Monday, 18 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 18 April 2016

Race No. 1Happy 40th Wendy Duve3:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY WOLF [M]FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2RAHN [M]55877NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
3EMILIA CASH [M]74553NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4HURRICANE CRAIG [M]74655NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5OH NIKITA [M]FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
6MAGIC SEAL [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
7BROOKE’S BUDDY (QLD)[M]FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
8SUPERIOR MACK [M]327FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Winning Post Supplies3:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGEND JACK [M]FSHG Elston (Sale)
2LUCKY ANDY [M]43888NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]75265NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4LITTLE MISCHA [M]88673NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5LADY MEMBER [M]FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
6STAR’S GIRL [M]685NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7ARVO’S NICO [M]46572NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8DOWN UNDER [M]FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Bev Proctor4:15 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIBIBI (NSW)[M]41443NBTC Allan (Mooroolbark)
2STORMY JACK [M]3525FSHG Elston (Sale)
3LADY JACINTA [M]FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4JACK OF MEADE (NSW)[M]FSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
5HILZINGER [M]8FSHR Fisher (Lara)
6LA PETITE [M]48FSTDT Proctor (Alberton West)
7IN LIKE FLINT (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Booker (Kilmany)
8MISS JAY DODGERS [M]77564NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
Race No. 4Jack Scott & Sons4:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WAUGH PATH (SA)[M]FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
2ENRY’S STAR [M]3644FFSHS Jack (Dalmore)
3NURSE FEARING [M]7FSHW Duniam (Little River)
4QUEEN ELSA [M]8885TFSHH Gates (St Albans)
5POWER BURST [M]8FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
6GUTSY MANOLIS [M]228NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7HAPPY HIPPY [M]784NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8ORDER IN LINE [M]43FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
9ROTTER DAMM [M]Res.4478FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Tab – More Than Just Winning4:54 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPE ZONE (NSW)[M]FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2FLYING SERPENT [M]5577NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
3PRETTY CRAZY [M]76866NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4GATS PACINO [M]2227NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
5MOMENT IN TIME (NSW)[M]FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6TEXAS PILEDRIVER (NSW)[M]77484NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7SPECIAL MEMBER [M]FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
8DREAM WAVE [M]53374NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
9ROTTER DAMM [M]Res.4478FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions5:14 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF MOON RISING [M]FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
2ROZEHILL LIZZIE [M]78NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
3AZZA [M]55766NBTN Gates (St Albans)
4WAI LIN [M]FSHW Duniam (Little River)
5MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]22253NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6NEON MOON [M]3TFSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7SON OF NIKITA [M]42224NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
8SODA BLAST [M]FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
9ROTTER DAMM [M]Res.4478FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Simic’s Betta Home Living5:33 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL AMY [M]8TNBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
2ARVO’S STEVA [M]63733NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3MIGNON [M]FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
4MAGIC ZIMMER [M]788FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
5METEOR PANTHER (NSW)[M]4455TFSHT Churchill (Allambee)
6SPACE EMM [M]26FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
7MADDI [M]77678NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
8THERE’S STEAMY [M]32566NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
9ROTTER DAMM [M]Res.4478FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards5:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVELOUS MISS [M]38756FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
2LUNAR MAGIC [M]38266NBTW Duve (Denison)
3KEMOSABE [M]67675NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4TAABINGA SWIFT [M]FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
5BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]57628NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6BARROOM BLAZER [M]75664NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7CEMENT SOCKS [M]86FSHL Davis (Yarram)
8DELVIN FLASH [M]73767FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9COLLINDA WARRIOR [M]Res.24745FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 9Haley Concreting6:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[M]887FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
2BABY TENBY [M]86747NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
3ROZEHILL BETH [M]8528FSTDJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
4JETMAG GEMSTONE [M]25FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5MALIBU MISS [M]FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
6FLASH OF BLUE [M]8TNBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
7BERNADEEN [M]FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8JACK SNAPPER [M]57556FSHR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 10Manny’s Market Morwell6:29 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING STEALTH [M]7FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
2HURRICANE AUSSIE [M]34262NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3HORIZON [M]725FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
4BUNNY MAGNET [M]86565FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
5FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[M]1FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6RICHO RICHO GIRL [M]FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
7JETMAG PIE [M]85FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
8DUSTY DAZE [M]57FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Printmac Gippsland6:49 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY ELLYSE (SA)[M]78366NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2WHAT’S THE GOSS [M]23546NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3OPPI BALE (NSW)[M]75122FSHP Parr (Cranbourne West)
4TOM’S TORNADO [M]FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5DIVISION [M]427FFSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6DANGER MONEY [M]328FSHC Treherne (Lara)
7BOZZA BOLONEY [M]5FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
8MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[M]5357FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)