Friday 6th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 6th May 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Physiotherapy Group Ht103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER MAJESTY HAND8FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2ONE GOOD YEAR46FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3EGG BOUND44542NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4DR. ACASIA65827NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KIARA BLUE55638NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
6ON THE GRID32FSHB H Russell (Sale)
7DR. CONGRESS24FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8COUNTRY SLICKER755FSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
9DR. NEOFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10NEARLY MIDNIGHT3655FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht204:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CE SENOR PEDRO8FSHW E D (Snr) (Moe)
2DR. HOUSE46FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. HERIMONE33376NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ROZEHILL WOLF8622NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5WACKO HAND8FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
6DAINTREE ATOMFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MIGHTY MIKAYLA7428FNBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8SNAP2FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9WILLY’S PEDROFSHW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
10DR. SHARONFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Rutter’s Butchers04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEM SIYAN2562330.12D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
2GREYSYND ROCKET7265530.14P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3GRAND GARCON2221FSHP E Giles (Moe)
4BOBBIE FIELDS72371NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
5MY MATE MAX31582NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6LINTONS ACE55751NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ROZEHILL SILVER7551729.74J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
8CARLA’S GIRL3443331.01A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9SHANLYN SPARKLE3788FNBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10NEW START77668NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Latrobe City04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S STAR25235FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
2HIPPY PRINCESS13266NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
3STEWIE FIELDS11346NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
4SIABOD51366FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
5STUNNING PEDRO2275430.08P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6RED AND BLACK54138FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
7WIN AND GRIN31133FSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
8DR. DIANNE7678230.31J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SMURF’S DONNA55437NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10LAST ONE IN36187NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG TURK62166NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2NITRISS NEVEELK8661429.88R Kleeven (Denison)
3BLONDE OLLIE43373NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LEADING HAND4338630.26D R Dean (Nyora)
5MARLY BOND2734429.86P C Brown (Loch)
6CHEEKY RED5766229.70R M Busuttil (Moe)
7SHANLYN POLLY8267229.98M Campbell (Longwarry)
8EZIAS51531FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
9NEW START77668NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S DONNA55437NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Keyon Kennels05:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEDERAL BUREAU1617229.62J L Connor (Rosedale)
2BOWL ALONG1136429.95G J Bate (Lara)
3DOLLY’S HAND2366529.79D Dean (Nyora)
4YORGI MILO1473129.62R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5COMPLETE MADNESS3425129.86P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6KILRUSH3787TNBTE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7BLONDE LUCK4484429.91T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8MONEY HAND3268129.92D R Dean (Nyora)
9VEDDER BALE5845529.62G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Give Me Five @ Stud05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ROCKETT236429.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
2HUN CAN YOU12115NBTM C Brown (Loch)
3COOL LENNY6254329.94I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4LITTLE FIREF5488NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5UPSY DAISY8488530.14C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6BEES KNEES87343FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
7SPICEY LUKE56316NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
8ALETA ALLEN32172FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9SMURF’S DONNA55437NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10LAST ONE IN36187NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Final (gobis)06:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA LORD4238129.81P A Rowley (Denison)
2DENERSUR11233NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3HIPPY CHIC3126230.05R J Inger (Seaton)
4BATTLE ROSE76273NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5ROZEHILL JESS13184NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
6SURON UNDERCOVER25334NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
7NOAKI GHOST2118129.31M A Jenkins (Frankston)
8ELITE CHI CHI32162NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9SIR LEE1456529.98E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10STARRING NEO7146530.25W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 9Maffra Vet Centre06:19PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS PHOENIX1863117.02P C Brown (Loch)
2INVICTUS VENESSA2446217.14P C Brown (Loch)
3GO VICTOR1531517.03P E Giles (Moe)
4CHEWY’S GIRL4683117.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5RED MARKER2578117.04W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6COOBOO2616117.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7DEMON JIM2245516.87J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8REGAL BABE2511316.93J Condon (Tooradin)
9BALD HEAD CHAMP4561717.00S L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 10Topcat Video06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FAR GONE5827230.05H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2ALLEN EDDIE44533NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SOMEWHERE GIRL88726NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
4GRUESOME54434FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
5STARRING NEO7146530.25W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6TAKE ME HOME24116FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7MRS. FREEZE61413FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
8COLORADA1655729.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9LAST ONE IN36187NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SHANLYN SPARKLE3788FNBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments