Monday, 12 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 12 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP CHIC [M]327FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
2REEK [M]23548NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
3REMINATOR [M]87544NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
4WE HAVE HOPE [M]645FSHR Winter (Denison)
5BABS STREISHOUND [M]54NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
6EARLY KING [M]72FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7HURRICANE ELYSE [M]88778NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8DREAM GOAL [M]65372NBTM Elliott (Pakenham)
9NINETYMILE LUCKY [M]Res.374NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
10EXTRA KISSES [M]Res.26FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 2Simic’s Betta Home Living4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY BIG RED [M]77FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2NANNY’S POPPY [M]57653NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
3PADDY’S CRIPP [M]664FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
4STYLISH BREE [M]73F85NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5CUT AND DRIED (QLD)[M]525FSHB Alford (Yarram)
6HURRICANE SAM [M]787NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7HURRICANE PATCH [M]88NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8NINETYMILE SAINT [M]56542NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9LITTLE MISCHA [M]Res.75636NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10LITTLE NOVA [M]Res.48266NBTA Smit (Longford)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions4:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLEEYE NORRIS [M]D4644NBTH Gates (St Albans)
2JAMARI BELLE [M]32445FSTDB Pulis (Moe South)
3RIVERSIDE KIM [M]7773NBTM Payne (Fulham)
4CLAUDE VAN KEATS [M]57458FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
5SPOTTED OPAL [M]88865NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6CINCINNATI LASS (NSW)[M]57666NBTN Tapp (Giffards West)
7SIXTY THREE [M]75565FSHH Gates (St Albans)
8TERRA FLASH [M]47566NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
9DESTRUCTO RAT [M]Res.86546FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
10WESTCOAST BOY [M]Res.55476FSHM Empson (Drouin)
Race No. 4Haley Concreting4:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH MINT [7]66676NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
2BRIGHT SKY [7]4456318.39(7)R Bean (Tinamba)
3MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[7]8688818.51(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4GATS PACINO [7]35732NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
5SPECIAL MEMBER [7]5267118.60(7)D Hill (Traralgon)
6EVERY CLOUD [7]54777NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
7JANRAY KAZA WISH [7]225P1FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8HURRICANE CRAIG [7]5285418.61(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
9JANRAY BLUE NERO [7]Res.421F4FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
10PERRY WHITE [7]Res.65467NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 5Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry (1-2 Wins)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORDER IN LINE [7]4F412NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
2NIKITA’S BLAZE [7]87653NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[6]54156NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4I’M LIVIN’ IT [7]3285131.18(5)P Grice (Bena)
5BAZZ KEBAB [6]54444NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
6PARISIENNE [7]6264531.27(3)T Howell (Pakenham)
7BIG COLD BURST [7]76323FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8BRANDEEN KIMBA [7]72746FSTDL Allen (Darnum)
9BELLE DEITY [7]Res.73578NBTL Smith (Nambrok)
10TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.65545NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 6Jack Scott & Sons5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY NOTHING [5]4345623.04(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
2KISS MY FUJI [5]5687222.62(3)L Harris (Somerville)
3KERRIE’S ONE [5]85873NBTA Smit (Longford)
4VEETEE MIST [5]8324622.95(3)W Duve (Denison)
5BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]2748622.84(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]7234223.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7SUZIE (QLD)[5]1737622.95(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8NIGHT PRANCER [5]85163NBTM Elliott (Pakenham)
9DR. POPPEL [5]Res.4135722.82(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CALIFORNA LEVO [5]Res.5654623.00(7)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Tab – We Love A Bet5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM BLAZER [5]1188623.03(3)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
2MIGHTY MISH [5]5185822.84(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BIG BURKEY [5]48673NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
4HOTLIPS MATILDA [5]77846NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
5KIYOSHI [5]16342NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
6OUR JESS [5]3256322.64(1)A Smit (Longford)
7SENNI SOCKS [5]68685NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
8TEKKI CLOUD [5]54T7523.05(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
9NACHOS GRACIAS [5]Res.4387622.91(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
10DAINTREE RHUMBA [5]Res.8764622.87(5)C Leviston (Callignee)
Race No. 8Manny’s Market Morwell6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDUTE [5]726T630.55(5)R Wood (Warragul)
2TAABINGA FELLA [5]4842830.74(8)J Connor (Rosedale)
3I’M SO LATE [5]23854NBTC Tilley (Sale)
4ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]2388630.54(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]3878630.63(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [5]6466831.07(3)A Smit (Longford)
7VIC FOR SHORT [5]64667NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
8ANOTHER HOPE [5]24774NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9NICKY DAL [5]Res.36637FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10BIRD SPECIAL [5]Res.7243630.42(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 9R & A Precision Automotive6:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCUSE ME BABY [7]87761NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
2DR. CADENZA [7]6635723.06(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. KESTREL [7]65526FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. FLANNIGAN [7]16356NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DON’T ARGUE [7]23176FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6GLIB LIGHTNING [7]21567FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DR. PEREGRINE [7]74248NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EMENZIE [7]57677NBTR Wood (Warragul)
9BLACK ECLIPSE [7]Res.76446FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10SUNSET BELIEVER [7]Res.66624NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
Race No. 10General Destini @ Stud6:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SIMON [6]5187523.32(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2IT’S ALL BOLONY [6]53216NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
3IT’S DEBATABLE [6]5486622.93(3)D Williamson (Moe)
4ROCKIN’ ROLLER (WA)[6]38753NBTK Minne (Moe South)
5NINETYMILE BARRY [6]34853NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
6STYLISH CHIEF [6]14557FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
7DR. WALTER [6]27155FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KING BILLY BOLT [6]12727NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9SPAZZY BLUE [6]Res.56387NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10DR. OLIVER [6]Res.4445422.75(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Tab.com.au7:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLE [6]76865NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2LANIAKEA [6]5273618.15(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
3LORNA OLIVE [6]73376NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4KAYLA LAS [6]5772318.51(8)W Dawes (Moe)
5NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]75768FSHD Bate (Taylors Hill)
6JOHNNY BOY [6]57414FSHG Moss (Korumburra)
7LYLEY LASS [6]86635NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8BANDIT BRAD [6]7645518.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
9GEE WHIZ GRAN [6]Res.1888618.62(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
10ROCK ME BABY [6]Res.6277718.53(7)A Azzopardi (Huntly)
Race No. 12Racing Friday Night 16 Dec 20167:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]47663NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
2LULU NOIR [5]7476818.27(1)M Long (Officer)
3MOREIRA MAGIC [5]78871NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
4BRODIE’S MULLET [5]6T87318.18(2)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5NAT [5]11387FSTDP Bailey (Loch)
6SUNSET SENORITA [5]8163118.17(2)R Bean (Tinamba)
7ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]44658FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
8LET’S GO BILLY [5]8214318.37(3)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
9WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.7434818.44(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
10MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.6178718.42(2)D Dawson (Crossover)