Friday 8th August 2008


Race 1 “GO THE PINK”
Grade 5 513 Metres 03:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52371 MA’S MAN NBT M D O’Keefe
2 23476 COME ON BY 30.15 R A Gieschen
3 18 LITTLE MISS LIVV FSH G G Allen
4 52374 GYPSY DREAMER FSTD P E Giles
5 52362 WINROB ZUES NBT P J Delahunty
6 44166 SHANLYN PANCHO 29.85 S L Larsen
7 17636 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
8 18687 JELARYL NBT M E Schuback
9 85657 SONIC SETTLER Res. 30.61 M R Patching
10 65656 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill

Race 2 NATIONAL BREAST CANCER FOUNDATION
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13235 MURCHISON NBT R G Boyce
2 44311 SHALL SHE FSH D G Crawford
3 1156 SMURF’S IL DIVO 30.20 C A Tabone
4 45334 DISH LICURIA 30.56 G Carter
5 77126 GREASE MONKEY NBT R A Gieschen
6 33156 COOL BLITZ NBT L I Robinson
7 44644 WINGNET 30.53 M Fearnley
8 27842 SHANLYN COOL 30.16 L M Larsen
9 56765 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. NBT S W Jack
10 74567 MODERN DECEIT Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 3 R.W & A.R INGLIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 513 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4541 ARDI AARDVARK 30.71 R P Cunneen
2 141 SHANLYN BANJO 30.75 S L Larsen
3 531 BRONIE BLUE BELL 31.10 D Mines
4 84623 ALLEY’S PRIDE NBT J Sultana
5 832 FIRST ASSETT NBT J Westerlo
6 57243 EL GRECO NBT G L Howell
7 2 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT W J Fasoli
8 42 DIAMOND DYSON NBT S L McKay
9 453 ROWO ROCKET Res. NBT G A Smart
10 73434 ARVO’S COMMANDO Res. NBT G L Arvanitis

Race 4 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS
Special Event 298 Metres 04:52PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63411 DARK SECRET 16.96 D G Crawford
2 17336 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.10 G L Howell
3 73788 HELLO ZIP 17.05 C L Sinclair
4 26778 WHY NOT ME 17.01 K J H McCann
5 12148 UNCLE OSCA 17.15 J E Zammit
6 11213 HOT RIDE 17.09 D H Dawson
7 57863 DARLIN’ DOUTEY 17.17 K J H McCann
8 22672 RESETTLED 17.13 M R Patching
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 WINDSOR HOTEL MELBOURNE
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53477 WHY NOT MOLLY NBT G Carter
2 67652 COOL RICKY 30.24 G E Pitt
3 73411 BLOW BY BLOW 30.11 G L Howell
4 84235 RONMAR 30.43 P E Giles
5 76336 SMURF’S OPAL 30.57 A C Tabone
6 37375 RUMBLE ECHO FSH R J Hume
7 78781 AMITY ROSE 30.23 A Ferguson
8 26336 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
9 74567 MODERN DECEIT Res. NBT M R Patching
10 56765 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Free For All 513 Metres 05:33PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64166 SIR RONNY 30.58 E Lieshout
2 14244 HALIPINO HARRY 30.79 P Pitt
3 31415 JOOP MUSE 30.38 R J Hume
4 56554 RED PENNY 30.06 G Carter
5 31746 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
6 62245 STETSON SHIRAZ 30.04 P M Tabone
7 56867 KING OF POVERTY 29.97 R J Toomey
8 18867 SAN JUAN 30.73 A C Tabone
9 28844 EVE’S QUEST Res. 30.11 J L Connor
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 REGAL RICKY @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 658 Metres 05:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67156 SMURF PRINCESS 39.13 C A Tabone
2 14537 CHEEKSTAR 39.44 I Bradshaw
3 78252 I’M NOT SUZIE FSTD L Repici
4 77717 DRACO’S IMAGE FSTD S Creighton
5 14874 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
6 55572 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT G L Howell
7 12437 SALEGREYS ISCOOL FSTD P E Giles
8 14427 TYPHOON BELLE FSH L M Allen
9 84688 HERE’S REALITY Res. FSTD M Fearnley
10 4F557 BENT COPPER Res. FSTD L R Weeks

Race 8 THE CASTLE OF MEY TROPHY FINAL
S/E Final 513 Metres 06:07PM
$3300-1200-600 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42642 DART SUBJECT NBT A B McNamara
2 51271 PALE CRUSADER 30.45 P A Rowley
3 51112 SHEERER MATT 30.02 J H McIntyre
4 13611 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.10 P E Giles
5 33632 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
6 41361 HANK 29.93 D Mines
7 37252 BLACK EIGHT 30.29 P M Tabone
8 41551 UNO CAPO 30.26 D J Baker
9 65133 GANGWAY Res. 30.25 S Trim
10 28323 SPADER Res. NBT D G Crawford

Race 9 FUNCTION BOOKINGS 5174 2135
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:22PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44212 MR. STREET WISE 17.10 A J Papp
2 28675 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT T J Allen
3 14631 DAN FLACK 17.45 D G Crawford
4 27154 LIQUOR ASSASSIN 17.17 J C Rohan
5 33865 STAN HAVOCAM 17.50 G C Whitford
6 14668 WOODEN EYE 16.98 T J Allen
7 11888 GOLDEN PATCH 17.18 P J Delahunty
8 81184 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
9 44165 FAST FLASH Res. NBT J L Connor
10 51447 BOMBA STYLE Res. NBT M Chilcott

Race 10 H & R BLOCK TRARALGON
Grade 5 513 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44716 ROYALTIES NBT R G Boyce
2 74731 DEVIL ROSE NBT M D O’Keefe
3 3768T CRUZ AZUL 30.60 K M Fogarty
4 36776 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY NBT A G Gieschen
5 28177 BIG STORM 31.07 P E Giles
6 47338 PRECINCT 30.68 G L Howell
7 18 BALLET TEACHER FSH G G Allen
8 65288 NOW SCREAM NBT J S Telling
9 65656 WAIT ON SADIE Res. NBT D Hill
10 78588 ZAMBORA FLASH Res. FSH L Vassallo