Friday 9th January 2009


Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MIA CORNELL
Maiden 513 Metres 03:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43385 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
2 63573 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
3 27683 CHICKEM ASSASSIN NBT W H Ferguson
4 73 ISLAND ROCK NBT E Lieshout
5 45254 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
6 63453 STEALTHY STYLE NBT A Smart
7 365 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT G C Biggins
8 37F ARVO’S CHILL NBT K Arvanitis
9 45334 SMURF’S GOLD Res. NBT A C Tabone
10 34 BUDDY CHANCE Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 2 KEVIN MCNAMARA BREAK-INS
Grade 5 513 Metres 04:03PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77572 WINGNET 30.53 W J Majoor
2 6463F NAT’S BLONDE NBT N L Brown
3 77682 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
4 63635 STAKE HOLDER FSH J Carr
5 115F6 HEZA GAMBLE NBT P C Brown
6 31765 ABRASIVE NBT D Chiu
7 58643 RUSTYS RETURN 30.38 A J Boyle
8 74276 ZA’MA MINT NBT H A Clarke
9 36776 NAT’S RISING Res. 30.75Q N L Brown
10 56578 DRUMCREE JACK Res. FSH W D Wilson

Race 3 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM FINAL GOBIS
Maiden Final 513 Metres 04:24PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43242 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson
2 5361 UNO TORI 30.56 A J Gringhuis
3 42 FULL NOISE NBT L C Evans
4 1 RYKO 30.41 K P Smyth
5 21 TINTARA 30.52 S A Holmes
6 4522 DR. EDNA NBT W J McMahon
7 2 BEASTIE BOY NBT J R Healey
8 1 CLASSIC YANKEE 30.06 G J Summers
9 1F263 DARKEN MARSEA Res. 30.99Q R A Ashworth
10 63573 PANDER STRUCK Res. NBT C Johnson

Race 4 VETSEARCH PRODUCTS
Grade 5 298 Metres 04:43PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16 COOL MAX FSH G Mitchell
2 84213 HYWEL 17.30Q A M Lineham
3 4171 ELSWYK LASS 17.02 R M Busuttil
4 44218 FRASER’S FURY 16.93 L M Allen
5 1173 EL CAPITANO 17.10 S Chignell
6 87418 MITSUBISHI CHICK NBT G L Howell
7 45215 ALLEY’S PRIDE 17.34 J Sultana
8 21212 KELLY SLATE FSTD B Nash
9 52288 STATE MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 17655 IRONMAN GRANT Res. 17.30 J E Peterson

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74776 SONIC SETTLER 30.61 M R Patching
2 33764 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
3 65565 CHINESE PRINCESS 30.33 M J Busuttil
4 13852 BLACK ELVIS NBT N J Perry
5 56865 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
6 18213 KREUZER KEATS 29.94 J A Adlam
7 86578 POTATO HEAD FSH P J Grills
8 66284 NAT’S BRAYDON 30.36 D J Brown
9 56578 DRUMCREE JACK Res. FSH W D Wilson
10 36776 NAT’S RISING Res. 30.75Q N L Brown

Race 6 TOSCH’S HAIRDRESSING
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:23PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32141 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
2 27633 SIR RONNY 30.58 E Lieshout
3 15783 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
4 832F4 CANOODLES 29.99 H A Clarke
5 F3786 SMURF’S IL DIVO 30.00 C A Tabone
6 53135 OMEGA MAGIC 30.07 B A Harper
7 42173 RED ACES NBT S A Holmes
8 34845 GAME ON GIRL 30.18 T A Proctor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TALK’S CHEAP @ STUD
Grade 5 513 Metres 05:44PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16557 ELORINA NBT R C McMillan
2 112 MR. MOOROODUC 30.64 D I Johnston
3 16427 INFERNO MASTER 30.62 B J Whitford
4 77788 RILEY GOLD 30.55 A Smart
5 67173 COME ON BY 30.15 R A Gieschen
6 87733 ANOTHER ORMASTON NBT S Richer
7 218 INDI SPIRIT 30.65 R M Busuttil
8 46434 STAMPER FSH J Carr
9 36776 NAT’S RISING Res. 30.75Q N L Brown
10 56578 DRUMCREE JACK Res. FSH W D Wilson

Race 8 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS FINAL GOBIS
Grade 5 Final 513 Metres 06:01PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76362 EL WAITRESS 30.15 R M Busuttil
2 28611 SHANLYN COOL 30.16 K P Smyth
3 232F1 SHOCKMOUNT 30.48 C Spiteri
4 37661 NAT’S PICK 30.48 D J Brown
5 54522 SINGLE SPINNER NBT C Johnson
6 65571 SET THE TREND 30.60 G Kreskas
7 53461 CACHECI 30.52 D Mines
8 68621 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
9 13852 BLACK ELVIS Res. NBT N J Perry
10 77572 WINGNET Res. 30.53 W J Majoor

Race 9 MURPHY’S MOTOR INN
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 06:17PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62154 BETTE’S MINT FSTD H A Clarke
2 51541 DADDY LASSOO NBT G L Howell
3 71358 FINAL JUSTICE 17.33 B Nash
4 88515 POISONED IVY 17.23 P Hart
5 56335 OCEAN ROCK NBT B C Toner
6 72173 TUB’S TORNADO 17.15 D L Greig
7 33215 HELLO ZIP 17.05 C L Sinclair
8 66832 DIESEL GRANGE FSH D R Vigor
9 66584 TRIPPY TACO Res. NBT M J Busuttil
10 88626 DARING DECEIT Res. NBT M R Patching

Race 10 PAK MOTOR MOWERS
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48582 MYALLA REGEA NBT D Lyons
2 32265 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
3 64235 SEEDY FRED FSTD D J Langley
4 62343 BROTHER SWAMP NBT L H Whitting
5 51387 UNO WANTON FSTD K P Smyth
6 35428 UMBRELLA FSTD C S Siekman
7 46222 MR. LEE LEE NBT G Mitchell
8 34835 MONTALE FSH D R Vigor
9 84456 FATHER NICK Res. 17.13 G P Neocleous
10 41886 SEVENTH CADET Res. NBT D F Brodtman