)
7ROZEHILL JESS4772130.09I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8HIPPY CHIC61F2829.72R J Inger (Seaton)
Race No. 9Gippsland Physiotherapy Group06:19PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,552,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $1,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY56363FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2GOLDEN RUTHLESS57555FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3RONALD35432NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
4SIZZLING CASH22537FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
5SHARP EYES63137FSTDT R Sharp (Melton West)
6OLIVARES2822FFSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
7EFFONE72176FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
8HONEY LULU887TPNBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
9CHLOE’S MATEFSHM Bradshaw (Seaford)
10VOSS GIRLFSHP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LYNETTE2232529.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PARUMBA JAMAICA3634530.20E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3FLAMING COCKTAIL65337NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4DONGY4776329.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BULLY BOUNCER52123NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6LARAH’S WISH3751FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
7ALL AGO BELLA6562530.26J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8HELL’S INFERNO3562330.34R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9MAVIS WINIFRED53264NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10IRONIC TWIST5217629.95E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11The Cash Store Traralgon06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER63582NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
2TAYLOR’S TRAIN6861417.18J Reddoch ()
3FIRE3444117.25M A Lewis (Traralgon)
4SOOTY SMITH4323217.01P E Giles (Moe)
5ZEALOUS6472317.12J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6PURE RAMPAGE53531NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7INVICTUS PHOENIX3644516.94P C Brown (Loch)
8BARNEY’S PRIDE3656117.05J Condon (Tooradin)
9LET’S GO NELLIE15514FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL46683NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments