Monday, 15 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 15 August 2016

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Jaslyn Matthews3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING LEO [M]5543NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2SHAKEY JET [M]52FSHS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3SULTAN’S BOY [M]44744NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
4FLICK THE JUG [M]55764FSTDR Moles (Neerim East)
5BOZZA BOLONEY [M]46553NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
6REGAL HUSSLER [M]36478FSTDS Spiteri (St Albans)
7DUSTY LEADS [M]548FSHG Condon (Hampton Park)
8SUPERIOR MACK [M]26422NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
9LITTLE MISCHA [M]Res.57688NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10IT’S BURGER TIME [M]Res.65367NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Dishlicker Coats4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA [M]36772NBTN Gates (St Albans)
2ZULU ZOE [M]6444NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3DR. WATSON [M]44365FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4I’M LIVIN’ IT [M]56FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
5FOXY FERN [M]388F8NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
6OPAL LATTE [M]86733NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7LUCKY’S SPIRIT [M]28737FSTDP Repici (Hampton Park)
8DEE TEE VANE [M]23626NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
9CAN’T BELIEVE IT [M]Res.5FFSHK Minne (Moe South)
10MOTORS TOO FAST [M]Res.36744NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 3Spring Gun @ Stud4:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLA NICOLE [7]3888623.48(2)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
2WILD ANGEL [7]6136423.49(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3AARON SODA [7]21342NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4BARROOM BRAWLER [7]4683822.64(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
5LAYTOWN [7]47553NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
6ROCKIN’ ROLLER (WA)[7]51785NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7LITTLE WRITTEN [7]88456FSTDL Forte (Moe)
8FALCON FLIES [7]41723.18(3)B Alford (Yarram)
9LIGHTNING LIL [7]Res.3416423.33(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10HAWKS THREE PEAT [7]Res.31785FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 4Peter Rocket @ Stud4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER BEWARE [5]4324818.29(7)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
2KOBE’S HAND [5]78845NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
3ASTON LYDIA [5]43353NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4GOLDEN HAND [5]45424NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
5LLOYD STREET [5]74146NBTK Russell (Sale)
6BAR THE BULLET [5]78778NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]38462NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8MISS SPENCE [5]4486818.42(7)R Ashworth (Seaton)
9SHOOTER’S IRISH [5]Res.75386NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
10SHOOTERS ECHO [5]Res.4784418.24(1)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Haley Concreting (0-2 Wins)5:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATES BLUE [6]4311231.07(2)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2COLLINDA WARRIOR [7]36642NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
3DUSTY ROY [7]22442FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4NIGHT PRANCER [7]86275NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
5CORROBOREE (NSW)[M]66763NBTL Russell (Sale)
6NIFTY NEVILLE [6]3425131.22(5)A Hunter (Devon Meadows)
7JOHNNY SCULL [M]44332NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8OAKMONT WHISPER [6]5356330.99(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
9BLACK SALVE [6]Res.41667FSHM Mizzi (Newry)
10PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]Res.43466NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living5:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN’S WADDLE [5]8354722.85(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]87787NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3MALADY AUBREY [5]37743NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4TIGER HUGO [5]87517FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
5CALIFORNA LEVO [5]5565323.00(7)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]8737122.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]8877522.91(4)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
8CARLY JAY [5]5867622.90(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.64348NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.8688822.92(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]34767NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
2SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]35463NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3MAX ROXY [5]87T5822.90(1)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4DAINTREE RHUMBA [5]1277322.87(5)C Leviston (Callignee)
5BARROOM EXPRESS [5]6255122.97(4)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
6RUSTY MIA [5]3787322.91(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7ROSE OF DYANNA [5]52335NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
8CARELESS COOKIE [5]6176422.78(8)M Cartechini (Hallam)
9COSMIC GOLDIE [5]Res.55658FSHC Treherne (Lara)
10TRICKY TREY (NSW)[5]Res.77784NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARM AGAIN [5]8534430.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
2DESTINI INFERNO [5]6345231.55(3)G Smith (Mill Park)
3DAGWOOD [5]7674830.94(3)S Reed (Yarram)
4NAT [5]16238FSHP Bailey (Loch)
5SONNY’S HONEY [5]56668NBTL Davis (Yarram)
6COSMIC COLLINDA [5]28856NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
7MY POCKET ROCKET [5]54843NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
8AVON POWER [5]77856NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
9EXTRA STARS [5]Res.8457530.97(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
10AREJAY BELLE [5]Res.4857630.71(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Www.destinilodge.com6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GAMMIRIS [7]22466NBTR Winter (Denison)
2MIGHTY DUCK [7]43136FSHL Courts (Corio)
3DR. OHWOE [7]27618NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NODS ONE [7]2F87623.42(5)S Whitford (Willow Grove)
5LITTLE FERRET [7]65682NBTH Gates (St Albans)
6MIGNON [7]46471FSTDS Nagy (Traralgon)
7GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]67826NBTG Paez (Athlone)
8DODGE BALL [7]F6677NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9THERE’S STEAMY [7]Res.6558523.13(5)L Floyd (Cobains)
10ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]Res.33345FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 10R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians6:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]36683NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
2EMILIA CASH [7]5366318.47(1)M Forte (Moe)
3BRIGHT SKY [7]2338218.39(7)R Bean (Tinamba)
4CRUSADER [7]2133418.40(3)P Grice (Bena)
5LET’S GO BILLY [7]6847518.37(3)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
6HURRICANE CRAIG [7]4242118.61(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
7REGAL BULLDOG [7]7484718.77(4)A Spiteri (St Albans)
8BARHAM MILLICH [7]5F61818.61(6)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
9KING BILLY BOLT [7]Res.75174NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[7]Res.4231618.51(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Banjo Boy @ Stud7:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]34456NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2DR. DOUBLE MALT [6]1273722.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3IT’S DEBATABLE [6]6727222.93(3)D Williamson (Moe)
4SUNSET SENORITA [6]4548523.17(4)R Bean (Tinamba)
5SHEZZA’S NITRO [6]57127NBTA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
6SODA BLAST [6]24411NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7TO DEE RHYTHM [6]42337NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
8SAY NOTHING [6]55832FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9LUCKY CHIC [6]Res.6518823.36(1)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
10RICHO RICHO GIRL [6]Res.6776523.00(2)S Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau7:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELUGA DIAMOND [6]6543518.29(2)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]47255NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
3BAZZ KEBAB [6]73134FSTDP Pace (Rockbank)
4YORGI ROAD [6]66548FSHW Kenney (Sale)
5MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[6]5645118.34(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
6ANITA’S GIRL [6]25537FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
7DIAMOND’S SING [6]8421418.30(1)P Grice (Bena)
8BANDIT BRAD [6]8877618.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
9COSMIC CONQUEROR [6]Res.5654418.37(8)C Kas (Lynbrook)
10MOREIRA MAGIC [6]Res.67868NBTP Pace (Rockbank)